Online Practice test CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 exam questions, 100% real and effective exam questions answers,easy access to LX0-102 dumps enhance your skills and experience, LX0-102 PDF online Download,
Meetexams updates valid exam dumps throughout the year for full LX0-102 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-102.html (Total Questions: 177 Q&A)

[PDF] Free CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z8VKu4tKlCcts7F9CCAad1k6RZca9E9x

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cFeWWpiWzsSWZqeuRVlu9NtAcFT4WsiG

Linux+ (Plus) Certification | CompTIA IT Certifications: https://certification.comptia.org/certifications/linux

Latest effective CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 Exam Practice Tests

QUESTION 1
When generating new authentication keys with SSH for a user, where should the private key be kept?
A. On any trusted system from which the user will login.
B. On a CD-ROM or USB stick.
C. Printed and kept in a secure place.
D. Only on the computer where the key was created.
E. SSH does not use private keys.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
An administrator decides to use xinetd instead of inetd. Now, the administrator needs to transfer information from
/etc/inetd.conf to another file. What file must be created or edited? (Please specify the full path).
Correct Answer: /ETC/XINETD.CONF

QUESTION 3
Which of the following commands can be used to convert text files in one character encoding to another character
encoding?
A. cat
B. convert
C. dd
D. iconv
E. utf2utf
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
An administrator wants to temporarily prevent users from logging in. Please complete the following commanD. touch
/etc/______
Correct Answer: NOLOGIN

QUESTION 5
The _________ command is used to assign an IP address to a device. (Please specify a single command with or
without path information)
Correct Answer: /SBIN/IFCONFIG
/SBIN/IFCONFIG, /SBIN/IP, IFCONFIG, IP

QUESTION 6
The xinetd service will be used instead of inetd. In order to create a similar configuration as inetd, what main file must be
created or edited for xinetd? (Please specify the full path)
Correct Answer: /etc/xinetd.conf

QUESTION 7
Please specify the top directory containing the configuration files for the CUPS printing system. (Provide the full path to
the directory)
Correct Answer: /etc/cups
/etc/cups, /etc/cups/

QUESTION 8
An administrator suspects that a gateway machine on the network has failed but they are unsure which machine. Which
of the following commands will help locate the problem?
A. ps
B. netstat
C. nslookup
D. ifconfig
E. traceroute
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 9
The legacy program, provided by CUPS for sending files to the printer queues on the command line is:
A. lpd
B. lpp
C. lpq
D. lpr
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 10
An ISP has given an executive an IP block for their use. The block is 192.168.112.64/27. If the network administrator
uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the executive\\’s network, how many usable IPs are left?
(Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 29

QUESTION 11
Which of the following is the purpose of the nsswitch.conf file?
A. It is used to configure where the C library looks for system information such as host name services and user
passwords.
B. It is used to configure network protocol port numbers such as for HTTP or SMTP.
C. It is used to configure LDAP authentication services for the local system.
D. It is used to configure which network services will be turned on during the next system reboot.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12
On a system running the K Display Manager, when is the /etc/kde4/kdm/Xreset script automatically executed?
A. When KDM starts
B. When a user\\’s X session exists
C. When KDM crashes
D. When X is restarted
E. When X crashes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
Which of the following benefits does an alias provide?
A. It provides faster lookups for commands.
B. It prevents having to type long commands
C. It hides from others the command that is being run.
D. It creates a local copy of a file from another directory.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 14
According to the FHS, where are user mailboxes kept? Assume that mail is not being delivered to somewhere in their
home directories.
A. /var/spool
B. /etc/mail
C. /var/mail
D. /usr/mail
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 15
Which protocol uses two (2) TCP/IP ports one of them being port 20 for data transfer? (Please do not enter duplicate
answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: FTP

QUESTION 16
Which of the following is NOT contained in the locale setting of the operating system?
A. Currency symbol
B. Language
C. Timezone
D. Thousands separator
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 17
A department decided to change the Gnome Display Manager\\’s greeting. Which of the following configuration files
should an administrator edit?
A. /etc/gnome/greeting
B. /opt/gnome/share/greeting
C. /etc/X11/gmd.conf
D. /etc/X11/gdm/Init/Default
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 18
With IPv6, how many bits have been used for the host identifier portion of an address? (Please enter the number and
not a word)
Correct Answer: 64

QUESTION 19
Which of the following commands is used on the command line to send messages to the syslog systems.
A. lastlog
B. klog
C. logger
D. slog
E. syslog
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 20
To slave the NTP daemon to an external source, an administrator needs to modify the ______ variable in the
/etc/ntp.conf file.
Correct Answer: SERVER

QUESTION 21
After configuring printing on a Linux server, the administrator sends a test file to one of the printers and it fails to print.
What command can be used to print the status of the printer\\’s queue? (Provide only the command, without any options
or parameters).
Correct Answer: /USR/BIN/LPQ
/USR/BIN/LPQ, LPQ

QUESTION 22
Which of the following configuration files does sudo read when determining if a user is permitted to run applications with
root privileges?
A. /etc/groups
B. /etc/passwd
C. /etc/sudoers
D. /etc/sudo.conf
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 23
Which of the following outputs will the below command sequence produce? echo \\’1 2 3 4 5 6\\’ | while read a b c; do
echo result: $c $b $a; done
A. result: 3 4 5 6 2 1
B. result: 1 2 3 4 5 6
C. result: 6 5 4
D. result: 6 5 4 3 2 1
E. result: 3 2 1
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 24
Correct Answer: /usr/bin/lsof
lsof, /usr/bin/lsof

QUESTION 25
Identify the statement that would create a default route using a gateway of 192.168.1.1.
A. netstat -add default gw 192.168.1.1
B. route add default gw 192.168.1.1
C. ip route default 192.168.1.1
D. route default gw 192.168.1.1
E. ifconfig default gw 192.168.1.1 eth0
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 26
The ________ command is used to add a group to the system. (Please enter only a single command and do not enter
duplicate answers in this field.)
Correct Answer: /USR/SBIN/GROUPADD
/USR/SBIN/GROUPADD, GROUPADD

QUESTION 27
Which of the following is pool.ntp.org?
A. A deprecated feature for maintaining system time in the Linux kernel.
B. A website which provides binary and source packages for the OpenNTPD project.
C. A virtual cluster of various timeservers.
D. A community website used to discuss the localization of Linux.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 28
Which of the following describes the Linux ping packet or datagram?
A. IP packet with a packet type
B. ICMP packet with a message type
C. ICMP packet with a payload
D. UDP datagram with a protocol type
E. UDP datagram with a payload
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 29
An executive\\’s ISP has given an IP block for their use. The block is 192.168.112.64/29. If the network administrator
uses the first usable IP for the router that is installed on the executive\\’s network, how many usable IPs are left?
(Please enter the number and not a word)
Correct Answer: 5

QUESTION 30
Which of the following files, when using Sendmail or a similar MTA system, will allow a user to redirect all their mail to
another address and is configurable by the user themselves?
A. /etc/alias
B. /etc/mail/forwarders
C. ~/.alias
D. ~/.forward
Correct Answer: D

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video.Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Latest CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 YouTube videos:

Meetexams updates the latest effective exam dumps throughout the year (cisco,microsoft,oracle,CompTIA,comptia,VMware …) ! Share 30 valid CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 exam dumps for free to get the full LX0-102 Dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/lx0-102.html (Total Questions:177 Q&As)

[PDF] Free CompTIA Linux+ LX0-102 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1z8VKu4tKlCcts7F9CCAad1k6RZca9E9x

[PDF] Free Full CompTIA pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1cFeWWpiWzsSWZqeuRVlu9NtAcFT4WsiG

Lead4pass Promo Code 12% Off

lead4pass LX0-102 coupon

related: https://www.examsdemo.com/new-cisco-ccie-400-151-dumps-exam-training/

related Cisco CCIE: https://www.dumpinside.com/?s=ccie

az-300 exam tips

What are the tips to pass the AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AZ-300 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full AZ-300 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html (324 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AZ-300 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-300 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-300

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-303, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON APRIL 28, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on July 28, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Deploy and configure infrastructure (40-45%)
  • Implement workloads and security (25-30%)
  • Create and deploy apps (5-10%)
  • Implement authentication and secure data (5-10%)
  • Develop for the cloud and for Azure storage (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning.
What is a possible cause of the Warning status?
A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed
B. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable
C. VM1 has an unmanaged disk
D. VM1 is stopped
Correct Answer: A
The Warning state indicates one or more issues in VM\\’s configuration that might lead to backup failures and provides
recommended steps to ensure successful backups. Not having the latest VM Agent installed, for example, can cause
backups to fail intermittently and falls in this class of issues.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/azure-vm-backup-pre-checks/

