The latest update of lead4pass HP HPE6-A77 dumps test questions, all test questions and answers have been verified by HP experts, and are 100% authentic and effective. Lead4Pass HPE6-A77 dump has two modes, PDF and VCE, which can be selected at will Guarantee 100% pass, participate in the Lead4Pass HPE6-A77 dump plan to ensure the first exam pass, get HPE6-A77 dumps PDF and VCE: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a77.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

Give away! HP HPE6-A77 exam PDF download online
Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RwxGxMhi2ja4e0SulKM0CGpWFvCwzEo9/view?usp=sharing

Participate in HP HPE6-A77 free dumps test

The answer is announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

A customer is looking to implement a Web-Based Health Check solution with the following requirements:
for the HR user\\’s client devices, check if a USB stick is mounted.
for the RandD user\\’s client devices, check if the hard disk is fully encrypted.
The Web-Based Health Check service has been configured but the customer it is not sure how to design the Profile
Policy.
How can be accomplished this customer request?

A. create two Posture Policies and customize the OnGuard Agent (Persistent or Dissolvable) to select the correct SHV
checks

B. create one Posture Policy and define Rules Conditions that will apply different Tokens for each SHV check condition

C. create two Posture Policies and use the Restrict by Roles option to filter for HR and RandD user roles and apply the
correct SHV checks

D. create one Posture Policy to check the HR users client devices and use the NAP Agent to check RandD users client
devices

 

QUESTION 2

A customer is complaining that some of the devices, in their manufacturing network, are not getting profiled while other loT devices from the same subnet have been correctly profiled. The network switches have been configured for DHCP IP helpers and IF-MAP has been configured on the Aruba Controllers. What can the customer do to discover those devices as well? (Select two.)

A. Update the Fingerprints Dictionary to the latest in case new devices have been added.
B. Open a TAC case to help you troubleshoot the DHCP device profile functionality.
C. Add the ClearPass Server IP as an IP helper address on the default gateway as well.
D. Allow time for IF-MAP service on the controller to discover the new devices as well.
E. Manually create a new device fingerprint for the devices that are not being profiled.

 

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit: The customer configured an 802.1x service with different enforcement actions for personal and
corporate laptops. The corporate laptops are always being redirected to the BYOD Portal. The customer has sent you
the above screenshots. How would you resolve the issue? (Select two)

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q3 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q3-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q3-2

A. Modify the enforcement policy and change the rule evaluation algorithm to select first match
B. Modify the enforcement policy and re-order the condition with posture not_equals to healthy as the sixth condition
C. Modify the enforcement policy and re-order the EAP-PEAP with [user authenticated] rule to the last condition.
D. Modify the enforcement policy and re-order the condition with Posture – Unknown as the fifth condition
E. Remove the EAP-PEAP with [user authenticated] condition for Onboard and create another service

 

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit: The customer created a new enforcement policy condition to allow VIP Users access without
additional security compliance checks hut cannot gel it working. The customer has sent you the above screenshots.
How would you resolve the issue?

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q4 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q4-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q4-2

A. Ask the VIP user to complete the one time web health check to get the VIP profile.
B. Set the Enforcement Policy rules evaluation algorithm to evaluate all.
C. Include VIP User role along with the Healthy posture enforcement condition.
D. Modify the Enforcement Policy and re-order the VIP user condition to the lop.

 

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit:

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q5 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q5-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q5-2

Your customer configured a ClearPass server to process the Guest and Secure SSIDs broadcasting from both Aruba
and Cisco WLAN controllers When an Employee connects to Aruba or Cisco secure SSID, the authentication hits the
guest service causing the client to fail the connection to the network.
What change can be implemented to make both the secure and guest services created for Aruba and Cisco devices to
work correctly?

A. Move the HS-Guest User Authentication with MAC Caching service to the first position.
B. Modify the service rule matching algorithm to ALL in HS-Guest User Authentication service.
C. Disable HS-Guest User Authentication service and move HS-Guest MAC Authentication to seventh position.
D. Move the HS_Building Aruba 802.1x service to the second position in the service order.

 

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit:

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q6 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q6-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q6-2 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q6-3 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q6-4

You have configured Onboard and cannot get it working The customer has sent you the above screenshots. How would you resolve the issue?

A. Re-provision the client by running the QuickConnect application as Administrator
B. Install a public signed server authentication certificate on the ClearPass server for EAP
C. Reconnect the client and select the correct certificate when prompted
D. Copy the [EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] authentication method and set the correct OCSP URL

 

QUESTION 7

Refer to the exhibit: A customer has configured Onboard and Windows devices work as expected but cannot get the
Apple iOS devices to Onboard successfully. Where would you look to troubleshoot the Issued (Select two)

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q7

A. Check if the ClearPass HTTPS server certificate installed in the server is issued by a trusted commercial certificate
authority.

B. Check if the customer installed the internal PKl Root certificate presented by the ClearPass during the provisioning
process.

C. Check if a DNS entry is available for the ClearPass hostname in the certificate, resolvable from the DNS server
assigned to the client.

D. Check if the customer has Instated a custom HTTPS certificate for IDS and another internal PKl HTTPS certificate for
other devices.

E. Check if the customer has installed the same internal PKl signed RADIUS server certificate as the HTTPS server
certificate.

 

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit:

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q8 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q8-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q8-2 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q8-3 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q8-4

You have configured an Onboard portal for single SSID provision. During testing you notice that the QuickConnect
Application did not display the “Connect” button, only the finish button. To get connected the test user had to manually connect to the secure-HS-5007 SSID but was prompted for a username and password.
Using the screenshots as a reference, how would you fix this issue?

A. Check the network settings for the correct SSID name spelling.
B. Change the network settings to use EAP-TLS for the authentication protocol.
C. Install a public signed HTTPs web server certificate on the ClearPass server.
D. Configure the SSID to support both EAP-PEAP and EAP-TLS authentication method.

 

QUESTION 9

A Customer has these requirements:
*
2.000 loT endpoints that use MAC authentication
*
6,000 endpoints using a mix of username/password and certificate (Corporate/BYOD) based authentication
*
1,000 guest endpoints at peak usage that use guest self-registration
*
1500 BYOD devices estimated as 3 devices per User (500 users)
*
2,500 endpoints that have OnGuard installed and connect on a daily basis
What licenses should be installed to meet customer requirements?

A. 11,500 Access, 500 Onboard, 2,500 Onguard
B. 13.000 Access, 1.500 Onboard, 2,500 Onguard
C. 11,500 Access, 1,500 Onboard, 2.500 Onguard
D. 9,000 Access, 500 Onboard. 2.500 Onguard

 

QUESTION 10

You have configured a Guest SSID with Captive-portal Web Authentication and MAC authentication The MAC caching
expiry time set to 12 hours and the Guest Account expiration time is set to 8 hours. What will happen if the guest were
to disconnect from the SSID and re-connect 9 hours later?

A. The client will tail the MAC authentication and be denied access to the Guest SSID.
B. The client will successfully pass the mac authentication until the mac caching time expires.
C. The client will successfully pass the MAC authentication but still be redirected to captive portal page.
D. The client will fail the MAC authentication and will be redirected to the Captive-portal login page.

 

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit: After the helpdesk revoked the certificate of a device reported to be lost oy an employee, the lost
device was seen as connected successfully to the secure network. Further testing has shown that device revocation is
not working. What steps should you follow to make device revocations work?

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q11 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q11-1 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q11-2

A. Copy the default [EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] authentication method and set The Verify certificate using OSCP
option as required then update the correct OSCP URL link of the OnBoard CA. Remove EAP-TLS and map the custom
created method to the OnBoard Authorization Service.

B. copy the default [EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] authentication method and set the verify certificate using OSCP:
option as “required” then configure the correct OSCF URL link for the OnBoard CA. Remove EAP-TLS and map the
new [EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] method to the 802 1X Radius Service.

C. Remove the EAP-TLS authentication method configuration changes are required and add “EAP-TLS with OCSP
Enabled” authentication method in the OnBoard Provisioning service. No other configuration changes are required.

D. Edit the default [EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] authentication method and set the Verify certificate using OSCP
option as required then update the correct OSCP URL link of the OnBoard CA Remove EAP-TLS and map the new
[EAP-TLS with OSCP Enabled] method to the OnBoard Provisioning Service.

 

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibit: A customer has configured a Guest Self registration page for their Cisco Wireless network with the
settings shown. What should be changed in order to successfully authenticate guests users?

HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q12 HP hpe6-a77 exam questions q12-1

A. Secure Login should use HTTP
B. Change the Vendor Settings to Airespace Networks
C. Change \he IP Address to the Cisco Controller DNS name
D. Login Method should be Controller-initiated – using HTTPs form submit

 

QUESTION 13

A customer has created a Guest Sett-Registration page that they would like to use it as `template\\’ for all the new
pages that are going to be created from now on. Their goal is to ensure that the header and footer on every page are
the same, and any edits made to them are automatically reflected on every Self-Registration Page.
What should be configured in order to accomplish this request?

A. Save the “template” page as Master Self-Registration page
B. Create child pages when creating new Self-Registration pages and select the “template” as Parent
C. Save this “template” page as a new Skin to be used on other Self-Registration pages
D. Copy the “template” page and edit it each time a new Self-Registration Page is needed

Publish the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
ADECDCAAACACCCCC

Follow us! Get more updates. . .

Use PDF and VCE to get more HPE6-A77 dumps exam questions: https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a77.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A)

hp hpe6-a72 dumps

Get the latest updated HP HPE6-A72 dump exam questions online to help you successfully improve your exam skills. The free HP HPE6-A72 exam questions can’t help you pass the exam.
Get a complete HP HPE6-A72 dumps at https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a72.html (Total Questions: 88 Q&A) to help you successfully pass the first exam. Lead4Pass HP HPE6-A72 dump has two modes: PDF and VCE, you can choose any.

Free HP HPE6-A72 exam PDF download online

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1la03xvx1VeE7XTF8RyyKdeLu92xD8gkp/view?usp=sharing

HP HPE6-A72 exam questions online test

Participate in the HP HPE6-A72 online test to verify your strength, the answer will be announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

What are two primary concerns regarding layer two loops in a redundant topology? (Choose two.)

A. routing loops
B. costs associated with upgrading from copper to fiber
C. multiple frame copies leading to instability of the MAC address table
D. security issues with a redundant loop indicating to hackers that a back-door exists
E. broadcast storms

 

QUESTION 2

You have completed a successful VSF stack between two switches.
Without manually assigning a backup switch, what is the expected output when issuing a show vsf command?

hp hpe6-a72 exam questions q2

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D

 

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a72 exam questions q3

Which command produces the above output?

A. show interface port 1/1/10 trunk
B. show vlan port 1/1/10
C. show trunk port 1/1/10 extended
D. show interface port 1/1/10 switchport

 

QUESTION 4

What are two features in a 2-Tier design that are implemented at the Access layer? (Choose two.)

A. VPN access
B. WAN/MPLS connectivity
C. Endpoint Access
D. Deep packet inspection
E. Power over Ethernet

 

QUESTION 5

Which switches support Aruba Virtual Switching Extension (VSX)? (Choose two.)

A. Aruba 6405
B. Aruba 2930F
C. Aruba 8400
D. Aruba 5406R
E. Aruba 8350

 

QUESTION 6

What command displays information regarding the secondary image installed on an AOS-CX switch?

A. show secondary
B. show version detail
C. show version
D. show images

 

QUESTION 7

Which port or ports should be allowed through a firewall so that an AOS-CX switch can act as an SNMP Agent?

A. UDP 1812 and UDP 1813
B. UDP 161
C. TCP 443
D. UDP 162

 

QUESTION 8

DRAG DROP
Match each description to the correct management tool for Aruba AOS-CX.
Select and Place:

hp hpe6-a72 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

hp hpe6-a72 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9

Which two options are considered the Layer 2 protocols? (Choose two.)

A. 802.1Q
B. IPSec
C. STP
D. RIP
E. 802.11af

 

QUESTION 10

What are two methods for remotely managing an Aruba AOS-CX switch? (Choose two.)

A. SNMPv2c
B. HTTPS
C. USB-C console
D. Telnet
E. SSH

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10
CDDCCEACDBIMAGEACBE

More HP HPE6-A72 dumps >> https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a72.html (Total Questions: 88 Q&A)

Free HP HPE6-A72 exam PDF download online

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1la03xvx1VeE7XTF8RyyKdeLu92xD8gkp/view?usp=sharing

please follow me! I will continue to share more free questions from the HP exam series. This site will continue to share all the HP exam questions to help everyone easily participate in the exam. Today’s topic: Free sharing of HP HPE6-A72 dumps test questions, free 10 questions can improve your skills. To pass the test, please choose the complete HP HPE6-A72 dumps in Lead4Pass

HP HPE6-A71 free dumps

lead4pass is the provider of HP HPE6-A71 free dumps. All exam questions and answers are the latest updates. We provide 13 latest exam questions for free. The latest updated complete exam questions include 171 questions,
All exam questions and answers are the latest updates and verified by HP certified experts. lead4pass HPE6-A71 dumps come with PDF and VCE modes. You can choose between these two popular exam modes.
Click here https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a71.html (PDF+VCE) to help you successfully pass the first exam.

Take the HP HPE6-A71 online exam test

The answer is announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

An administrator manages an AirWave Management Platform (AMP). The AMP server receives many SNMP traps from
managed devices, but no alerts are generated on the AMP for certain critical traps.
Which rule should the administrator create to cause the AMP server to generate an alert based on receipt of a critical
SNMP trap from an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC)?

A. AMON rule
B. SNMP trap rule
C. Trigger rule
D. Alert rule

QUESTION 2

An administrator wants to dynamically upgrade AppRF on Aruba Mobility Controllers (MC) in a cluster. The
administrator does not want to reboot the system at the time of the upgrade.
What should the administrator use for this upgrade?

A. Aruba image
B. Upgrade Profiles
C. Loadable Service Module (LSM)
D. Cluster Upgrade Manager

QUESTION 3

What is true about Aruba controllers under normal operations in a Mobility Master (MM)- Mobility Controller (MC)
architecture?

A. The Mobility Master can push a full configuration to a Mobility Controller.
B. ARM must be used to optimize wireless performance.
C. The APs can terminate on both Mobility Masters and Mobility Controllers.
D. Any controller can perform local configurations.

QUESTION 4

A guest establishes an authenticated wireless session to an Aruba Mobility Controller (MC). The controller uses a
ClearPass server for all AAA functions.
Which AAA component disconnects the user when the guest exceeds their allowed duration?

A. RADIUS Change of Authorization
B. Active Directory Session Limits
C. RADIUS Authorization Profile
D. SNMP Disconnect

QUESTION 5

A VIA client tries to initially connect to corporate office controller through an intermediate firewall. However, the VPN
connection fails. The administrator examines the firewall rules and determines that rules for UDP 4500 and UDP 500
are configured.
Which additional protocol must be allowed in the firewall rules to resolve this connection failure?

A. TCP 389
B. UDP 4500
C. UDP 8200
D. TCP 993

QUESTION 6

An administrator wants to implement AAA in an Aruba wireless environment that references two ClearPass servers for
redundancy. To use these servers, what must the administrator create that will be referenced in the AAA profile?

A. ClearPass Group
B. Server matching rules
C. Server Group
D. Server Load Balancing

QUESTION 7

An administrator needs to support Unified Communications and Collaboration (UCC) in a company\\’s network. The
network infrastructure requires the OpenFlow protocol to support SDN-capable applications. Which controller topology meets these requirements?

A. Zones
B. Standalone Mobility Controller
C. Mobility Master-Mobility Controller
D. Master-Local

QUESTION 8

An administrator configures a port on a RAP through the association of an AAA profile with 802.1X authentication to a
RAP Ethernet port. This port connects to a switch with user desktops attached. The administrator notices that when
users connect wirelessly to the RAP, a user role correctly restricts their traffic. But, when users connect with their wired
desktops, they are assigned an initial role and routed to a Captive Portal page.
What must the administrator do to enable desktop usage based on the user\\’s role assignment?

A. Implement ACLs on the RAP port.
B. Apply a server-derived role policy to the RAP port.
C. Identify the RAP port as untrusted.
D. Map the RAP port to an authentication profile.

QUESTION 9

An administrator enables AP load balancing for a cluster of Mobility Controllers (MCs). APs connected to the cluster
have an LMS IP address configured in their AP Group configuration. No other parameters are changed in the cluster.
If the two load AP thresholds are reached, what occurs?

A. The APs are rebalanced across the cluster.
B. The APs always stay connected to the LMS IP address configured in the AP Group profile.
C. The users are rebalanced across the cluster.
D. The users and APs are rebalanced across the cluster.

QUESTION 10

An administrator makes a configuration change on a Mobility Master (MM) that causes a Managed Controller to lose
connectivity with the MM. The MC attempts auto roll-back, but this fails.
How should the administrator recover from this problem?

A. Access the CLI of the MC and execute the no command to revert the changes.
B. Access the CLI of the MC and identify the previous configuration file the MC should use.
C. Reboot the MC to force auto-roll back to occur.
D. Access the CLI of the MC, execute the disaster-recovery command, and undo the changes.

