Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MS-900 dumps issues! The latest MS-900 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effective! Download the Lead4Pass MS-900 VCE dump or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (Total Questions: 151 Q&A MS-900 Dumps)

Microsoft MS-900 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-900 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft MS-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gi4Rii2uvGhAg_xYY9_cwGXbjVqV4uyB/

Latest updates Microsoft MS-900 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
HOTSPOT
You implement the Compliance Manager.
You need to retrieve status information for a control task.
Which two options can you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q1-1

References: https://content.cloudguides.com/guides/Compliance%20Manager

 

QUESTION 2
HOTSPOT
You manage point-of-sale terminals that run Windows 7.
You must upgrade the terminals to Windows 10. Terminals must not be upgraded again for at least five years. You have
the following requirements:
1.
Perform consistent scheduling of upgrades and updates across all devices.
2.
Minimize costs.
You need to prepare for the upgrades.
What should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q2-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview#long-term-servicing-channel
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview#servicing-tools

 

QUESTION 3
DRAG DROP
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
You identify the following requirements:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q3

You need to assign Microsoft 365 licenses to users based on the requirements for each department.
Which type of licenses should you assign to users? To answer, drag the appropriate license types to the correct
departments. Each license type may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar
between
panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q3-2

References: https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/compare-all-microsoft-365-plans
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/microsoft-365/security/office-365-security/automated-investigation-response-office

 

QUESTION 4
DRAG DROP
An organization is moving to Microsoft Azure and Microsoft 365.
You need to classify the following components:
1.
website hosting
2.
a virtual machine that runs Linux
3.
document storage that uses OneDrive for Business
Match each component to its classification. To answer, drag the appropriate components from the column on the left to
its classifications on the right. Each component may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q4-1

 

QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company. The company plans to upgrade client operating systems to
Windows 10.
You need to explain the concepts of Windows as a Service (WaaS) to the management team.
Match each term to its definition. To answer, drag the appropriate terms from the column on the left to its definitions on
the right. Each term may be used once, more than once, or not at all.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q5

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/deployment/update/waas-deployment-rings-windows-10-updates

 

QUESTION 6
This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.
When you enable external access by using the Microsoft 365 admin portal, data is available to anonymous users.
Review the underlined text. If it makes the statement correct, select “No change is needed”. If the statement is incorrect,
select the answer choice that makes the statement correct.
A. No change needed.
B. the Everyone group is applied to all shares with full control
C. you must configure Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
D. users can send sharing invitations for specific content
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sharepoint/external-sharing-overview

 

QUESTION 7

DRAG DROP
Your company uses Microsoft 365 with a business support plan.
You need to identify Service Level Agreements (SLAs) from Microsoft for the support plan.
What response can you expect for each event type? To answer, drag the appropriate responses to the correct event
types. Each response may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between
panes or
scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q7

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-servicedescription/support

 

QUESTION 8
A company that has 50 employees plans to purchase a Microsoft 365 Business subscription.
Which two payment methods are available? Each correct answer presents a complete solution. (Choose two.)
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. PayPal

B. automatic bank transfer
C. Enterprise Agreement
D. credit card or debit card
Correct Answer: BD
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/admin/subscriptions-and-billing/pay-for-yoursubscription?view=o365-worldwide

 

QUESTION 9
You need to identify which Microsoft platforms provide hybrid capabilities for migrating from an on-premises
deployment. Which two platforms provide hybrid capabilities for migration? Each correct answer provides a complete
solution. (Choose two.) NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Microsoft Skype for Business
B. Microsoft Yammer
C. Microsoft Exchange
D. Microsoft Teams
Correct Answer: AC
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/architecture-of-microsoft-hybrid-cloud-scenarios

 

QUESTION 10
You are the network administrator of a company.
The Microsoft 365 tenant contains sensitive information. Employees must verify their identities when they sign into
Microsoft 365 by providing information in addition to their Azure AD password.
You need to select the tools that employees can use to verify their identities.
Which two tools should you select? Each correct answer presents a complete solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Customer Lockbox for Office 365
B. Microsoft Security Center
C. Windows Hello for Business
D. Microsoft Authenticator
Correct Answer: CD
Two-step authentication can be implemented by using Windows Hello for Business or Microsoft Authenticator. References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/windows/security/identity-protection/hello-for-business/hello-manage-inorganization https://support.microsoft.com/en-us/help/4026727/microsoft-account-how-to-use-the-microsoftauthenticator-app

 