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Configure notifications in the Azure API Management instance.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto-configure-notifications

QUESTION 4
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name
should you use?
A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.local
C. humongousinsurance.com
D. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
Correct Answer: C
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial
domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For
example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your
corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory
that
are familiar to your users, such as ‘[email protected]

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource
groups.
Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription.
You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: You create a resource lock, and then you assign the lock to the subscription.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
How can I freeze or lock my production/critical Azure resources from accidental deletion? There is way to do this with
both ASM and ARM resources using Azure resource lock.
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/azureedu/2016/04/27/using-azure-resource-manager-policy-and-azure-lock-to-control-your-azure-resources/

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the virtual networks in the following
table:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/tutorial-connect-virtual-networksportal

QUESTION 8
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-1 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-2 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to allow connections between the VNET01-USEA2 and VNET01-USWE2 virtual networks.
You need to ensure that virtual machines can communicate across both virtual networks by using their private IP
address.
The solution must NOT require any virtual network gateways.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
Subscription1 contains the virtual machines in the following table:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9

Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1 that has the subnets in the following table.

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-1

VM3 has multiple network adapters, including a network adapter named NIC3. IP forwarding is enabled on NIC3.
Routing is enabled on VM3. You create a route table named RT1 that contains the routers in the following table.

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-2

You apply RT1 to Subnet1 and Subnet2.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-4

IP forwarding enables the virtual machine a network interface is attached to:
Receive network traffic not destined for one of the IP addresses assigned to any of the IP configurations assigned to the
network interface.
Send network traffic with a different source IP address than the one assigned to one of a network interface\\’s IP
configurations.
The setting must be enabled for every network interface that is attached to the virtual machine that receives traffic that
the virtual machine needs to forward. A virtual machine can forward traffic whether it has multiple network interfaces or
a
single network interface attached to it.
Box 1: Yes
The routing table allows connections from VM3 to VM1 and VM2. And as IP forwarding is enabled on VM3, VM3 can
connect to VM1.
Box 2: No
VM3, which has IP forwarding, must be turned on, in order for VM2 to connect to VM1.
Box 3: Yes
The routing table allows connections from VM1 and VM2 to VM3. IP forwarding on VM3 allows VM1 to connect to VM2
via VM3.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-networks-udr-overview
https://www.quora.com/What-is-IP-forwarding

QUESTION 10
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10-1 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10-2

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You recently created a virtual machine named Web01.
You need to attach a new 80-GB standard data disk named Web01-Disk1 to Web01.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that contains two storage accounts named storagecontoso1 and storagecontoso2.
Each storage account contains a queue service, a table service, and a blob service.
You develop two apps named App1 and App2. You need to configure the apps to store different types of data to all the
storage services on both the storage accounts.
How many endpoints should you configure for each app?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 12
Correct Answer: A
Each app needs a service endpoint in each Storage Account.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-network-security

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are designing a virtual network to support a web application. The web application uses Blob storage to store large
images. The web application will be deployed to an Azure App Service Web App.
You have the following requirements:
Secure all communications by using Secured Socket layer (SSL)
SSL encryption and decryption must be processed efficiently to support high traffic load on the web application Protect
the web application from web vulnerabilities and attacks without modification to backend code Optimize web application
responsiveness and reliability by routing HTTP request and responses to the endpoint with the lowest network latency
for the client.
You need to configure the Azure components to meet the requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q12-1

Box 1: Azure application Gateway Azure Application Gateway supports end-to-end encryption of traffic. Application
Gateway terminates the SSL connection at the application gateway. The gateway then applies the routing rules to the
traffic, re-encrypts the packet, and forwards the packet to the appropriate back-end server based on the routing rules
defined. Any response from the web server goes through the same process back to the end user.
Box 2: Azure Security Center
Azure Security Center is a unified infrastructure security management system that strengthens the security posture of
your data centers, and provides advanced threat protection across your hybrid workloads in the cloud – whether they\\’re
in
Azure or not – as well as on premises.
Box 3: Azure Traffic Manager
Azure Traffic Manager is a DNS-based traffic load balancer that enables you to distribute traffic optimally to services
across global Azure regions, while providing high availability and responsiveness.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-end-to-end-ssl-powershell
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-intro

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1.
You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job.
What can you use as the destination of the imported data?
A. an Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure Data Lake Store
Correct Answer: C
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

Related AZ-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-300 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-300 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html 324 Q&A
lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass az-400 dumps pdf lead4pass az-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 189 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Hp, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AZ-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Microsoft mb-220 question answer

Where can I get the most up-to-date Microsoft MB-200 questions and answers to pass an exam in the first attempt? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft MB-200 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MB-200 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MB-200 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html (106 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MB-200 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-200 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rm0vghB0NPLjKyzmZTa3Y-Ko_AUBADCI

Exam MB-200: Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-200

Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who have access to the features and functionality of the enterprise licensed product. As a functional consultant, the candidate is aware of bundled versions of features but does not primarily work with these bundled products.

Candidates are primarily responsible for configuring the system to meet client needs, performing design tasks related to implementing new features and functionality, and implementing and testing system change.

Candidates plan the functional design for solutions, implement an application lifecycle management (ALM) process, migrate data and objects from legacy and external systems, integrate Power Platform with other systems, and manage the Power Platform environment.

Skills measured

  • Perform discovery, planning, and analysis (5-10%)
  • Manage user experience design (20-25%)
  • Manage entities and data (15-20%)
  • Implement security (5-10%)
  • Implement integration (15-20%)
  • Perform solutions deployment and testing (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft Certifications MB-200 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You create a global option set for a custom solution.
You observe the following issues with the global option set:
The default prefix is incorrect.
The option set value is too long.
You need to change the option set value and ensure the correct prefix is used.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct options. Each action may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q1-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/change-solution-publisher-prefix

QUESTION 2
A company identifies a new opportunity.
Sales associates must collaborate to convert the opportunity to a sale. All associates have access to Microsoft
SharePoint, but some associates do not have access to Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You need to ensure that users can collaborate on a single platform that directly integrates with Dynamics 365 data.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
B. Microsoft Skype for Business
C. Microsoft Office 365 Delve
D. Yammer
E. Microsoft Office 365 Groups
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/collaborate-with-colleagues-using-office-365-groups

QUESTION 3
You manage Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Development, Test, and Production instances. You use an
unmanaged solution to develop customizations and deploy the customizations to a Production instance.
Several deployed customizations do not meet legal standards. You delete the unmanaged solution and the
customizations remain.
You need to remove the customizations.
What should you do?
A. Change the publisher settings.
B. Install the previous solution.
C. Manually remove each customization.
D. Change the version number on the unmanaged solution to the previous version.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
You are unable to import a translation file.
You need to determine if the file being imported is of the right type and format, and that the file conforms to maximum
field length requirements.
Which parameter should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
When a customer case is assigned to a new representative, the system must send an email to the customer to alert
them about the change.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
You import data into Dynamics 365 for Customer Service by using the Import Data wizard. Errors occur when you try to
import the following data lines:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6

You need to identify the cause of the errors.
What error types have occurred? To answer, drag the appropriate error types to the correct data. Each error type may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6-2

QUESTION 7
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the
workbook and a description of the data to another user.
The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data.
You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data.
Why is the user unable view all available data?
A. You exported a static worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all
records.
B. You exported a PivotTable worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see
all records.
C. You created a chart in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and exported the chart.
D. You ran a report in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and then saved the report as an Excel file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are the system administrator for Dynamics 365. You add a custom URL field for the Account entity.
You need to make changes to a custom field.
Which four fields can you change after the initial change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q8-1

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Services system administrator. Sales team members access Dynamics 365 by
using a tablet device.
Sales team members report several issues when they access Dynamics 365.
You need to resolve the issues.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/mobile-app/troubleshooting-things-know-about-phones-tablets

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for a Sandbox and a Production instance.
A user forgets to sign out from a shared device connected to a Production instance. A second user makes changes to
records using the credentials of the first user.
You need to implement user session timeouts to prevent this type of issue from recurring.
Where should you configure this feature?
A. each instance of Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) associated to the tenant
B. each user in Microsoft 365 admin center
C. each user in Dynamics 365
D. each Dynamics 365 instance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement administrator. Each team will use Microsoft Excel in different ways.lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11

You need to select an Excel option to meet the needs of each team.
Which Excel option should be deployed for each team? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/export-data-excel

QUESTION 12
You manage a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service instance.
You must modify the unit price from two decimal places to four decimal places.
You need to ensure the unit price displays with four digits after the decimal.
What should you configure?
A. Currency Precision to use four decimal places.
B. Base Currency to use four decimal places.
C. Currency field type to whole number.
D. Currency Conversion to use four decimal places.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
A user creates a duplicate account record with an updated email address.
You need to remove the duplicate record and update the primary record with the new email address.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/merge-duplicate-records-accounts-contacts-leads

Related MB-200 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MB-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-200 youtube Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html 106 Q&A
lead4pass mb-220 dumps pdf lead4pass mb-220 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-220.html 60 Q&A
lead4pass mb-900 dumps pdf lead4pass mb-900 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-900.html 80 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, HP, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MB-200 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft MS-201 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-other-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft MS-201 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jpcbTx7QWSmcYgs8uKh1T5lmg_asEOg-

Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-201

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments.

Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Latest updates Microsoft MS-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory
domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU)
in an
OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned
changes.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigationholds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
All user mailboxes are migrated to Exchange Online.
You need to migrate the public folders from the on-premises organizations to Exchange Online. Which three actions
should you perform in sequence before you create the migration batch? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchangeonline?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups.
You are informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam.
You need to automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You modify the Send connector to use Exchange Online as a smart host.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-to-route-mail

QUESTION 4
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees.
PhysicalLocations
Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
ExistingEnvironment
Active Directory and Microsoft Exchange Server Environments The network contains an Active Directory forest named
contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2019.
The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
deployed.
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2019 and Microsoft Office 365.
There are 2,000 user mailboxes in Exchange Online.
Each office contains two domain controllers and two Mailbox servers. the main office also contains an Edge transport
server.
The organization contains 100 public folders. The folders contain 80 GB of content. All email messages sent to
contoso.com are delivered to Exchange Online. All messages sent to onpremises mailboxes are routed through the
Edge
Transport server. Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) is enabled and configured for the Office 365 tenant.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office connects directly to the Internet by using a local connection. The offices connect to each other by using a
WAN link.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
1.
or all new users in the on-premises organization, provide an email address that uses the value of the Last Name
attribute and the first two letters of the First Name attribute as a prefix.
2.
ecommission the public folders and replace the folders with a Microsoft 265 solution that maintains web access to the
content.
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
1.
All email messages sent from a SMTP domain named adatum.com must never be identified as spam.
2.
Any solution to replace the public folders must include the ability to collaborate with shared calendars.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
1.
The principle of least privilege must be applied to all users and permissions.
2.
All email messages sent from an SMTP domain named com to contoso.com must be encrypted.
3.
All users must be protected from accessing unsecure websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.
4.
If a user attempts to send an email message to a distribution group that contains more than 15 members by using
Outlook, the user must receive a warning before sending the message.
Problemstatements Recently, a user named HelpdeskUser1 erroneously created several mailboxes. Helpdesk1user1 is
a member of the Recipient Management management role group. Users who have a mailbox in office 365 report that it
takes a long time for email messages containing attachments to be delivered.
Exhibitlead4pass ms-201 exam question q4

You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical
requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B. Office 365 groups
C. Resource mailboxes
D. Public folder replicas
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 5
You deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that users of all new mailboxes are prevented from editing their personal information.
What should you do?
A. From PowerShell, run the New-RoleGroup cmdlet and specify the -CustomRecipientWritesScope parameter.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new role assignment policy.
C. From the Exchange admin center, run a new role group and assign the role group to Domain users.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-RoleAssignmentPolicy cmdlet and specify the -isDefault parameter.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/role-based-access-control/new-roleassignmentpolicy?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has the mailboxes shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6

You have the distribution groups shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-1

Email messages sent within the organization are shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statements is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-andcompliance/ediscovery/ediscovery?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains mailbox servers in four Active Directory sites.
The organization contains 35,000 user mailboxes. The network bandwidth between the sites is limited.
Users frequently travel between the sites.
You need to ensure the users download the offline address book (OAB) from a local server.
What should you do?
A. Create an arbitration mailbox in each site and configure shadow copies of the OAB.
B. Modify the OAB virtual directories on the Exchange servers in each site to use unique URLs.
C. Place the arbitration mailbox of the OAB in a database that replicates between the sites by using a database
availability groups (DAG).
D. Create a separate OAB and arbitration mailbox in each site.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/offline-address-books/offline-address-books?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You are migrating public folder data to Exchange Online by using a migration batch of the PublicFolder type.
You need to identify the sync of each move request in the batch.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-PublicFolderMailboxMigrationRequests
B. Get-MoveRequest
C. Get-PublicFolderMoveRequest
D. Get-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchange-online?view=exchserver-2019
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/get-publicfoldermoverequest?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization.
You use a smart host for all communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email
hygiene and alters message headers.
You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to
point to Exchange Online.
You need to decommission the smart host from the organization.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B. Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
C. Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/set-transportconfig?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 10
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains oneImplement a compliance solution to ensure that items deleted from public folders Active
Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory domain. Each office is configured as
an Active
Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU) in an OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to implement a solution to support the planned changes for the helpdesk users.
What should you do?
A. Assign the Recipient Policies role to the helpdesk users and a default management scope
B. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and use a default management scope
C. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
D. Assign the Recipient Policies roles to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You plan to purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment.
You are evaluating the security requirements for communication between the on-premises and Exchange Online.
You need to ensure that Exchange Online services can access the necessary on-premises virtual directories.
Which two on-premises virtual directories should be accessible to Exchange Online services? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Rpc
B. EWS
C. PowerShell
D. ecp
E. mapi
F. Autodiscover
Correct Answer: EF
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybrid-modern-authentication

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q12

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups. You are
informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam. You need to
automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You migrate all the mailboxes of the sales department to Exchange Online. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization and a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. From the Microsoft 365
admin center, you open Data migration as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13-2

References:
https://www.stellarinfo.com/blog/hybrid-migration-migrate-exchange-mailboxes-office-365/
https://www.kerneldatarecovery.com/blog/migrate-from-exchange-on-premises-to-exchangeonlinein-hybrid-environment/

Related MS-201 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Salesforce ADM-201 is the latest Salesforce exam code for 2020.
The new Salesforce exam is a brand new test! Examsdemo offers the latest ADM-201 exam dumps, ADM-201 pdf,
ADM-201 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Salesforce ADM-201 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html (1072 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Salesforce ADM-201 Exam Video

Examsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Salesforce ADM-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Salesforce ADM-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dfyfal7ifME8FhbXCvjbiIiTB3atRWTg

ADM-201 – Salesforce.com Help Portal: https://help.salesforce.com/HTTrainingCourseDetail?id=a2330000000PR11

Latest updates Salesforce ADM-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are setting options for the User Interface?
A. Enable Collapsible Sections
B. Show Quick Create
C. Show customer Sidebar Components on All Pages
D. Transfer all Open Opportunities E. Enable Drag-and-drop scheduling on List Views
Correct Answer: ABCE

 

QUESTION 2
The Self Service Portal and Customer Portal are the same technology?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which is the new type of Dashboard Chart to make entry in Spring\\’11 Release?
A. Waterfall Chart
B. Scatter
C. Gauge
D. Metric
E. Organization Chart
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
True or False, Final reject actions in a workflow approval process can include actions such as email alerts.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
In List View Enhancements, users can export list results to CSV file
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Can you set Standard and Custom fields as unique or required using the Property feature?
Correct Answer: No, only custom fields.