QUESTION 11

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a71 exam questions q11

An administrator configures a policy for an AP Group. Port 3 of a RAP is a trunk that connects to a switch at a branch
office. VLAN 1 is untagged and VLANs 10 (for data) and 11 (for voice) are tagged. The administrator applies an ACL
inbound on Port 3 of the RAP.
How does this configuration affect traffic on Port 3?

A. It filters traffic from VLAN 10 and 11, but allows traffic from VLAN1.
B. It filters traffic form VLAN 1, but allows traffic from VLANs 10 and 11.
C. It allows all traffic form VLANs 1, 10, and 11.
D. It filters traffic from VLANs 1, 10, and 11.

QUESTION 12

An administrator implements the MultiZone feature and uses two clusters that utilize CPSec. A primary and a data zone
are created. MultiZone APs successfully build sessions to the primary cluster but fail to establish sessions to the data
zone cluster.
What must the administrator do to solve this problem?

A. Enable CPSec in the MultiZone profile for both the primary and data zone.
B. Enable MultiZone booting in the MultiZone AP apboot configuration mode.
C. Add the MultiZone APs to the data zone\\’s CPSec whitelist.
D. Use different AP Group names for the two zones.

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a71 exam questions q13

An administrator implements AP licensing on a Mobility Master (MM).
Network engineers at CampusA want to deploy an additional 100 APs. Currently all of the AP licenses in CampusA and
CampusB are allocated, but only 200 of the AP licenses in CampusC are allocated.
Each campus is responsible to purchase its own AP licenses. There are 900 AP licenses deployed in the global pool.
There are three dedicated pools.
From the global pool, 300 AP licenses are assigned to each dedicated pool.
What can the administrator do to add capacity for CampusA in alignment with campus policies?

A. Allow CampusA to share from the CampusC pool.
B. Add 100 more AP licenses and assign them to the CampusA pool.
C. Move 100 licenses from the CampusC pool to the global pool.
D. Add 100 more AP licenses to the global pool.

Verify the answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
CCAABCCCDDDCC

HP HPE6-A71 exam PDF free download

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1jAhw5mobGNcc0GlbjeDwkCarzeCt2IPQ/view?usp=sharing

The above free HP HPE6-A71 exam questions can help you improve your exam skills. Lead4Pass provides the latest updated 171 exam questions, get the complete HP HPE6-A71 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a71.html(Total Questions: 171 Q&A) Pass the exam successfully.

HP HPE6-A80 dumps has been updated! After being verified by many experienced HP exam experts, it is 100% actually effective. Lead4pass HPE6-A80 complete exam questions and answers include two modes: PDF dumps and VCE dumps Here you can view https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a80.html (Total Questions: 60 Q&A). This site shares a part of HP HPE6-A80 free dumps, you can learn and participate in the test for free!

HP HPE6-A80 free dumps online learning, you can participate in online testing

The answer is obtained at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a80 exam questions q1

A customer needs a wireless network upgrade and has these requirements.

Support any applications used on a wired connection

Support up to 2500 wireless clients

Support seamless roaming from floor to floor and building to building

Continue to function seamlessly if one controller fails The architect has designed the logical infrastructure for the
network as shown in the exhibit Which change should the architect make to belter meet customer requirements and besl practices?

A. Combine me /25 subnets for wireless and wired users into a /16 subnet.
B. Install additional Mobility Controller.
C. Combine the /25 subnets for wireless users into a /20 subnet
D. Place each controller in a different VLAN and subnet.

 

QUESTION 2

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a80 exam questions q2

A stadium wants to deploy location-based services, including blue-dot wayfinding over a 200.000 square root (isr580 sq. m) area. The custom past particular areas. The customer has selected a 1 year subscription.
The exhibit shows the BOM that the architect created in iris.

Which correction should the architect make?

A. Change the campaign subscription to a Maps subscription.

B. Add two Maps subscriptions.

C. Add another campaign subscription.

D. Remove one Blue Dot Nav subscription.

 

QUESTION 3

Compare the scenarios below. For which scenario do AP-575S meet the needs?

A. The customer needs APs for an Indoor nigh density environment In which tne customer prefers dual 5GHz operation.

B. The customer needs APs for an indoor stadium that requires overhead coverage and directional antennas.

C. The customer needs to mount APs in an outdoor area, but that area only has fiber cable available,

D. The customer needs APS mounted to a concrete building exterior to provide coverage in a 90 foot (27m) radius from the building.

 

QUESTION 4

A hospital needs a Getter way to track its inventory Including wireless medical devices that are moved around the site a
lot.

Which solution meets these needs?

A. Aruba asset tags and beacons

B. Aruba beacons. APs. and AirWave

C. Aruba beacons and Meridian

D. Aruba asset tags, APs; and Meridian

 

QUESTION 5

A hospital wireless network must support many different types of users and devices, including: Visitors who access the
Internet Admin staff, who run applications such as scheduling Medical staff, who look up patient info on their tablets
Patient monitoring devices, which must not lose any traffic Communicator badges, which support real-time voice to
allow nurses and doctors to communicate.

The hospital needs to ensure that the most vital and time-sensitive traffic is prioritized and that visitors do not interfere
with hospital applications. The MC should mark traffic that passes through it for an appropriate priority.

Which plan meets the needs?

(The plans describe firewall roles and rules but do not need to use correct syntax. Note that security roles are also not included.)

A. Medical staff = Highest. Patient monitoring = Highest. Admin staff – High. Communicator = Normal. Visitors = Low.

B. Communicator = Highest. Patient monitoring = Highest. Medical staff = High. Admin staff = Normal: Visitors = Low.

C. Patient monitoring = Highest. Medical staff = Highest. communicators = High. Admin staff = High. Visitors = Normal.

D. Medical staff = Highest. Communicator = High. Patient monitoring = High. Admin = High. Visitors = Normal

 

QUESTION 6

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a80 exam questions q6

The exhibit shows the design for an existing network. The customer intends to replace the current Core switches with
two Aruba 8400 switches.

What are two points that the architect should ensure that the customer understands? (Select two.)

A. The 8400 switches do not support VSF.

B. The 8400 switches cannot be monitored by AirWave.

C. The 8400 switches run different software than the 5400R switches.

D. The 8400 switches have a smaller ARP table than the 540OR switches.

E. The 8400 switches are fixed port switches.

 

QUESTION 7

In which scenario do Aruba CX 6400 Series switches, but not Aruba 6300M Series switches, meet the needs Tor a
wired upgrade?

A. The customer requires switches in the same closet to operate together as a single switch for Link Aggregation but to
be managed as separate devices.

B. The customer requires enhanced redundancy at the access layer and wants to ensure that each switch can continue to operate even if a power supply fails

C. The customer requires each access layer switch to support at least 25Gbps on its fiber uplinks at all times; including
if up to one uplink tails.

D. The customer has recently deployed Aruba AP-535 APs and is concerned about a future-proof wired edge that will
continue to support expanding bandwidth requirements.

 

QUESTION 8

A customer has multiple medium and large branch sites, eacri of which requires between S ana 16 APs and supports
between 200 and 600 wireless clients, Every branch site has an Internet connection, which it uses to reach the central
data center. The customer would prefer the WAN links to be optimized in the solution.
Different use cases require SSID\\’s for tunneled traffic from remote sites to central location, traffic that must remain
local on the remote site, and traffic which would need to egress out from remote site Internet connection.

Which branch office solution best meets the customer needs?

A. lAPs with Aruba central

B. RAPs and branch office controllers

C. IAPs with branch office controllers

D. CAPS and branch office controllers

 

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a80 exam questions q9

A customer has the wined infrastructure shown in the exhibit. The customer is in the process of expanding their wireless services They will now add a new wireless solution, with mobility controllers (MCs) connected as shown. The new wireless solution will support a total of 450 APs and about 26,000 wireless devices. It must provide seamless roaming across the entire campus.

After the new deployment, both wired and wireless devices experience IP connectivity issues.

Which change to the existinginfrastructureshould the architect recommend to support all of the customer requirements?

A. The wired VLANS should be combined into a single VLAN and n6 subnet

B. The core switches should be replaced with switches that have larger ARP tables.

C. The MCs should be moved to the aggregation layer, and more MCs added

D. The core and aggregation switches should disable Virtual Switching Framework (VSF).

 

QUESTION 10

A customer needs an AP for an indoor lecture nail mat is about 82 feet (25 m) by 32 feet (25 m) and has 300 seats. The
ceiling height is 15 feet The expected take rate is 100 percent.

The network needs to support the student laptops, which all support S02.Hac and some support 802.11ax standard.
The customer would like to obtain as many usable cells as possible with as few APs as possible.

Which of these APs meets the requirements?