QUESTION 11
You are the Microsoft 365 administrator for a company.
Your company wants to learn more about what happens if the availability terms of the Microsoft Office 365 services are
not met.
Where can you find this information?
A. Service Level agreement
B. Microsoft Services agreement
C. Microsoft Cloud agreement
D. Microsoft Products and Services agreement
E. Microsoft Enterprise agreement
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/servicedescriptions/office-365-platform-servicedescription/service-level-agreement

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are a Microsoft 365 administrator.
You need to implement the appropriate features for each scenario.
What should you implement? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-900 exam questions q12-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/clients-and-mobile-in-exchange-online/outlook-for-ios-andandroid/secure-outlook-for-ios-and-android https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/identityprotection/overview https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/active-directory/privileged-identity-management/pimconfigure

 

QUESTION 13
You deploy Enterprise Mobility + Security E5 and assign Microsoft 365 licenses to all employees.
Employees must not be able to share documents or forward emails that contain sensitive information outside the
company.
You need to enforce the file-sharing restrictions. What should you do?
A. Use Microsoft Azure Information Protection to define a label. Associate the label with an Azure Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of files or emails that are marked with the label.
B. Create a Microsoft SharePoint Online content type named Sensitivity. Apply the content type to other content types in
Microsoft 365. Create a Microsoft Azure Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of any content where
the Sensitivity column value is set to Sensitive.
C. Use Microsoft Azure Information Rights Protection to define a label. Associate the label with an Active Directory
Rights Management template that prevents the sharing of files or emails that are marked with the label.
D. Create a label named Sensitive. Apply a Data Layer Protection policy that notifies users when their document
contains personally identifiable information (PII).
Correct Answer: A 

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MS-900 exam dumps, MS-900 exam questions, and answers! MS-900 pdf, MS-900 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MS-900 exams Pass Microsoft MS-900 exams “Microsoft 365 Fundamentals”. Help you successfully pass the MS-900 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/fundamentals.html
Latest update Lead4pass MS-900 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html (151 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MS-900 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1gi4Rii2uvGhAg_xYY9_cwGXbjVqV4uyB/

Lead4Pass has updated Microsoft MS-500 dumps issues! The latest MS-500 exam questions can help you pass the exam! All questions are corrected to ensure authenticity and effectiveness! Download the Lead4Pass MS-500 VCE dump or PDF dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html (Total Questions: 173 Q&A MS-500 Dumps)

Microsoft MS-500 Practice testing questions from Youtbe

Examsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-500 google drive

[FREE PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RTBF1DhxK5k7n1Ez73zYwox8d_cC5xxQ/

Latest updates Microsoft MS-500 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain name of contoso.com.
The multi-factor authentication (MFA) service settings are configured as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit tab.)

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q1

In contoso.com, you create the users shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q1-1

What is the effect of the configuration? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q1-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q1-3

 

QUESTION 2
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 tenant. You create a label named CompanyConfidential in Microsoft Azure Information
Protection.
You add CompanyConfidential to global policy.
A user protects an email message by using CompanyConfidential and sends the label to several external recipients.
The external recipients report that they cannot open the email message.
You need to ensure that the external recipients can open protected email messages sent to them.
Solution: You create a new label in the global policy and instruct the user to resend the email message.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 3
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription that uses a default domain name of contoso.com. Microsoft Azure Active
Directory (Azure AD) contains the users shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q3

Both devices have three apps named App1, App2, and App3 installed. You create an app protection policy named
ProtectionPolicy1 that has the following settings: Protected apps: App1 Exempt apps: App2 Windows Information
Protection mode: Block
You apply ProtectionPolicy1 to Group1 and Group3. You exclude Group2 from ProtectionPolicy1.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q3-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q3-2

 

QUESTION 4
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create an Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) Safe attachments policy to quarantine malware.
You need to configure the retention duration for the attachments in quarantine.
Which type of threat management policy should you create from the SecurityandCompliance admin center?
A. ATP anti-phishing
B. DKIM
C. Anti-spam
D. Anti-malware
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 5
You have the Microsoft conditions shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q5

You have the Azure Information Protection policies shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q5-1

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q5-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q5-3

 

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You have a site collection named SiteCollection1 that contains a site named Site2. Site2 contains a document library
named Customers.
Customers contain a document named Litware.docx. You need to remove Litware.docx permanently.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q6-1

 

QUESTION 7

Your network contains an on-premises Active Directory domain. The domain contains servers that run Windows Server
and have advanced auditing enabled.
The security logs of the servers are collected by using a third-party SIEM solution.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and plan to deploy Azure Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) by using
standalone sensors.
You need to ensure that you can detect when sensitive groups are modified and when malicious services are created.
What should you do?
A. Configure auditing in the Office 365 Security and Compliance center.
B. Turn off Delayed updates for the Azure ATP sensors.
C. Modify the Domain synchronizer candidate\\’s settings on the Azure ATP sensors.
D. Integrate SIEM and Azure ATP.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure-advanced-threat-protection/install-atp-step5