 

QUESTION 7
History Tracking can be performed on the following Standard Objects Except Select the choice which is applicable.
A. Accounts
B. Forecasts
C. Contacts
D. Leads
E. Opportunities
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT controlled by the Page Layout?
A. How detail and edit pages are organized
B. Field properties like visible, read-only and required
C. Controlling which fields, related lists, and Custom Links users sees
D. Page section customizations
E. Rollup summary
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 9
Sharing rules can be formed on the following except:
A. Custom objects
B. Standard objects
C. Junction Objects
D. Objects on managed packages
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
What is Salesforce.com Partner Portal? Choose 2 answers:
A. Use your company logo on a Partner Site
B. Develop Partner Application on Force.com Platform
C. Data goes into your Salesforce objects through a third party site
D. Create Interactive Communities
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 11
What should be the Advanced filter Conditions to meet the requirement “Find contacts owned by Poo that have a title of
CFO, functional role of CFO, or reports to the CFO?
1) Title equals CFO 2) Functional Role equals CFO 3) Reports To equals CFO 4) Contact Owner contains Poo
A. (1 OR 2 OR 3) AND 4
B. (4 AND (2 OR 3)) OR 1
C. (1 OR 2 OR (3 AND 4)
D. (1 AND (2 OR 3)) OR 4
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Using the following hierarchy, if a sharing rule exists granting Operations Person Read/Write access to Sales
Management on the Account Object, what access does Operations Management have to Sales Management\\’s
accounts?
Default access for the Account object is Public Read Only. Executive Management Sales Management Sales Person
Operations Management Operations Person
A. None
B. Read Only
C. Read/Write
D. Read/Write/Transfer
Correct Answer: C
Read/Write is granted through role hierarchy permissions from the sharing rule. If the sharing rule referenced a sharing
group then the Grant Access Using Hierarchies would not apply. This could also be true for a custom object; all
standard objects require Grant Access Using Hierarchies.

 

QUESTION 13
What is the limit of Master-Detail Relationships per object?
A. 35
B. 25
C. 15
D. 3
E. 2
F. 8
Correct Answer: E

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Salesforce exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative Salesforce exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Salesforce ADM-201 exam dumps, ADM-201 exam questions and answers! ADM-201 pdf, ADM-201 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass ADM-201 exams Pass Salesforce ADM-201 exams
“Administration Essentials for New Admins”. Help you successfully pass the ADM-201 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass ADM-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html (1072 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Salesforce ADM-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dfyfal7ifME8FhbXCvjbiIiTB3atRWTg

Tips and practical test questions and answers for getting Oracle exam certification (1z0-064 exam, 1z0-066 exam, 1z0-134 exam, 1z0-071 exam)(First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Oracle expert.) You can get free Oracle exam practice test questions here.
Or choose: https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Table of Contents:

Latest Oracle 1z0-064 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-064 Exam Video

Oracle Database 12c: Performance Management and Tuning: https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-performance-management-and-tuning/pexam_1Z0-064

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-064 exam practice questions(1-5)

QUESTION 1
You are administrating a database that supports a DSS workload. Syntactically similar queries using joins and
aggregate functions are frequently executed by users to fetch data from remote databases by using database links.
Which three tasks should you perform to improve the performance of these queries?
A. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_RESULT parameter is set to 100.
B. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_REMOTE_EXPIRATION parameter is set to a nonzero value for the local
instance.
C. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter is set to a nonzero value on the local database instance.
D. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter is set to a nonzero value on both the local and remote
database instances.
E. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_SIZE parameter is set to a nonzero value on the remote database instance.
F. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MAX_MODE parameter is set to FORCE for the local instance.
G. Ensure that the RESULT_CACHE_MODE parameter is set to FORCE for remote database instances.
Correct Answer: BCF

QUESTION 2
Which two result in the least internal fragmentation within segments and the least external fragmentation within
tablespaces? (Choose two.)
A. automatic segment space managed segments
B. locally managed tablespaces with uniform extent size
C. freelist managed segments with one freelist
D. dictionary managed tablespaces
E. locally managed tablespaces that were converted from dictionary managed tablespaces
F. freelist managed segments with multiple freelists
Correct Answer: AD

QUESTION 3
In which three situations can dynamic statistics be used? (Choose three.)
A. when the sampling time is a small fraction of the total time for a query
B. when an execution plan is suboptimal because of complex predicates
C. when extended statistics are not available for SQL statements that use complex predicates
D. when a query is on a partitioned table with a global index
E. when index statistics are missing on a column that is used in SQL statements with highly selective filters
Correct Answer: BCD

QUESTION 4
Which two statements are true about the interpretation of Buffer Cache Hit Ratio in the Instance Efficiency Percentages
section of an AWR report? (Choose two.)
A. A high value indicates that the buffer cache is adequately sized for the current workload.
B. Poor hit ratios indicate that a large number of indexed lookups or small table scans are being performed.
C. A low hit ratio does not necessarily imply that increasing the size of the buffer cache will improve performance.
D. A high hit ratio may indicate that repeated scanning of the same large table or index is being performed.
E. A low hit ratio indicates that a KEEP buffer pool should be configured based on the size of the largest object
accessed in the buffer cache.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
You are administering a database that supports an OLTP workload. RESULT_CACHE_MODE is set to the default value
and a result cache is configured for the instance. Multiple sessions execute syntactically similar queries without dblinks,
containing functions and expressions, on tables with no DML activity. Some users complain about poor performance of
these queries.
You investigate and find that the queries are frequently performing physical I/O, even though the results fetched by the
queries are similar.
Which two actions do you recommend to overcome the problem affecting these queries? (Choose two.)
A. Set the RESULT_CAHCE_MODE parameter to FORCE for the instance.
B. Use the result cache hint in the queries.
C. Use bind variables for similar queries instead of literals.
D. Set the RESULT_CACHE_REMOTE_EXPIRATION parameter to a nonzero value.
E. Configure the KEEP pool and cache the queried tables used in the KEEP pool.
Correct Answer: AB

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-064 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1YMbyz8O8LxB5MNN3tPdm2AWxnx28l_Wx

Full Oracle 1z0-064 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-064.html (Total Questions: 119 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-066 exam List

Oracle Oracle 1z0-066 Exam Video

1Z0-066 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-12c-data-guard-administration/pexam_1Z0-066

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-066 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Which three statements are true about standby redo logs in a Data Guard configuration with no Oracle Streams or
Goldengate configured?
A. They are required on a logical standby for real-time apply
B. They are required only for synchronous redo transport.
C. Only standby databases can write redo to them.
D. It is recommended to have them on the primary database.
E. They are required on a physical standby for real-time apply.
F. The LGWR process writes to them on a standby database.
Correct Answer: ACE

QUESTION 2
Which two are true about management of a far sync instance when using the Data Guard Broker?
A. A far sync instance is in a disabled state in the broker configuration immediately after adding it
B. A far sync instance that has its RedoRoutes property set may not be disabled in the broker configuration.
C. Broker management of a far sync instance may only be disabled with the disable configuration DGMGRL command.
D. A far sync instance need not exist before adding it to the broker configuration but may not be enabled until created
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 3
Which two Data Guard monitoring activities may be performed using Enterprise Manager Cloud Control?
A. monitoring the redo apply rate on a physical standby
B. monitoring the redo apply rate on a logical standby
C. monitoring the undo generation rate on a logical standby
D. monitoring the redo apply rate on a snapshot standby
E. monitoring the transport lag
F. monitoring the undo generation rate on the primary
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 4
Examine the Data Guard configuration: DGMGRL> show configuration Configuration -Animals Protection Mode:
MaxAvailability Databases: dogs- Primary database
sheep- (*) Physical standby database cats- Physical standby database Fast-Start Failover: ENABLED Configuration
Status: SUCCESS What happens if you issue “switchover” to sheep;” at the DGMGRL prompt?
A. The switchover succeeds but Dogs need to be reinstated
B. The switchover succeeds but Fast-Start Failover is suspended.
C. The switchover succeeds and Cats become the new failover target.
D. The switchover succeeds and Dogs become the new failover target
E. it results in an error indicating that a switchover is not allowed.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
Examine the Data Guard configuration: DGMGRL > show configuration; Configuration-Animals
Protection Mode MaxPerformance Databases dogs-Primary database sheep-Snapshot standby database catsSnapshot standby database Fast-Start Failover: DISABLED Configuration Status: SUCCESS
You receive an error while attempting to raise the protection mode to Maximum Availability:
DGMGDRL> edit configuration set protection mode as max availability;
Error ORA-16627 operation disallowed since no standby databases would remain to support protection mode Failed.
Identify two statements that you can execute, either one of which will enable successful raising of the protection mode to
Maximum Availability.
A. DGMGRL> convert database sheep to physical standby;
B. DGMGRL> convert database cats to physical standby;
C. DGMGRL> edit database dogs set property LogXptMode= fastsync;
D. DGMGRL> edit database sheep set property LogXptMode= fastsync;
E. DGMGRL> edit database cats set property LogXptMode= sync;
Correct Answer: BE