A. AP-335

B. AP-S15

C. AP-345

D. AP-535

 

QUESTION 11

A mall requires a wireless network upgrade to 802 -Max The company that owns the mall wants to provide the APs for
the entire mall. However, several of the larger national chain retailers with spaces in the mall want to offer wireless
services with their own SSIDs. These individual retailers also have their own wireless guest services and wireless client
devices They have their own corporate infrastructure and want to handle all of this wireless traffic on their own, including terminating the traffic on their own controllers. The mall requires redundancy for its services, out the retailers do not.

Which plan for mobility controllers (MCs) and mobility master (MW) meets the needs of this scenario?

A. a pair of MMs for the mall company, but not MCs: MMs control one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs

B. two MCs for the mall company and for all of the retailers, both controlled by the same pair of MMs

C. two MCs for the mail company controlled by a pair of MMS; one standalone MC for each retailer with its own SSIDS

D. two MCs for the mall company and one MC for each retailer with its own SSIDs, all controlled by the same pair of MMs

 

QUESTION 12

A customer has a large network, which includes a main site and many branch sites. The network has a total of about
10.000 wireless devices at the main site and 15,000 wireless devices total at branches. To fulfill the requirements for a
wireless network upgrade, the architect plans to propose;
*
2 7205 MCs at the main site
*
2 7210 MCs at the main site
*
10 7030 MCs at branch sites
*
200 RAPs at branch sites
*
500 CAPS at the main site
*
300 CAPS at branch sites

What is the most cost-effective Mobility Master solution that meets the requirements\\’?

A. MM-HW-5K appliance

B. MM-HW-5K appliance + MM-HW-5k appliance

C. MM-HW-1K appliance

D. MM-HW-1OK appliance

 

QUESTION 13

Which scenario Indicates the need for a wireless mesh?

A. A nsstorical building has some wired areas and a few areas with no wired or wireless connectivity, walls and ceilings
have asbestos. The company needs wireless access across the site.

B. A hospital needs to provide high availability for wireless services in certain areas which support very critical wireless
medical devices. Devices must always be in range of at least two APs.

C. A company has a small branch office with just one RAP. The company has noticed that performance is poor in some
areas of the network and wants to add another AP.

D. A company needs to provide seamless roaming and wireless access between two buildings. The buildings are about
60 feet (18 m)apart.

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
BACCACDAADDABD

Free HP HPE6-A80 exam PDF download online

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/15G2U61_GRbAD3FP_LeozxQYkEu23XTBz/

The above shared the latest HP HPE6-A80 free dumps and exam PDF. All exam questions are from Lead4Pass HPE6-A80 dumps. Here https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a80.html. Get the complete Exam dumps!
Help you pass the exam successfully.

Like, please bookmark and share!

hp ase hpe0-j68 updated

HP HPE Storage Solutions exam code “HPE0-J68”. From Lead4Pass HPE0-J68 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-j68.html (Total Questions: 120 Q&A). Help you successfully pass Exams. As well as online practice tests to help you understand your own strength.

Continue Reading:

HP HPE0-J68 Online Practice Test

The answer is announced at the end of the article

QUESTION 1

Which management interface uses four basic commands (Create ,read, update ad delete ) to enable administrators to
define ad radically simply management processes?

A. Rest API
B. WMI
C. SMI-S
D. WEBEM

 

QUESTION 2

A customer has a large deployment of HPE Synergy compute modules, HPE 3PAR StoreServ storage, and HPE
StoreOnce systems in a single data center.

They are concerned about the risk of data loss due to site disaster.

What is the reason to propose HPE CloudBank?

A. To easily move workloads to AWS or Azure in the event of site disaster.
B. To improve RPO/RTO objectives by automating snapshot-based integrating between 3PAR and StoreOnce.
C. To regularly send backups to the cloud for the purposes of DR protection.
D. To leverage 3PAR snapshots and utilize StoreOnce recovery capabilities to minimize data loss and downtime.

 

QUESTION 3

A customer needs to expand an HPE StoreVirtual VSA based cluster with two additional VSA instances.

What do you need to consider when designing the new VSA instances?

A. They will require downtime to re-balance the resources within the cluster.
B. They must be configured into a new management group.
C. They must be of equal or greater capacity than the existing instances in a cluster.
D. They can only have equal to or smaller capacity compared to the existing instances.

 

QUESTION 4

Which storage sizing tool, designed specifically for the HPE 3PAR StoreServ environment, shows the expected
deduplication ratio based on actual data analysis of the customer\\’s current environment?

A. NinjaCrawler
B. StoreVista
C. NinjaThin
D. NinjaStars

 

QUESTION 5

You are planning a single-site Nimble solution with iSCSI connectivity.

Two 10GbE SFP+ dual port NICs are included in the configuration.

You designed an Intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) stack with HPE FlexFabric 5900CP switches.

Which statement is correct when discussing the IRF limits for this configuration?

A. When connecting an iSCSI storage to an IRF stack, a minimum of four 10GbE ports must be used per switch.
B. A maximum of two switches can be used in an IRF stack when connecting storage.
C. In an IRF stack with storage connectivity, the 40GbE ports cannot be used.
D. The used IRF ports for iSCSI traffic have to be configured as 10GbE converged ports.

 

QUESTION 6

A customer has a large amount of the data on their Primera that is mission critical.

The business needs RPO to be under 5 minutes. Which protection technology should you recommend?

A. synchronous replication
B. asynchronous replication
C. archiving
D. backup to tape

 

QUESTION 7

A customer asks for an integrated solution for their remote office with All-Flesh storage and ease of management.

Application-aware replication to their main office is an important requirement.

Which HPE solution component should you discuss with the customer first?

A. HPE SimpliVity 380
B. HPE MSA 2052 Storage
C. HPE Nimble CS1000 system
D. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8200

 

QUESTION 8

An HPE 3PAR StoreServ customer with FC, SSD and NL, drives is facing extreme latency during peak business hours
with an OLTP application.

They have enabled tiering using all drive types. What could be used to resolve the issue?

A. Dynamic Optimization using tier 2
B. Adaptive Optimization using tier 1
C. Dynamic Optimization between tier 0 and tier 1
D. Dynamic Optimization using tier 1

During a peak period when performance is critical, the VV can be optimized by moving to faster disk and the RAID
level.

 

QUESTION 9

A customer has mission-critical applications that intermittently experience heavy disk I/O.

The storage speed has the most impact on the application\\’s performance.

The customer does not want to dedicate SSD disks to these applications because additional performance is only needed periodically, and moving the volumes between tiers takes too long.

Which HPE StoreVirtual VSA feature can address this customer\\’s challenge?

A. Storage virtualization
B. Space Reclamation
C. Thin Provisioning
D. Adaptive Optimization

 

QUESTION 10

What owns the physical drives in an HPE 3PAR StoreServ Express Layout?

A. a logical disk
B. a chunklet
C. a single node
D. a node pair

 

QUESTION 11

A customer is concerned about the business risks of non-compliance for long-term data protection, retention,
immutability, and encryption on petabytes of data consisting of millions of objects in a global namespace across multiple geographic locations.

Which products should you recommend to the customer to address their concern? (Choose two.)

A. HPE StoreOnce Systems
B. HPE Complete Veeam
C. HPE Complete iTernity iCAS
D. HPE Scality RING on HPE Apollo Servers
E. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 9000

 

QUESTION 12

A customer want to implement a virtualized environment and want to provide independent storage access to individual virtual servers.

Which feature need to enabled on the B-series FC switches to support this solution?

A. FCIP
B. NPIV
C. ALPA
D. RSCN

 

QUESTION 13

A customer needs to add another HPE 3PAR StoreServ system and plans to use the federated storage approach.

Which advantages can the customer expect? (Choose two.)

A. load balancing
B. reduced power, cooling, and environmental impacts
C. allows multiple management tools
D. easier migration
E. federated deduplication

Federated storage–Move data between storage systems in a peer-to-peer relationship simply, dynamically, and
nondisruptively to improve storage utilization, balance workloads, and ease storage migration.

Verify answer:

Q1Q2Q3Q4Q5Q6Q7Q8Q9Q10Q11Q12Q13
ACCDAAACDDACBAD

PS.HP HPE0-J68 exam PDF free sharing

Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/16h6RT-A3sv5iVkjH-Dwipik-G98OjaSx/view?usp=sharing

The above content comes from a part of the lead4pass HP HPE0-J68 exam dumps.
Get the complete HP HPE0-J68 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe0-j68.html. 100% help you successfully pass the exam!

Thanks for reading! Like, please bookmark and share!

why choose lead4pass

Passing the HP HPE6-A79 exam is not a simple matter. So why choose Lead4Pass HPE6-A79 exam dumps? https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a79.html (PDF + VCE).