 

QUESTION 8
You need to configure threat detection for Active Directory. The solution must meet the security requirements.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions
to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place: lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You identify the following data loss prevention (DLP) requirements: Send notifications to users if they attempt to send
attachments that contain EU social security numbers Prevent any email messages that contain credit card numbers
from being sent outside your organization Block the external sharing of Microsoft OneDrive content that contains EU
passport numbers Send administrators email alerts if any rule matches occur.
What is the minimum number of DLP policies and rules you must create to meet the requirements? To answer, select
the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q8-2

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q8-3

 

QUESTION 10
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear on the review screen.
You have a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription that is associated to a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant
named contoso.com.
You use Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) to federate on-premises Active Directory and the tenant. Azure
AD Connect has the following settings:
1.
Source Anchor: objectGUID
2.
Password Hash Synchronization: Disabled

3.
Password writeback: Disabled
4.
Directory extension attribute sync: Disabled
5.
Azure AD app and attribute filtering: Disabled
6.
Exchange hybrid deployment: Disabled
7.
User writeback: Disabled
You need to ensure that you can use leaked credentials detection in Azure AD Identity Protection.
Solution: You modify the Password Hash Synchronization settings.
Does that meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security/azure-ad-secure-steps

 

QUESTION 11
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft 365 subscription.
You create a retention label named Label1 as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q11

You publish Label1 to SharePoint sites.
Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q11-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q11-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/securitycompliance/labels

 

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) tenant named contoso.com that contains the users shown in
the following table.lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q12

You create and enforce an Azure AD Identity Protection user risk policy that has the following settings:
1. Assignments: Include Group1, Exclude Group2
2. Conditions: Sign-in risk of Low and above
3. Access: Allow access, Require password change
You need to identify how the policy affects User1 and User2.
What occurs when User1 and User2 sign in from an unfamiliar location? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area: 

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q12-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-500 exam questions q12-2

 

QUESTION 13
You need to implement Windows Defender ATP to meet the security requirements. What should you do?
A. Configure port mirroring
B. Create the ForceDefenderPassiveMode registry setting
C. Download and install the Microsoft Monitoring Agent
D. Run WindowsDefenderATPOnboardingScript.cmd
Correct Answer: C

Latest Lead4Pass Microsoft dumps Discount Code 2020

lead4pass coupon

About The Lead4Pass Dumps Advantage

Lead4Pass has 7 years of exam experience! A number of professional Microsoft exam experts! Update exam questions throughout the year! The most complete exam questions and answers! The safest buying experience! The greatest free sharing of exam practice questions and answers!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Microsoft exam! Exams are a part of life, but they are important! In the study, you need to sum up the study! Trust Lead4Pass to help you pass the exam 100%!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Microsoft MS-500 exam dumps, MS-500 exam questions, and answers! MS-500 pdf, MS-500 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass MS-500 exams Pass Microsoft MS-500 exams “Microsoft 365 Security Administration”. Help you successfully pass the MS-500 exam.

ps.

Get Microsoft Full Series Exam Dump: https://www.fulldumps.com/?s=Microsoft (Updated daily)
Get Lead4Pass Role-based exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/role-based.html
Latest update Lead4pass MS-500 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/MS-500.html (173 Q&As)
[Q1-Q12 PDF] Free Microsoft MS-500 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/file/d/1RTBF1DhxK5k7n1Ez73zYwox8d_cC5xxQ/

Microsoft mb-220 question answer

Where can I get the most up-to-date Microsoft MB-200 questions and answers to pass an exam in the first attempt? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft MB-200 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update MB-200 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full MB-200 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html (106 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MB-200 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MB-200 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MB-200 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1Rm0vghB0NPLjKyzmZTa3Y-Ko_AUBADCI

Exam MB-200: Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/mb-200

Candidates for this exam are functional consultants who have access to the features and functionality of the enterprise licensed product. As a functional consultant, the candidate is aware of bundled versions of features but does not primarily work with these bundled products.

Candidates are primarily responsible for configuring the system to meet client needs, performing design tasks related to implementing new features and functionality, and implementing and testing system change.

Candidates plan the functional design for solutions, implement an application lifecycle management (ALM) process, migrate data and objects from legacy and external systems, integrate Power Platform with other systems, and manage the Power Platform environment.