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-066 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1AMHWCQE-jgwSJH6yC7KQn0icCbK3kCoT

Full Oracle 1z0-066 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-066.html (Total Questions: 204 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-134 exam List

Oracle 1z0-134 Exam Video

Oracle WebLogic Server 12c: Advanced Administrator II:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-weblogic-server-12c-advanced-administrator-ii/pexam_1Z0-134

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-134 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
Your organization is using a Multi data source (MDS) on WebLogic Server to support applications connecting to an
Oracle RAC database. You have been tasked with configuring a new callback handler for the MDS. Which two
statements are true concerning related MDS options and behavior? (Choose two.)
A. Callback handlers are optional when using the Failover MDS Algorithm.
B. If the Failover Callback Handler attribute is set on the MDS, the Test Frequency attribute is no longer used.
C. Callback handlers are called for both failover and failback decisions.
D. You can register only one callback handler for each WebLogic server.
Correct Answer: CD
C: A callback handler used to control the failover and failback within a multi-data source must include an implementation
of the weblogic.jdbc.extensions.ConnectionPoolFailoverCallback interface.
D: You can register a callback handler with WebLogic Server that controls when a multi-data source with the Failover
algorithm fails over connection requests from one JDBC data source in the multi-data source to the next data source in
the list.
Incorrect Answers:
B: The frequency of these tests is controlled by the Test Frequency Seconds attribute of the multi-source. The default value
for Test Frequency is 120 seconds, so if you do not specifically set a value for the option, the multi-data source will test
disabled data sources every 120 seconds.
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E23943_01/web.1111/e13737/jdbc_multidatasources.htm#JDBCA223

QUESTION 2
You are analyzing the JMSDeliveryMode header field for all the messages for all the queues deployed to your
JMSServer. Which two values do you expect to find for this header? (Choose two.)
A. PERSISTENT
B. NON_PERSISTENT
C. TRANSIENT
D. PERMANENT
E. MULTIMODE
F. EXACTLY_ONCE
Correct Answer: AB
JMSDeliveryMode specifies PERSISTENT or NON_PERSISTENT messaging. Reference:
http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12840_01/wls/docs103/jms/fund.html

QUESTION 3
You are using the administration console to monitor messages in a queue. Which three tasks can be performed while
doing this monitoring? (Choose three.)
A. Create a new message in the queue.
B. Duplicate a message.
C. Monitor the content of a message.
D. Delete the message from the queue.
E. Merge two messages.
F. Alter the ordering of the messages.
Correct Answer: CDF

QUESTION 4
You want to create a WebLogic Server (WLS) Work Manager with a Response Time Request Class of one second. You
start to create the following WLST script:Examsdemo 1z0-134 exam questions q4

Which two can replace the missing sequence to finish this script? (Choose two.)
A. cmo.addTarget(getMBean(\\’/Servers/ManagedServer\\’))
cd(\\’edit:/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\\’) cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass(getMBean
(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\\’))
B. managedServer=getMBean(\\’/Servers/ManagedServer\\’) cmo.addTarget(managedServer)
cmo.setWorkManaqer(getMBean(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorManagers/MyWorkManager\\’))
C. cd(\\’edit:/Servers/ManagedServer\\’) cmo.addTarget(getMBean
(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\\’)) cmo.addTarget
(getMBean(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\\’))
D. managedServer=getMBean(\\’/Servers/ManagedServer\\’) cmo.addTarget(managedServer)
cd(\\’edit:/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\\’) cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass(getMBean
(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\\’))
E. cmo.addTarqet(\\’/Servers/ManagedServer\\’) cd(\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/WorkManagers/MyWorkManager\\’)
cmo.setResponseTimeRequestClass (\\’/SelfTuning/wls_domain/ResponseTimeRequestClasses/MyResponseTime\\’)
Correct Answer: AD
Reference: http://docs.oracle.com/cd/E12839_01/apirefs.1111/e13952/pagehelp/J2EEappworkresponsetimerequestclassconfigtitle.html

QUESTION 5
Which three statements are correct regarding the WLST to create command? (Choose three.)
A. When the create command is used with WLST online, the connection must be to the administration server.
B. The type of MBean being created must be a child type of the current management object.
C. The correct order of the mandatory parameters for the create statement is a name followed by childMBeanType.
D. The create command is used to create any configuration or runtime management bean.
E. The create command returns a WLSTProgress object.
Correct Answer: ABC
A: When using the create command with WLST online you must be connected to an Administration Server.
B: Child types must be created under an instance of their parent type.
C: Syntax: create(name, childMBeanType, [baseProviderType])
The Create command creates a configuration bean of the specified type for the current bean.
Incorrect Answers:
D: The create command returns a stub for the newly created configuration bean. It can\\’t create a runtime management
bean.
E: The create command returns a stub for the newly created configuration bean.
Reference: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/E13222_01/wls/docs92/config_scripting/reference.html#wp1081543

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-134 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1RbknGHaaNc-EyhqjGe7P1Yvbedhk-Adi

Full Oracle 1z0-134 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-134.html (Total Questions: 125 Q&A)

Latest Oracle 1z0-071 exam List

Oracle 1z0-071 Exam Video

Oracle Database SQL | 1Z0-071 – Oracle University:https://education.oracle.com/oracle-database-sql/pexam_1Z0-071

Latest updates Oracle 1z0-071 exam practice questions (1-5)

QUESTION 1
View the Exhibit and examine the data in the PRODUCT_INFORMATION table.Examsdemo 1z0-071 questions q1

Which two tasks would require subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. displaying all the products whose minimum list prices are more than the average list price of products having the status
orderable
B. displaying the total number of products supplied by supplier 102071 and having product status OBSOLETE
C. displaying the number of products whose list prices are more than the average list price
D. displaying all supplier IDs whose average list price is more than 500
E. displaying the minimum list price for each product status
Correct Answer: AC

QUESTION 2
Evaluate the following queryExamsdemo 1z0-071 questions q2

What is the correct output of the above query?
A. +00-300, +00-650, +00 11:12:10.123457
B. +25-00, +54-02, +00 11:12:10.123457
C. +00-300, +54-02, +00 11:12:10.123457
D. +25-00, +00-650, +00 11:12:10.123457
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
In which three situations does a transaction complete?
A. when a PL/SQL anonymous block is executed
B. when a DELETE statement is executed
C. when a ROLLBACK command is executed
D. when a data definition language (DDL) statement is executed
E. when a TRUNCATE statement is executed after the pending transaction
Correct Answer: CDE
References: https://docs.oracle.com/cd/B19306_01/server.102/b14220/transact.htm

QUESTION 4
View the Exhibit and examine the description of the EMPLOYEES table. (Choose two.)Examsdemo 1z0-071 questions q4

You executed this SQL statement:
SELECT first_name, department_id, salary FROM employees ORDER BY department_id, first_name, salary desc;
Which two statements are true regarding the result? (Choose two.)
A. The values in the SALARY column would be returned in descending order for all employees having the same value in
the DEPARTMENT_ID and FIRST_NAME column.
B. The values in the FIRST_NAME column would be returned in ascending order for all employees having the same
value in the DEPARTMENT_ID column.
C. The values in the SALARY column would be returned in descending order for all employees having the same value in
the DEPARTMENT_ID column.
D. The values in all columns would be returned in descending order.
E. The values in the FIRST_NAME column would be returned in descending order for all employees having the same
value in the DEPARTMENT_ID column.
Correct Answer: AB

QUESTION 5
Which two statements are true regarding the execution of the correlated subqueries? (Choose two.)
A. The nested query executes after the outer query returns the row.
B. The nested query executes first and then the outer query executes.
C. The outer query executes only once for the result returned by the inner query.
D. Each row returned by the outer query is evaluated for the results returned by the inner query.
Correct Answer: AD

[PDF q1 – q13] Free Oracle 1z0-071 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OTh5tB-PbSJFGXTMPNYMVX6mVJahndhs

Full Oracle 1z0-071 exam practice questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/1z0-071.html (Total Questions: 361 Q&A)

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Oracle, Cisco, EMC, CompTIA, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Oracle exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/oracle.html provides you with the most relevant
learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Where to get 70-333 Microsoft Certified Solutions? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-333 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-333 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-333 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html (132 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MCSE 70-333 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-333 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-333 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EHnqUmvlDhhmvhp_JVCKk9QayfI0GbKG

Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/70-333

Candidates for this exam are IT consultants and telecommunications consulting professionals who design, plan, deploy, and maintain solutions for unified communications (UC). Candidates should be able to translate business requirements into technical architecture and design for a UC solution. Candidates should have a minimum of two years of experience with Skype for Business technologies and be familiar with supported migration scenarios. Candidates should be proficient in deploying
Skype for Business Server and Skype for Business Online solutions for end users, endpoint devices, telephony, audio/video and web conferences, security, and high availability. Candidates should also know how to monitor and troubleshoot Skype for business using Microsoft tools. In addition, candidates should be proficient with Active Directory Domain Services, data networks, and telecommunications standards and components that support the configuration of Skype for Business. Candidates should be familiar with the requirements for integrating Skype for Business with Microsoft Exchange Server and Office 365.