Because lead4Pass is a trusted and old store! Over the years we have served tens of thousands of users! They all passed the exam successfully! We have the best reputation!

Is the leader of the industry! To pass the HP HPE6-A79 exam, you only need to choose the Lead4Pass HPE6-A79 exam dumps to ensure that you successfully pass the exam!

Lead4pass HPE6-A79 exam dumps contain two modes: PDF and VCE Software! You can choose at will according to your study habits!

This site shares a part of HP HPE6-A79 exam practice questions for free, you can practice the test online.

Share part of HP HPE6-A79 exam PDF for free

The free HP HPE6-A79 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A79 exam dumps. Download it for free at Google Drive.

HP HPE6-A79 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q1

Based on the output shown in the exhibit, which channel offers the highest quality?

A. Channel 1
B. Channel 6
C. Channel 11
D. Channel 14
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2

An organization has several RAPs at different locations that broadcast two SSIDs. The internet-only SSID is in
bridge/always mode, and the corporate SSID is in split-tunneling/standard mode. The network administrator deploys 10 more RAPs in different locations.
Users can successfully connect to the corporate SSID that is propagated by a RAP at a remote location. However, they
report that it takes too long to access public internet websites.
What is one part of the configuration that should be checked by the network administrator to verify this RAP
deployment?

A. User roles policies
B. IP pool
C. Operating mode
D. Assigned VLAN
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 3

Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q3

Exhibit 2

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q3-1

Exhibit 3

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q3-2

A network administrator wants to allow contractors to access the corporate WLAN named EmployeesNet with the
contractor role in VLAN 40. When users connect, they do not seem to get an IP address. After some verification checks,
the network administrator confirms the DHCP server (10.254.1.21) is reachable from the Mobility Controller (MC) and
obtains the outputs shown in the exhibits.

What should the network administrator do next to troubleshoot this problem?

A. Permit UDP67 to the contractor role.
B. Remove the IP address in VLAN 40.
C. Configure the DHCP helper address.
D. Confirm there is an IP pool for VLAN 40.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 4

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q4

A network administrator adds a Mobility Controller (MC) in the /mm level and notices that the device does not show up in the managed networks hierarchy. The network administrator accesses the CLI. executes the show switches
command, and obtains the output shown in the exhibit.

What is the reason that the MC does not appear as a managed device in the hierarchy?

A. The network administrator added the device using the wrong Pre-Shared Key (PSK).
B. The network administrator has not moved the device into a group yet.
C. The digital certificate of the MC is not trusted by the MM.
D. The IP address of the MC does not match the one that was defined in the MM.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q5

A network administrator wants to allow contractors to access the WLAN named EmployeesNet. In order to restrict
network access, the network administrator wants to assign this category of users to the contractor user role. To do this,
the network administrator configures ClearPass in a way that it returns the Aruba-User-Role with the contractor value.
When testing the solution, the network administrator receives the wrong role.
What should the network administrator do to assign the contractor role to contractor users without affecting any other
role assignment?

A. Check the Download role from the CPPM option in the AAA profile.
B. Set contractor as the default role in the AAA profile.
C. Create Contractor firewall role in the M.
D. Create server deviation rules in the server group.
Correct Answer: A

Reference: https://www.arubanetworks.com/techdocs/ClearPass/6.7/Aruba_DeployGd_HTML/Content/Aruba%20Contro
ller%20Configuration/AAA_profile_adding.html

QUESTION 6

A company plans to build a resort that includes a hotel with 1610 rooms, a casino, and a convention center. The
company is interested in a mobility solution that provides scalability and a service-based approach, where they can rent the WLAN infrastructure at the convention center to any customer (tenant) that hosts events at the resort.
The solution should provide:
Seamless roaming when users move from the hotel to the casino or the convention center
Simultaneous propagation of the resort and customer-owned SSIDs at the convention center
Null management access upon resort network infrastructure to the customers (tenants)
Configuration and monitor rights of rented SSIDs to the customers (tenants)

Which deployment meets the requirements?

A. Deploy an MM-MC infrastructure with multizone AP\’s, with one zone for tenant SSIDs.
B. Deploy IAPs along with AirWave, and deploy role-based management access control.
C. Deploy IAPs with zone-based SSIDs and manage them with different central accounts.
D. Deploy an MM-MC infrastructure and create different hierarchy groups for MCs and APs.
E. Deploy IAPs and manage them with different central accounts.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 7

A company with 535 users deploys an Aruba solution with more than 1000 Aruba APs, two 7220 Mobility Controllers,
and a single Mobility Master (MM) virtual appliance at the campus server farm. The MCs run a HA Fast failover group in
dual mode and operate at 50% AP capacity.
If there is an MM or MC failure, the network administrator must ensure that the network is fully manageable and the MC load does not exceed 80%.

What can the network administrator do to meet these requirements?

A. Place the APs in the same hierarchy level.
B. Create a cluster with AP load balancing.
C. Enable oversubscription in the HA group.
D. Add an MC and an MM in the server farm.
E. Add an MM and enable DC redundancy.
F. Place the APs in two different AP-Groups.
Correct Answer: E

QUESTION 8

Refer to the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q8

A network administrator is evaluating a deployment to validate that a user is assigned the proper role and reviews the
output in the exhibit. How is the role assigned to the user?
A. The MC assigned the role based on Aruba VSAs.
B. The MC assigned the machine authentication default user role.
C. The MC assigned the default role based on the authentication method.
D. The MC assigned the role based on server derivation rules.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 9

Refer to the exhibits.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q9

A network administrator deploys User-Based Tunneling (UBT) in a corporate network to unify the security policies
enforcement. When users authenticate with 802.1X, ClearPass shows Accept results and sends the Aruba-User-Role
attribute as expected. However, the AOS-CX based switch does not seem to build the tunnel to the Mobility Controller
(MC) for this user.

Why does the switch fail to run UBT for the user?

A. The switch has not been fully associated with the MC.
B. ClearPass is sending the wrong Vendor ID.
C. The switch is not configured with the gateway role.
D. ClearPass is sending the wrong VSA type.
E. The switch is not configured with the port-access role.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10

Refer to the exhibit

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q10

A network administrator deploys a standalone Mobility Controller (MC) and configures some VAPs within the CAMPUS
AP group. The network administrator realizes that none of the VAPs are being broadcasted.
Based on the output shown in the exhibit, what should the network administrator do to solve this problem?

A. Install MC-VA licenses, then install PEF licenses and enabled the PEF feature.
B. Install MC-VA licenses, then reprovision the APs.
C. Install MM licenses, then install PEF licenses and enable the PEF feature.
D. Install MM licenses and install MC-VA licenses, then install RFP licenses.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

A joint venture between two companies results in a fully functional WLAN Aruba solution. The network administrator
uses the following script to integrate the WLAN solution with two radius servers, radius1 and radius2.

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q11

While all users authenticate with [email protected] type of credentials, radius1 has user accounts with the
domain name portion. Which additional configuration is required to authenticate corp1.com users with radius1 and corp2 users with radius2?

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q11-1

A. Option A
B. Option B
C. Option C
D. Option D
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 12

Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit 1

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q12

Exhibit 2

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q12-1

A network administrator adds a new Mobility Controller (MC) to the production Mobility Master (MM) and deploys APs
that start broadcasting the employee SSID in the West Wing of the building. Suddenly, the employees report client
disconnects. When accessing the MM the network administrator notices that the MC is unreachable, then proceeds to
access the MC\’s console and obtains the outputs shown in the exhibits.

What should the network administrator do next to solve the current problem?

A. Open a TAC case and send the output of the tar crash.
B. Kill two zombie processes then reboot the MC.
C. Verify the license pools in the MM.
D. Decommission the MC from the MM and add it again.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 13

Refer to the exhibit

hp hpe6-a79 exam questions q13

A 7008 Branch Office Controller (BOC) is deployed in a remote office behind a core router. This core does not support
802.1q encapsulation. The Mobility Controller (MC) is the gateway for two tunneling mode SSIDs, as shown in the
exhibit. Which two different configuration options ensure that wireless users are able to reach the branch network
through the router? (Choose two.)

A. Configure all ports of the BOC as access ports on the controller VLAN, and change the gateway of clients to the core
router IP.
B. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN and add static routes in the router for the
SSID VLAN subnets.
C. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port that permits the controller and the SSID VLANs. The controller VLAN
must be native.
D. Configure the uplink of the BOC as an access port on the controller VLAN and enable NAT for the SSID VLANs.
E. Configure the uplink of the BOC as a trunk port, tagging the controller and the SSOD VLANs, and enable NAT for the
SSID VLANs.
Correct Answer: BE

Summarize:

HP HPE6-A79 exam questions and answers have been updated to ensure they are true and valid.
Free sharing of HP HPE6-A79 exam practice questions can improve your exam success rate.
To pass the exam 100% smoothly, please click Lead4Pass HPE6-A79 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a79.html (total question: 55 Q&A). Lead4Pass contains complete exam questions and answers! All exam questions and answers are valid immediately.

ps.
The free HP HPE6-A79 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A79 exam dumps. Download it for free at Google Drive.

why choose lead4pass exam

Passing the HP PE6-A73 exam is not a simple matter. So why choose Lead4Pass HPE6-A73 exam dumps? https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a73.html (PDF + VCE).

Because lead4Pass is a trusted and old store! Over the years we have served tens of thousands of users! They all passed the exam successfully! We have the best reputation!

Is the leader of the industry! To pass the HP HPE6-A73 exam, you only need to choose the Lead4Pass HPE6-A73 exam dumps to ensure that you successfully pass the exam!

Lead4pass HPE6-A73 exam dumps contain two modes: PDF and VCE Software! You can choose at will according to your study habits!

This site shares a part of HP HPE6-A73 exam practice questions for free, you can practice the test online.

Share part of HP HPE6-A73 exam PDF for free

The free HP HPE6-A73 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A73 exam dumps. Download it for free at Google Drive.

HP HPE6-A73 exam questions online practice test

QUESTION 1

An administrator has an aggregation layer of 8325CX switches configured as a VSX pair. The administrator is
concerned that when OSPF network changes occur, the aggregation switches will respond to the changes slowly, and
this will affect network connectivity, especially VoIP calls, in the connected access layer switches.
What should the administrator do on the aggregation layer switches to alleviate this issue?
A. Implement route aggregation
B. Implement bidirectional forwarding detection (BFD)
C. Reduce the hello and dead interval timers
D. Implement graceful restart
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2

Examine the network topology.

hp hpe6-a73 exam questions q2

The network is configured for OSPF with the following attributes: Core1 and Core2 and ABRs Area 1 has 20 networks in
the 10.1.0.0/16 range Area 0 has 10 networks in the 10.0.0.0/16 range Area 2 has 50 networks in the 10.2.0.0/16 range
The ASBR is importing a static route into Area 1 Core2 has a summary for Area 2: area 0.0.0.2 range 10.2.0.0/16 type
inter-area Here is the OSPF configuration performed on Core1:

hp hpe6-a73 exam questions q2-1

Based on the above information, what is correct?
A. ISP 1 is not reachable from any area.
B. Core1 has received one type 5 LSA from the ASBR.
C. Area 0 has 81 routes
D. Area 1 has 23 routes
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3

When comparing PIM-DM and PIM-SM, which multicast components are only found with PIM-SM in multicast routing?
(Choose two.)
A. IGMP querier
B. Rendezvous point
C. Bootstrap router
D. Shortest path tree
E. Designated router
Correct Answer: BD

QUESTION 4

When implementing deficit weighted round-robin queuing, what importance does the weight value have?
A. Prioritizing latency-sensitive traffic
B. Queue priority in processing traffic
C. Strict priority queue
D. Percentage of the interface bandwidth
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 5

Examine the network topology.

hp hpe6-a73 exam questions q5

The network is configured for OSPF with the following attributes: Core1 and Core2 and ABRs Area 1 has 20 networks in
the 10.1.0.0/16 range Area 0 has 10 networks in the 10.0.0.0/16 range Area 2 has 50 networks in the 10.2.0.0/16 range
The ASBR is importing a static route into Area 1 Core2 has a summary for Area 2: area 0.0.0.2 range 10.2.0.0/16 type
inter-area Here is the OSPF configuration performed on Core1:

hp hpe6-a73 exam questions q5-1

Based on the above information, what is correct?
A. Area 0 has 13 routes
B. Core1 has no OSPF routes
C. Core1 has received one LSA Type 5 from the ASBR
D. Area 1 has 23 routes
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6

An administrator in a company of 349 users has a pair of AOS-CX switches with connections to external networks. Both
switches are configured for OSPF. The administrator wants to import external routes on both switches, but assigns
different seed metrics to the routes, as well as imports them as external type-1 routes.
What is the best way for the administrator to accomplish this?
A. Create a route map with the correct route type and metrics
B. Define the route type and metrics in the OSPF process
C. Create a classifier policy with the correct route type and metrics
D. Define a class and policy map with the correct route type and metrics
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 7

Which protocol does NetEdit use to discover devices in a subnet during the discovery process?
A. LLDP
B. ARP
C. DHCP
D. ICMP
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8

A company is implementing AOS-CX switches at the access layer. The company wants to implement access control for
employees and guests.
Which security features will require a ClearPass server to be installed and used by the company?
A. Downloadable user roles
B. Dynamic segmentation
C. User-based tunneling (UBT)
D. Change of authorization (CoA)
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9

Which AOS-CX feature is used to prevent head-on-line (HOL) blocking?
A. VSF
B. WFQ
C. VOQ
D. VSX
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10

How is NetEdit installed at a customer location?
A. Via an Aruba NetEdit hardware appliance
B. Via a DVD using a virtualized platform like Microsoft\’s Hyper-V
C. Via the Aruba Central cloud solution
D. Via an OVA file and a virtualized platform like VMware\’s ESXi
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11

What is correct regarding the operation of VSX and multicasting with PIM-SM routing configured?
A. Each VSX peer runs PIM and builds its own group database. One of the VSX peers is elected as the designated
router (DR) to forward multicast streams to a receiver VLAN
B. Each VSX peer runs PIM and creates a shared group database. Both VSX peers can forward multicast streams to
receivers in a VLAN, achieving load sharing
C. Each VSX peer runs PIM and builds its own group database. Both VSX peers can forward multicast streams to
receivers in a VLAN, achieving load sharing
D. Each VSX peer runs PIM and creates a shared group database. One of the VSX peers is elected as the designated
router (DR) to forward multicast streams to a receiver VLAN
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 12

Which statement is correct regarding ACLs and TCAM usage?
A. Applying an ACL to a group of ports consumes the same resources as specific ACE entries
B. Using object groups consumes the same resources as specific ACE entries
C. Compression is automatically enabled for ASIC TCAMs on AOS-CX switches
D. Applying an ACL to a group of VLANs consumes the same resources as specific ACE entries
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13

Examine the VSX-related configuration of the core layer AOS-CX switch:

hp hpe6-a73 exam questions q13

A network administrator is troubleshooting a connectivity issue involving the VSX LAG (link aggregation) between the
core and access layer switch, during HW replacement of one of the core switches.
Which configuration should the administrator add to the core switch to fix this issue?
A. ICX-Tx-Core1(config)# vsx ICX-Tx-Core1(config-vsx)# system-mac 02:01:00:00:01:00
B. ICX-Tx-Core1(config)# interface lag 1 multi-chassis ICX-Tx-Core1(config-if-lag-if)# mtu 9198
C. ICX-Tx-Core1(config)# interface 1/1/46-1/1/47 ICX-Tx-Core1(config-if-vlan)# active-gateway ip 10.1.11.1 mac
02:02:00:00:01:00
D. ICX-Tx-Core1(config)# interface 1/1/45 ICX-Tx-Core1(config-if-vlan)# active-gateway ip 192.168.0.0 mac
02:02:00:00:01:00
Correct Answer: D

Summarize:

HP HPE6-A73 exam questions and answers have been updated to ensure they are true and valid.
Free sharing of HP HPE6-A73 exam practice questions can improve your exam success rate.
To pass the exam 100% smoothly, please click Lead4Pass HPE6-A73 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a73.html (total question: 100 Q&A). Lead4Pass contains complete exam questions and answers! All exam questions and answers are valid immediately.

ps.
The free HP HPE6-A73 exam PDF is part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A73 exam dumps. Download it for free at Google Drive.

The latest update of HP HPE6-A48 exam questions and answers will help you pass the exam successfully!
You can first practice and test some of the HP HPE6-A48 exam practice questions on this site.
Want to pass the HP HPE6-A48 exam 100% https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a48.html (PDF + VCE).
Get it The complete HP HPE6-A48 exam dumps!