Skills measured

  • Plan and design Skype for Business with Enterprise Voice (30-35%)
  • Deploy and configure Enterprise Voice (30-35%)
  • Manage and troubleshoot Enterprise Voice (30-35%)

Latest updates Microsoft 70-333 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You need to replace the existing automatic call distribution (ACD) helpdesk with Skype for Business Server 2015
solution.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence to recreate the ACD in Skype for Business Server 2015? To
answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and Amsterdam. The dialing habits of the users in
each office are shown in the following table:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2

You need to create a dial plan for the users in the New York office.
Which match patterns should you use in the normalization rules? To answer, select the appropriate normalization rule
from each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You need to identify the metric that is causing poor quality in Skype for Business calls by analyzing the user activity
report collected by the help desk department. Which metric should you choose?
A. burst gap duration
B. round trip
C. packet loss
D. jitter
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You need to define the goals that you would like to achieve after you perform usage modeling of Skype for Business
traffic. Which two goals should you establish? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for 40 new Litware, Inc. Skype for Business users.
B. Confirm that the volume of Skype for Business traffic does not exceed 5 megabits per second (Mbps).
C. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for 80 new Litware, Inc. Skype for Business users.
D. Confirm that the volume of Skype for Business traffic does not exceed 25 percent of wide area network (WAN)
bandwidth.
E. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Skype for Business deployment.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
You need to create a rule to meet the technical requirements for international dialing from the SIP trunk in the New York
office. Which type of rule should you create?
A. called number translation
B. normalization
C. dialing
D. calling number translation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You are planning the Peer-to-Peer (P2P) audio bandwidth requirements for the Berlin wide area network (WAN)
connection.
You need to calculate the bandwidth usage network impact of P2P audio calls between Berlin and Moscow.
What is the minimum bandwidth in megabits per second (Mbps) required for P2P calls between Berlin and Moscow?
A. 8.7 Mbps
B. 7.8 Mbps
C. 9.1 Mbps
D. 6.1 Mbps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You need to prepare the Quality of Service (QoS) policy for the Skype for Business environment.
Which values should you use for each configuration? To answer, drag the appropriate value or values to the correct
configuration or configurations in the answer area. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You
may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Each correct set of answers is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You enable Enterprise Voice for all users. You plan to implement Unified Messaging (UM).
You need to configure a dial plan between Exchange Server 2013 and Skype for Business Server 2015.
How should you configure the URI type and the VoIP security in the dial plan? To answer, select the appropriate URI
type and the VoIP security in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality. What should you do?
A. Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
B. Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
C. Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
D. Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
E. Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Your company has an on-premises Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. The company purchases a
subscription to Microsoft Office 365.
You plan to implement a hybrid solution between the on-premises infrastructure and Office 365.
You implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and you configure directory synchronization between your
environment and Office 365.
You need to configure federation to support the hybrid configuration.
What Skype for Business Management Shell command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You need to design the Call Park solution.
Which Call Park design should you choose? To answer, select the appropriate range and application server in the
dialog box in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
You need to configure the unassigned numbers range to support the planned changes.
Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Contoso recently completed a migration to Exchange Online and would like to enable Unified Messaging integration with
their on-premises deployment of Skype for Business Server 2015.
Outlook Web App Instant Messaging integration is already working, and Exchange Online users are able to schedule
Skype meetings from Outlook Web App.
You need to identify the first step to be performed on both Exchange Online and Skype for Business Server 2015 to
enable Unified Messaging capabilities for all users.
In the table below, identify the action that must be taken in each service.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct answer is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q13-1

Related 70-333 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft MCSE lead4pass 70-333 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-333 youtube Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html 132 Q&A
lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A Brain2dumps Microsoft mcsa 70-410 exam questions
lead4pass 70-411 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-411 youtube Administering Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A Dumpsdemo Microsoft mcse 70-411 dumps
lead4pass 70-412 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-412 youtube Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A Examkraft Microsoft mcse 70-412 dumps
lead4pass 70-413 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-413 youtube Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 270 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft MCSE 70-413 exam
lead4pass 70-463 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-463 youtube Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A Examkraft Microsoft mcse 70-463 exam questions

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-333 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

How do I get dumps for Microsoft 70-767 exam? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-767 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-767 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-767 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html (389 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-767 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-767 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-767 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3QEW1uPcqIlBwMIvz9T-l1iYNIZF7hJ

Exam 70-767: Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-767.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design, implement and maintain a data warehouse (35–40%)
  • Extract, transform and load data (40–45%)
  • Build data quality solutions (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for extract, transform, and load (ETL) and data warehouse developers who create business intelligence (BI) solutions.
Their responsibilities include data cleansing, in addition to ETL and data warehouse implementation.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-767 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are creating a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. You must provide statistics on the accuracy of the data.
You need to use DQS profiling to obtain the required statistics.
Which DQS activity should you use?
A. Cleansing
B. Knowledge Discovery
C. SQL Profiler
D. Matching Rule Definition
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to use the dtutil.exe utility with Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to customize packages. You
need to create a new package ID for package1 on Server1. Which dtutil.exe command should you run?
A. dtutil.exe /FILE c:\repository\packagel.dtsx /DestServer Server! /COPY SQL;package1.dtsx
B. dtutil.exe /I /FILE c:\repository\packagel.dtsx
C. dtutil.exe /SQL package1 /COPY OTS;c:\repository\package1.dtsx
D. dtutil.exe /SQL package1 /DELETE
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system
into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named
ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which Data Flow transformation should you use?
A. Multicast
B. Conditional Split
C. Destination Assistant
D. Script Task
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: We use Conditional Split to split the source data into separate processing streams.
A Script Component (Script Component is the answer to another version of this question) could be used but this is not
the same as a Script Task.

QUESTION 4
You are implementing a Microsoft SQL Server data warehouse with a multi-dimensional data model.
Orders are stored in a table named Factorder. The addresses that are associated with all orders are stored in a fact
table named FactAddress. A key in the FoctAddress table specifies the type of address for an order.
You need to ensure that business users can examine the address data by either of the following:
shipping address and billing address
shipping address or billing address type Which data model should you use?
A.
star schema
B.
snowflake schema
C.
conformed dimension
D.
slowly changing dimension (SCD)
E.
fact table
F.
semi-additive measure
G.
non-additive measure
H.
dimension table reference relationship
Correct Answer: H


QUESTION 5
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the
Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-767 exam question q5

Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists
within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table
properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity
specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to populate a fact table from a source table. The
fact table and source table are located in a SQL Azure database. The source table has a price field and a tax field. The
OLE
DB source uses the data access mode of Table.
You have the following requirements:
The fact table must populate a column named TotalCost that computes the sum of the price and tax columns.
Before the sum is calculated, any records that have a price of zero must be discarded.
You need to create the SSIS package in SQL Server Data Tools.
In what sequence should you order four of the listed components for the data flow task? (To answer, move the
appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-767 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-767 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an
existing knowledge base.
In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The
third column, named Group, does not yet have a domain.
You need to complete the mapping of the Group column.
What should you do?
A. Map a composite domain to the source column.
B. Create a composite domain that includes the Group column.
C. Add a domain for the Group column.
D. Add a column mapping for the Group column.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing a complex SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment model.
The project will contain between 15 and 20 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source and
destination.
You need to define and reuse the connection managers in all the packages by using the least development effort.
What should you do?
A. Copy and paste the connection manager details into each package.
B. Implement project connection managers.
C. Implement package connection managers.
D. Implement parent package variables in all packages.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You plan to deploy a Microsoft SQL server that will host a data warehouse named DB1.
The server will contain four SATA drives configured as a RAID 10 array.
You need to minimize write contention on the transaction log when data is being loaded to the database.
Solution: You replace the SATA disks with SSD disks.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
A data warehouse is too big to store on an SSD.
Instead you should place the log file on a separate drive.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/policy-based-management/place-data-and-log-files-on-separate-drives?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 10
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SS1S) package that uploads a file to a table named Orders in a
SQL Azure database.
The company\\’s auditing policies have the following requirements:
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140223.aspx