Share part of the HP HPE6-A48 exam PDF for free

All free HP HPE6-A48 exam PDFs are part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A48 exam questions and answers!
Successfully pass the exam and choose Lead4Pass HPE6-A48 exam dumps

HP HPE6-A48 online practice test from a part of Lead4Pass HPE6-A48 dumps

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q1

Based on the output shown in the exhibitm with which Aruba devices has Access-1 established tunnels?
A. a pair of MCs within a cluster
B. a single standalone MC
C. a pair of MCs with APFF enabled
D. a pair of switches
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 2
An organization owns a fully functional multi-controller Aruba network with a Virtual Mobility Master (VMM) in VLAN 20.
They have asked a network consultant to deploy a redundant MM on a different server. The solution must offer the
lowest convergence time and require no human interaction in case of failure.
The servers host other virtual machines and are connected to different switches that implement ACLs to protect them.
The organization grants the network consultant access to the servers only, and appoints a network administrator to
assist with the deployment.
What must the network administrator do so the network consultant can successfully deploy the solution? (Select three.)
A. Reserve one IP address for the second MM and another IP address for its gateway
B. Configure an ACL entry that permits IP protocol 50, UDP port 500, and multicast IP 224.0.0.18.
C. Allocate VLAN 20 to the second server, and extend it throughout the switches.
D. Reserve one IP address for the second MM and another for the VIP.
E. Configure an ACL entry that permits UDP 500, UDP 4500, and multicast IP 224.0.0.1.
F. Allocate another VLAN to the second server, and permit routing between them.
Correct Answer: ACE

 

QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit1hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q3

Exhibit2

hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q3-1 hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q3-2

A network administrator integrates a current Mobility Master (MM)-Mobility Controller (MC) deployment with a RADIUS
infrastructure. After using the RADIUS server to authenticate a wireless user, the network administrator realizes that the
client machine is not falling into the it_department role, as shown in the exhibits.
Which configuration is required to map the users into the proper role, based on standard attributes returned by the
RADIUS server in the Access Accept message?
A. aaa server-group Corp-Network set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department
B. aaa server-group GROUP-RADIUS set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department
C. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id equals it-role set-value it_department
D. aaa server-group Corp-employee set role condition Filter-Id value-of
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibits.
Exhibit 1hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q4

Exhibit 2

hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q4-1

A network administrator deploys a test environment with two Mobility Masters (MMs), two two-member Mobility
Controller (MC) clusters, and two CAPs, with the intention of testing several ArubaOS features, Cluster members run
VRRP for AP boot redundancy. Based on the information shown in the exhibits, what is the current status of the APs?
A. APs are currently communicating with LMS IP, and 10.1.140.100 is S-AAC.
B. APs are currently communicating with BLMS IP, and 10.1.140.101 is A-AAC.
C. APs are currently communicating with BLMS IP, and 10.1.140.101 is S-AAC.
D. APs are currently communicating with BLMS IP, and 10.1.140.100 is A-AAC.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q5

A user reports show response time to a network administrator and suggests that there might be a problem with the
WLAN. The user\\’s laptop supports 802.11n in the 2.4 GHz band only. The network administrator finds the user on the
Mobility Master (MM) and reviews the output shown in the exhibit.
What can the network administrator conclude after analyzing the data?
A. Client health is low, and retried frames are high. It is possible there is high channel utilization.
B. Client health is low, but SNR is high. It is possible data in the dashboard is not accurate and needs to be updated.
C. The speed is good. Client health seems to be related to a problem with the client NIC.
D. The network is low because of low SNR. TX power must be increased in both the client and the AP.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
A point venture between two companies results in a fully functional WLAN Aruba solution. The network administrator
uses the following script to integrate the WLAN solution with two radius servers, radius1 and radius2.hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q6

While all users authenticate with [email protected] type of credentials, radius1 has user accounts without
the domain name portion.
Which additional configuration is required to authenticate corp1.com users with radius1 and corp2 users with radius2?
A. aaa authentication-server radius radius1 trim-fqdn ! aaa server-group-corp auth-server radius1 match-authstring
corp1.com auth-server radius1 match-authstring corp2.com
B. aaa server-group-corp auth-server radius1 match-fqdn corp1.com auth-server radius1 trim-fqdn auth-server radius2
match-fqdn corp2.com
C. aaa authentication-server tadius radius1 ! aaa server-group-corp auth-server radius1 match-string corp1.com trimfqdn auth-server radius1 match-string corp2.com
D. aaa authentication-server radius radius1 trim-fqdn ! aaa server-group-corp auth-server radius1 match-domain
corp1.com auth-server radius1 match-domain corp2.com
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 7
A network administrator needs to deploy L2 Mobility Master (MM) redundancy. MM1 uses IP address
10.201.0.10 and MAC address 1c:98:ec:25:48:50, and MM2 uses IP address 10.201.0.20 and MAC 1c:98:ec:99:8a:80.
Both run VRRP process with VRID 201.
Which configuration should the network administrator use to accomplish this task?
A. /mm (MM1): database synchronize period 30 /mm/mynode (MM1): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ipaddress 10.201.0.20 ipsec key123 /mm/mynode (MM2): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ip-address
10.201.0.10 ipsec key123
B. /mm (MM1): master-redundancy master-vrrp 10 peer-ip-address 10.201.0.20 ipsec key123 database synchronize
period 30 /mm/mynode (MM2): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ip-address 10.201.0.10 ipsec key123
C. /mm/mynode (MM1): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ip-address 10.201.0.20 ipsec key123 database
synchronize period 30 /mm/mynode (MM2): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ip-address 10.201.0.20 ipsec
key123 database synchronize period 30
D. /mm (MM1): database synchronize period 30 /mm/mynode (MM1): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ipaddress 10.201.0.10 ipsec key123 /mm/mynode (MM2): master-redundancy master-vrrp 201 peer-ip-address
10.201.0.20 ipsec key123
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 8
A network administrator assists with the migration of a WLAN from a third-party vendor to Aruba in different locations
throughout the country. In order to manage the solution from a central point, the network administrator decides to deploy
redundant Mobility Masters (MMs) in a datacenter that are reachable through the Internet.
Since not all locations own public IP addresses, the security team is not able to configure strict firewall policies at the
datacenter without disrupting some MM to Mobility Controller (MC) communications. They are also concerned about
exposing the MMs to unauthorized inbound connection attempts.
What should the network administrator do to ensure the solution is functional and secure?
A. Deploy an MC at the datacenter as a VPN concentrator.
B. Block all ports to the MMs except UDP 500 and 4500.
C. Install a PEFV license, and configure firewall policies that protect the MM.
D. Block all inbound connections, and instruct the MM to initiate the connection to the MCs.
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibits. Exhibit1hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q9

Exhibit 2

hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q9-1

Based on outputs shown in the exhibits, what is the reason that AP12 is seen by two different controllers?
A. AP12 connects to a high availability group. MC1 is the active controller, and MC11 is the standby controller.
B. AP12 is a multizone AP. MC1 is part of the primary zone, and MC11 is part of the datazone.
C. AP12 connects to an MC cluster. MC1 is the A-AAC, and MC2 is S-AAC.
D. AP12 is in the middle of the boot process. MC1 is the master IP controller, and MC11 is the LMS IP controller.
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 10
A software development company has 700 employees who work from home. The company also has small offices
located in different cities throughout the world. During working hours, they use RAPs to connect to a datacenter to
upload software code as well as interact with databases.
In the past two months, brief failures have occurred in the 7240XM Mobility Controller (MC) that runs ArubaOS 8.3 and
terminates the RAPs. These RAPs disconnect, affecting the users connected to the RAPs. This also causes problems
with code uploads and database synchronizations. Therefore, the company decides to add a second 7240XM controller
for redundancy.
How should the network administrator deploy both controllers in order to provide redundancy while preventing failover
events from disconnecting users?
A. Connect both controllers with common VLANs, and create an L2-connected cluster using public addresses in the
internet VLAN.
B. Connect both controllers with common VLANs, and create an HA fast failover group with public addresses in the
internet VLAN.
C. Connect both controllers with different VLANs, and create an L2-connected cluster using private addresses in the
internet VLAN.
D. Connect both controllers with common VLANs, and configure LMS/BLMS values equal to public addresses in the
internet VLAN.
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 11
Users run encrypted Skype for Business traffic with no WMM support over an Aruba Mobility Master (MM)Mobility
Controller (MC) based network. When voice, video, and application sharing traffic arrive at the wired side of the network,
all the flows look alike due the lack of L2 or L3 markings.
How can the network administrator identify these flows and mark QoS accordingly?
A. Confirm the MC is the Openflow controller of the MMs and Openflow is enabled in VAP and the firewall roles. Then
enable WMM in a VAP profile.
B. Confirm the MM is the Openflow controller of the MCs and Openflow is enabled in VAP and the firewall roles. Then
integrate the MM with the Skype4Business SDN API, and enable the Skype4Business ALG
in the UCC Profiles.
C. Confirm the MC is the OpenFlow controller of the MMs and Openflow is enabled in VAP and the firewall roles. Then
enable the Skype4Business ALG in the UCC profiles.
D. Use a media firewall policy that match these three flows, and use permit and TOS actions with 56, 40, and 34 values
for voice, video, and application sharing, respectively. Then enable the Skype4Business ALG in the UCC profiles.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 12
A financial institution contacts an Aruba partner to deploy an advanced and secure Mobility Master (MM)Mobility
Controller (MC) WLAN solution in its main campus and 14 small offices/home offices (SOHOs). Key requirements are
that users at all locations, including telecommuters with VIA, should be assigned roles with policies that filter undesired
traffic. Also, advanced WIPs should be enforced at the campus only.
These are additional requirements for this deployment:
RAPs should ship directly to their final destinations without any pre-setup and should come up with the right
configuration as soon as they get Internet access. Activate should be configured with devices MACs, serial numbers,
and provisioning rules that redirect them to the standalone VMC at the DMZ Users should be able to reach DNS, FTP,
Web and telephone servers in the campus as well as send and receive IP telephone calls to and from the voice
10.1.50.0/24 segment. Local Internet access should be granted.
Refer to the exhibit.hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q12

Refer to the scenario and the exhibit.

hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q12-1

The standalone VMC will act as a VPN Concentrator of the RAPs. The network administrator configures the Standalone
VMC with a pool of addresses and the SOHOs AP Group from the MM.
Which additional steps must the network administrator perform to allow the RAPs to terminate their IPSec tunnels and
associate to the Standalone VMC?
A. Add RAP MAC addresses into the RAP whitelist, and associate them with the SOHOs AP-Group.
B. Add RAP MAC addresses into the CPSec whitelist, and associate them with the SOHOs AP-Group.
C. Configure the same IP Pool at the MM group level, then create user accounts for the RAPs in the internal database.
D. Create user accounts with the sys-ap-role, and define shared secrets to associate to RAP IP addresses at the MM
group level.
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q13

After a recent power outage where MM1 is located, the network administrator could not perform configuration tasks on
Mobility Controllers (MC) for several hours. The network administrator decides to acquire another Mobility Master (MM)
and deploy L2 MM redundancy. The new MM is assigned the
10.254.10.15 IP address and VRRP is configured in both units. The network administrator verifies that VRRP is running,
and prepares to complete the setup with the following scripts.

hp hpe6-a48 exam questions q13-1

Which configuration tasks must the network administrator do before applying the script in order to successfully deploy
L2 MM redundancy and prevent any other control plane outage?
A. Confirm that the VRRP and master redundancy keys are the same.
B. Change the VIP address of ther VRRP process 140 to 10.254.10.15.
C. Reduce the VRRP priority to 90 and restart the process in MM2.
D. Enable the MM database synchronization in MM2.
Correct Answer: A

Lead4Pass has many years of experience in the exam site.
We update valid HP HPE6-A48 exam questions and answers throughout the year to help you successfully pass the exam! Get the complete HPE6-A48 dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/hpe6-a48.html (Total Questions: 61 Q&A). All exam questions are actually valid!

ps. All free HP HPE6-A48 exam PDFs are part of the Lead4Pass HPE6-A48 exam questions and answers!
Successfully pass the exam and choose Lead4Pass HPE6-A48 exam dumps

Vendor: HP
Exam Code: HP0-Y50
Exam Name: Architecting HP FlexNetwork Solutions
Version: Demo

HP0-Y50 certification tests with high scores. The chances of you failing to clear your https://www.lead4pass.com/HP0-Y50.html exam test, after going through our comprehensive exam preparation materials is very bleak. Testsmoon is the number one choice among IT professionals, especially the ones who are looking to climb up the hierarchy levels faster in their respective organizations. HP HP ASE is the industry leader in information technology, and getting certified by them is a guaranteed way to succeed with IT careers.

HP0-Y50

QUESTION 1
Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows a proposed design for a data center network infrastructure. The exhibit shows two racks
for simplicity. The data center HP0-Y50 will actually include more racks.
The customer has these key requirements:
The customer can scale any application and easily install new hardware that supports that application
The network supports vMotion for live migration of virtual machine (VMs)
How should the network architect change the proposed design to meet the customer requirements?
A. Replace the rack servers with blade enclosures
B. Add more links between the servers and the access layer
C. Remove routing from the access layer and extend VLANs to multiple racks
D. Add a distribution layer between the access layer and the core
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
Refer to the exhibit.
The exhibit shows the topology for an enterprise LAN with an on-site data center. The intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) group of HP 5500 Series switches supports a group of computers that require very high availability to the data center. Therefore, the customer has requested a backup gigabit fiber link implement Open Shortest HP0-Y50 exam Path First (OSPF) in a single area.
Which tasks should the network architect complete to ensure that the HP 5500 IRF group selects the correct path to the data center during normal operation?
A. Change the reference bandwidth on the VLAN 100 interfaces to 20000
B. Set the cost on the VLAN 100 interfaces to 2 Set the cost for the VLAN 101 interfaces to 80
C. Change the reference bandwidth on the VLAN 101 interfaces to 1000
D. Change the VLAN 101 interfaces as silent interfaces
E. Change the reference bandwidth to 80000 on all routing devices
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 3
A customer has Voice IP (VoIP) phones that support Link Layer Discovery Protocol Media Endpoint Discovery (LLDP-MED). The phase need to receive their VLAN ID using this protocol. The network architect is proposing HP 5500-48G-PoE+EI switches. Each user computer connects to the phone, which then connects to the Ethernet jack. LLDP is enabled on the HP0-Y50 switch. Each Edge port is trunk port that permits VLAN 10 (the user VLAN) and VLAN 20 (the voice VLAN).
Which other setting recommended on the edge port?
A. The voice VLAN is enabled
B. The PVID is set to VLAN 20
C. LLDP Cisco Discovery Protocol (CDP) compliance enabled
D. The LLDP voice VLAN ID is set to 20
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
A customer wants a simple solution for deploying virtual services at a branch. Which devices support modules running a VMware ESXi hypervisor? (Select two)
A. HP 2920 Switch Series
B. HP MSR30 Router Series
C. HP 5400 zl Switch Series
D. HP 7500 Switch Series
E. HP VSR1000 Virtual Services Routers
Correct Answer: BC

QUESTION 5
What correctly describes one trend that is changing how network architects must design the data center network infrastructure?
A. Applications are drawing on more and HP0-Y50 vce more locally stored data, which causes customers to favor blade servers and blade enclosures
B. Applications are considering on single, highly available mainframes, driving the need for 10G connections to the server edge
C. Applications are increasingly virtualized, which requires architects to implement routing at the access layer to segment each rack into its own VLAN
D. Applications are scaling out across multiple servers, increasing communications between servers distributed across the data center
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 6
A network architect is planning an intelligent Resilient Framework (IRF) group. What should the network architect implement to protect against a split IRF group?
A. Distributed Trunking (DT)
B. Virtual Router Redundancy Protocol (VRRP)
C. Multi-Active Detections (MAD)
D. Rapid Ring Protection Protocol (RRPP)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
What is the preferred time for completing racking and labeling of equipment for a new implementation?
A. After the scheduled outage HP0-Y50 has begun and initial tests have indicated success
B. Before the scheduled outage
C. At any time between the beginning of the scheduled outage and the point of no return
D. At the beginning of the scheduled outage
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 8
A network architect has collected data on link utilization. When analyzing link utilization, what is the general guideline?
A. You upgrade a link that is often used at more than 50 percent utilization
B. You upgrade a link when it reaches 100 percent utilization
C. You upgrade a link if it sometimes peaks at more than 50 percent utilization
D. You upgrade a link when it reaches 25 to 30 percent utilization
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
What are information technology Service Management (ITSM) framework, such as the infrastructure Technology Infrastructure Library (ITILv3) and The Open Group Architecture HP0-Y50 dumps Framework (TOGAF)?
A. They are Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) standards that provide evolving guidelines and best practices for IT design and management
B. They are high-level approaches that provide recommendations and best practices for IT design management
C. They are industry-wide standards that provide guidelines for enterprise design and management
D. They are Internet Engineering Task Force (IETF) standards that define proper network design
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
If a network HP0-Y50 architect is planning a secure device management policy, why would administrators need to generate SSH keys on network infrastructure devices?
A. To authenticate managers with a more secure method than passwords
B. To encrypt management traffic and also authenticate managers with asymmetric
C. To authenticate managers and assign them privileges according to their identity
D. To encrypt management traffic related to the CLI
Correct Answer: D

Read more: Best HP https://www.lead4pass.com/HP0-Y50.html pdf exam practice questions and answers online free download, 100% pass HP0-Y50 exam test with a high score.

Reference: https://certification-learning.hpe.com/TR/datacard/Exam/HP0-Y50

Related: https://www.examsdemo.com/microsoft-70-494-dumps/