QUESTION 11
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels.
You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page.
Which data flow sources should you use? Select Two
A. Raw File source
B. XML source
C. Custom source component
D. Flat File source
E. script component
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a database named DB1.
You need to track auditing data for four tables in DB1 by using change data capture.
Which stored procedure should you execute first?
A. catalog.deploy_project
B. catalog.restore_project
C. catalog.stop_operation
D. sys.sp_cdc_add_job
E. sys.sp_cdc_change_job
F. sys.sp_cdc_disable_db
Correct Answer: D
Because the cleanup and capture jobs are created by default, the sys.sp_cdc_add_job stored procedure is necessary
only when a job has been explicitly dropped and must be recreated.
Note: sys.sp_cdc_add_job creates a change data capture cleanup or capture job in the current database. A cleanup job
is created using the default values when the first table in the database is enabled for change data capture. A capture
job
is created using the default values when the first table in the database is enabled for change data capture and no
transactional publications exist for the database. When a transactional publication exists, the transactional log reader is
used to
drive the capture mechanism, and a separate capture job is neither required nor allowed.
Note: sys.sp_cdc_change_job
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/track-changes/track-data-changes-sql-server

QUESTION 13
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. The data warehouse currently includes
the dimUser and dimRegion dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each
user permitted to run reports against the warehouse, and the dimRegion table contains information about sales regions.
The system is accessed by users from certain regions, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate
headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain regions. Some
users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple regions.
What should you do?
A. For each region, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the region.
B. Create a userRegion table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimRegion tables.
C. Add a region column to the dimUser table.
D. Partition the factSales table on the region column.
Correct Answer: B

Related 70-767 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft MCSA lead4pass 70-767 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-767 youtube Exam 70-767: Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html 389 Q&A Certificationdemo microsoft mcsa 70-767 dumps
lead4pass 70-778 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-778 youtube Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html 152 Q&A Dumpinside microsoft mcsa 70-778 braindumps
lead4pass 70-740 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-740 youtube Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 337 Q&A Certificatedumps microsoft mcsa 70-740 dumps
lead4pass 70-741 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-741 youtube Networking with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html 259 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft 70-741 exam
lead4pass 70-742 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-742 youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html 280 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft 70-742 exam
lead4pass 70-743 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-743 youtube Upgrading Your Skills to: Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html 267 Q&A Dumpscertification Microsoft 70-743 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-767 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Where can I find the latest Cisco 300-465 exam dumps? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Cisco 300-465 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Cisco exam experts update 300-465 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 300-465 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/300-465.html (118 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Cisco 300-465 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco 300-465 google drive

[PDF] Free Cisco 300-465 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1S2KfKKj5_MxLO01cdrcG8hen_IH4NEwK

300-465 CLDDES – Cisco:https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/clddes.html

This exam tests a candidate’s knowledge and ability to:

  • translate requirements into cloud/automation process designs
  • design Private Cloud infrastructures
  • design Public Cloud infrastructures
  • design Cloud Security Policies
  • design Virtualization and Virtual Network Services

Latest updates Cisco 300-465 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1

A customer wants to interconnect two geographically separated private clouds. A V-Block design is running in both

locations. The customer wants to provide IP connectivity between remote data center sites via the MPLS core of their

ISP. The connection must meet these requirements: 

Maintain loop prevention 

Ensure that storage and data center traffic are load-balanced between both locations 

Ensure that disaster recovery is easily managed and implemented at Layer 2 and Layer 3 throughput. 

Which DCI technology satisfies these requirements? 

A. PVC 

B. IPsec VPN 

C. SSL VPN 

D. L2VPN 

E. OTV 

Correct Answer: D 

 

QUESTION 2

A cloud administrator is designing security policies for a hybrid cloud using Cisco Intercloud Fabric. 

Which two security capabilities does Intercloud Fabric provide for hybrid clouds. (Choose two.) 

A. open access cloud VMs 

B. Encrypted VM to VM communication 

C. open access site-to-site communication 

D. role-based access control on cloud resources 

Correct Answer: BD 

 

QUESTION 3

Which protocol is used to extend Layer 2 for long-distance bridging? 

A. OTV 

B. VXLAN 

C. LISP 

D. VPN 

E. NvGRE 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 4

A cloud administrator is designing security policies for the control plane of a private Cloud. Which two statements about

control plane Cloud Security are true? (Choose two.) 

A. The dynamic control plane is not required to have visibility to all traffic between the user and the applications. 

B. The dynamic control plane does not require visibility into the data plane and all components that operate within the

data plane. 

C. A dynamic control plane must be able to intercept traffic as it traverses the cloud, interpret the data, and instruct the

cloud architecture on how to efficiently connect the user to the appropriate application instance. 

D. Dynamic control plane elements are a requirement at every layer of the cloud architecture for cloud environments to

be operationally efficient and on demand. 

Correct Answer: AD 

 

QUESTION 5

To best leverage Cisco UCS stateless computing, the server manager has decided to boot from an existing storage

array. 

Which type of storage must be provisioned for the boot LUNs? 

A. block 

B. hybrid 

C. object 

D. file 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 6

Which hypervisor supports VM Lockstep Protection? 

A. VMWare 

B. HyperV 

C. Oracle 

D. Citrix 

Correct Answer: A 

 

QUESTION 7

Which three components are involved in the design of Cisco Secure cloud extension? (Choose three) 

A. Intercloud Fabric Extender 

B. Amazon Hybrid Cloud 

C. third party firewall to secure the connection 

D. Amazon Web Services 

E. TLS tunnel, to extend the VLAN 

F. Intercloud Fabric Switch 

Correct Answer: ACF 

 

QUESTION 8

For which three entities can the prime service catalog be integrated with Cisco UCS Director to discover and create

orderable services? (Choose three.) 

A. fenced templates, fenced catalogs 

B. advanced catalog 

C. VACS templates, VACS containers, VACS catalogs 

D. hybrid cloud catalog 

E. fenced container templates, fenced container catalogs 

F. standard catalog 

Correct Answer: BDF 

Reference: http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/net_mgmt/datacenter_mgmt/intel_auto/service_portal/v_11_0/admin-o

perate/guide/CiscoPrimeServiceCatalog-11-0-AdministrationandOperationGuide/CiscoPrimeServiceCatalog-11-0AdministrationandOperationGuide_chapter_0111.html 

 

QUESTION 9

Which two options are Cisco Intercloud Fabric use cases? (Choose two.) 

A. development and testing 

B. capacity reduction 

C. legal compliance 

D. secure administrative access 

E. shadow IT control 

Correct Answer: AE 

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/solutions/Hybrid_Cloud/Intercloud/Intercloud_Fabric/Intercloud_Fabric_1.html 

 

QUESTION 10

Which two scenarios require Cisco Prime Service Catalog as a front-end to Cisco UCS Director? (Choose two.) 

A. The Stack View is leveraged for improved visibility 

B. Developers must be able to create a three-tier architecture using Stack Designer 

C. VACS has been implemented for deploying a containerized model 

D. The self-service model is also used to order phone services 

E. An advanced workflow is required for IT automation 

Correct Answer: CE 

 

QUESTION 11

Which two of the following describe how isolation can be achieved for VMDC data center security? (Choose two.) 

A. intrusion prevention appliances that inspect traffic and detect security events on a per-VLAN basis 

B. role-based access and authentication 

C. virtual routing and forwarding tables 

D. proper infrastructure hardening 

E. application redundancy 

F. policy enforcement and access control 

Correct Answer: AC 

 

QUESTION 12

An engineer is constructing a hybrid cloud solution for a customer and wants to ensure cloud visibility. Which two

components are part of identification? (Choose two.) 

A. network management 

B. firewall/deep packet inspection 

C. event analysis and correlation 

D. digital certificates 

E. network flow data collection 

Correct Answer: BC 

 

QUESTION 13

A UCS Director administrator must migrate a VM from a hypervisor to a pubic cloud. In which two ways can this task be

accomplished? (Choose two) 

A. You can perform vMotion and Storage VMotion simultaneously on a running VM. 

B. VM Migration can occur using the Migrate VM wizard. 

C. You can add the Migrate VM task from the Cisco UCS Director task library to a workflow for migration. 

D. vMotion or Storage vMotion can be triggered through Virtual > Migration menu. 

Correct Answer: AC

Related 300-465 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Cisco blog
Cisco CCNP Cloud lead4pass 300-465 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-465 youtube 300-465 CLDDES – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-465.html 118 Q&A Certificatedumps cisco ccnp cloud 300-465 dumps
lead4pass 300-460 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-460 youtube 300-460 CLDINF – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-460.html 107 Q&A Buklsainsa cisco ccnp cloud 300-460 practical exam
lead4pass 300-475 dumps pdf lead4pass 300-475 youtube 300-475 CLDACI – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/300-475.html 60 Q&A Passexamleader cisco ccnp cloud 300-475 exam dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Cisco, Microsoft, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Cisco 300-465 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/300-465.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Examsdemo shares online exam exercise questions all year round! Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam “CCIE Service Provider Written Exam” https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html (845 Q&As).
Continue to study and we provide an updated cisco 400-201 exam practice questions and answers. You can practice the test online!

How Can I Get Prepared for the Cisco 400-201 Exam: https://www.quora.com/topic/How-Can-I-Get-Prepared-for-the-Cisco-400-201-Exam-1

Table of Contents:

Latest Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 pdf

[PDF] Free Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10gSuea6zGj_2GCx8Ewnkbi8CxRUcURPR

400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/training-events/training-certifications/exams/current-list/ccie-sp.html

Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 Exam Practice Questions

Ccie 400-201 exam questions are still under discussion: https://www.reddit.com/r/ccie/

QUESTION 1
A client has an MPLS inter-AS implementation that is required to have QoS deployed between ASBRs based on IP
packet. At the same time, the client requires minimization of the routing configuration between ASBRs for better
scalability. Which MPLS inter-AS option can achieve this goal?
A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option AB
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 2
A NOC engineer is troubleshooting an issue on a customer\\’s server that is connected to a switch port in the data
center. The engineer has a packet analyzer that is connected to a test port in the NOC. A core network exists between
the NOC and the data center
Which two configuration steps should the NOC engineer apply for the port in the NOC and the customer\\’s switch port
in the data center? (Choose Two)
A. Configure ERSPAN between the NOC test port and customer\\’s switch port
B. Enable an MPLS pseusdowire that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross
network
C. Enable GRE encapsulation that is destined to the NOC and supply by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the
network
D. Enable an MPLS TE tunnel that is destined to the NOC and used by the mirrored customer traffic to cross the core
network
E. Configure RSPAN between the NOC test port and customer\\’s switch port
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 3
Process-level redundancy is implemented by a system manager process that creates the standby process. What two
functions are provided by the system-level process called Qnet Symlink Manager (QSM)? (Choose two.)
A. backing up the information for the broken connections
B. provides common information for connecting processes and services
C. detection of a failed connection
D. provides an abstract name for a process or service
E. distribution of symbolic link information
Correct Answer: DE
1.4. SP high end product
1.4.01. IOS-XR structure Process-Level Redundancy Process-level redundancy is implemented by a system manager
process creating the standby process. Because the active process created the standby process, the active process has
all the information that it needs to communicate with the standby process. The active process uses a checkpoint
database to share running state with the standby process. Symbolic links and abstract names are used to identify the
processes. Clients do not see the standby process until the active goes away. If a process fails and it has created a
standby process, a system-level process called QNet Symlink Manager (QSM) and a library called Event Connection
Manager (ECM) are used to re-establish links from the clients to the processes.
QSM provides:
Distribution of symbolic link information
Abstract name for a process or service
ECM provides:
Common information for connecting processes and services Detection of broken connections
Only processes considered essential by development engineers are designated to support process-level redundancy.
This is not a user-configurable option. Clients have to reconnect to the “new” active process (the “original” standby
process) when they detect that the active process has failed. Clients can connect to it using the symbolic links and
abstract names. The new active process creates a new standby process.
The general steps in process redundancy are:
The active process dies.
The standby process becomes the active process.
A new standby process starts.
The new active process begins sending updates to the new standby process. Clients begin using the new active
process through the symbolic links and abstract names.

 

QUESTION 4
In which modes does selective packet discard (SPD) operate? (Choose three.)
A. discard
B. random
C. normal
D. full
E. select
Correct Answer: BCD

 

QUESTION 5
Which two components are shared across secure domain routers? (Choose two)
A. Fabric
B. CPU
C. Memory
D. Fans
E. Forwarding engine
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 6
Drag the MPLS label element on the left to the correct length on the right.
Select and Place:lead4pass 400-201 exam question q6

 

QUESTION 7
In which way does the DS-Lite IPv6 transitioning mechanism differ from IPv6 Dual-Stack?
A. DS-Lite is a combination of tunnel and translation technologies.
B. DS-Lite is a transition technology that gives full IPv6 connectivity for IPv6 capable hosts that are on the IPv4 Internet
but have no native connection to an IPv6 network.
C. DS-Lite is an automatic tunnel where the tunnel destination is determined by the IPv4 address extracted from the
IPv6 address that starts with the prefix 2002::/16.
D. DS-Lite is a stateless tunneling mechanism with a lightweight and secure manner without requiring upgrades to
existing IPv4 access network infrastructure.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 8
In a segment routing-enabled network, which two protocols perform label distribution? (Choose two)
A. IS-IS
B. LDP
C. BGP
D. OSPF
E. RSVP-TE
Correct Answer: AD

 

QUESTION 9
Which two statements about IEEE 802.1ah Provider Backbone Bridge are true? (Choose two.)
A. IEEE 802.1ah enables geographically separated LAN segments to be interconnected as a single bridged domain
over an MPLS network, knowing all the customer MAC addresses.
B. IEEE 802.1ah provides the same Ethernet Layer 2 network services as VLAN does, but with greater extensibility and
flexibility by overlay scheme over a Layer 3 network.
C. IEEE 802.1ah allows a fewer number of pseudowires in the IP/MPLS core to transport a large number of customer
services.
D. IEEE 802.1ah redefines the flooding and forwarding behavior to avoid loops by not flooding frames received from one
member to other members of the same group.
E. IEEE 802.1ah provides a means for interconnecting multiple provider bridged to build a large-scale, end-to-end,
Layer 2 provider bridged network.
Correct Answer: CE
Reference: https://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/routers/asr9000/software/asr9k-r6-4/lxvpn/configuration/guide/b-l2vpn-cg-asr9000-64x/b-l2vpn-cg-asr9000-64x_chapter_0111.pdf

 

QUESTION 10
Which two BGP mechanisms solve the BGP full-mesh paradigm? (Choose two.)
A. BGP link state
B. MPLS VPN
C. route reflectors
D. hierarchical VPLS
E. confederation
F. route policy filtering
G. community SOO
Correct Answer: CE


QUESTION 11
A service provider has a requirements to deploy a virtual router in its network to handle high-performance data plane
service up to 20Gbps. Which Cisco solution fulfills this requirement?
A. Cisco 7600
B. Cisco ASR 9000
C. Cisco NCS 6000
D. Cisco CSR 1000v
E. Cisco nexus 9000v
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 12
Which timing over packet solution provides only accurate frequency synchronization, but does not provide time/phase
synchronization?
A. Timing over IP connection and transfer of clock BOF
B. Precision time protocol
C. Network time protocol
D. Synchronous Ethernet
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.lead4pass 400-201 exam question q13

Which attached circuit interface shown uses VC Type 4?
A. Gi8/0/1
B. AT1/0
C. Se5/0
D. ATM2/0
E. Gi4/0.1
Correct Answer: E

Watch the Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 video tutorial online

We offer more ways to make it easier for everyone to learn, and YouTube is the best tool in the video. Follow channels: https://www.youtube.com/channel/UCXg-xz6fddo6wo1Or9eHdIQ/videos get more useful exam content.

Related 400-201 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Cisco lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Cisco Security+ lead4pass 400-201 dumps pdf lead4pass 400-201 youtube 400-201 CCIE Service Provider – Cisco https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html 845 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

We have a number of Cisco, Cisco, IBM, Cisco and other exam experts. We update exam data throughout the year. Top exam pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

The free Cisco CCIE Service Provider 400-201 exam dumps can help you improve your skills and exam experience! To pass the cisco 400-201 exam at once: https://www.lead4pass.com/400-201.html We make Cisco 400-201 videos and 400-201 pdf for you to learn! I hope you can pass the exam easily.