Skills measured

  • Perform discovery, planning, and analysis (5-10%)
  • Manage user experience design (20-25%)
  • Manage entities and data (15-20%)
  • Implement security (5-10%)
  • Implement integration (15-20%)
  • Perform solutions deployment and testing (25-30%)

Latest updates Microsoft Certifications MB-200 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You manage a Dynamics 365 environment. You create a global option set for a custom solution.
You observe the following issues with the global option set:
The default prefix is incorrect.
The option set value is too long.
You need to change the option set value and ensure the correct prefix is used.
Which actions should you perform? To answer, drag the appropriate actions to the correct options. Each action may be
used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q1-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/customize/change-solution-publisher-prefix

QUESTION 2
A company identifies a new opportunity.
Sales associates must collaborate to convert the opportunity to a sale. All associates have access to Microsoft
SharePoint, but some associates do not have access to Dynamics 365 for Sales.
You need to ensure that users can collaborate on a single platform that directly integrates with Dynamics 365 data.
Which tool should you use?
A. Microsoft OneDrive for Business
B. Microsoft Skype for Business
C. Microsoft Office 365 Delve
D. Yammer
E. Microsoft Office 365 Groups
Correct Answer: E
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/collaborate-with-colleagues-using-office-365-groups

QUESTION 3
You manage Dynamics 365 for Customer Service Development, Test, and Production instances. You use an
unmanaged solution to develop customizations and deploy the customizations to a Production instance.
Several deployed customizations do not meet legal standards. You delete the unmanaged solution and the
customizations remain.
You need to remove the customizations.
What should you do?
A. Change the publisher settings.
B. Install the previous solution.
C. Manually remove each customization.
D. Change the version number on the unmanaged solution to the previous version.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 4
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
You are unable to import a translation file.
You need to determine if the file being imported is of the right type and format, and that the file conforms to maximum
field length requirements.
Which parameter should you use? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q4

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q4-1

QUESTION 5
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
When a customer case is assigned to a new representative, the system must send an email to the customer to alert
them about the change.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q5

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q5-1

QUESTION 6
You import data into Dynamics 365 for Customer Service by using the Import Data wizard. Errors occur when you try to
import the following data lines:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6

You need to identify the cause of the errors.
What error types have occurred? To answer, drag the appropriate error types to the correct data. Each error type may
be used once, more than once, or not at all. You may need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view
content.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Select and Place:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q6-2

QUESTION 7
You export a Microsoft Excel workbook from Dynamics 365. The workbook contains 10,000 rows of data. You email the
workbook and a description of the data to another user.
The user reports that they can only see 500 rows of data.
You need to determine why the user cannot view all the data.
Why is the user unable view all available data?
A. You exported a static worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see all
records.
B. You exported a PivotTable worksheet. The user does not have the appropriate security role in Dynamics 365 to see
all records.
C. You created a chart in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and exported the chart.
D. You ran a report in Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement and then saved the report as an Excel file.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
You are the system administrator for Dynamics 365. You add a custom URL field for the Account entity.
You need to make changes to a custom field.
Which four fields can you change after the initial change? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q8-1

QUESTION 9
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Services system administrator. Sales team members access Dynamics 365 by
using a tablet device.
Sales team members report several issues when they access Dynamics 365.
You need to resolve the issues.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q9

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q9-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/mobile-app/troubleshooting-things-know-about-phones-tablets

QUESTION 10
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator for a Sandbox and a Production instance.
A user forgets to sign out from a shared device connected to a Production instance. A second user makes changes to
records using the credentials of the first user.
You need to implement user session timeouts to prevent this type of issue from recurring.
Where should you configure this feature?
A. each instance of Microsoft Azure Active Directory (Azure AD) associated to the tenant
B. each user in Microsoft 365 admin center
C. each user in Dynamics 365
D. each Dynamics 365 instance
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 11
You are a Dynamics 365 Customer Engagement administrator. Each team will use Microsoft Excel in different ways.lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11

You need to select an Excel option to meet the needs of each team.
Which Excel option should be deployed for each team? To answer, select the appropriate configuration in the answer
area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q11-2

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/export-data-excel

QUESTION 12
You manage a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service instance.
You must modify the unit price from two decimal places to four decimal places.
You need to ensure the unit price displays with four digits after the decimal.
What should you configure?
A. Currency Precision to use four decimal places.
B. Base Currency to use four decimal places.
C. Currency field type to whole number.
D. Currency Conversion to use four decimal places.
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 13
You are a Dynamics 365 for Customer Service system administrator.
A user creates a duplicate account record with an updated email address.
You need to remove the duplicate record and update the primary record with the new email address.
Which four actions should you perform in sequence? To answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to
the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass mb-200 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass mb-200 exam question q13-1

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/dynamics365/customer-engagement/basics/merge-duplicate-records-accounts-contacts-leads

Related MB-200 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Certifications lead4pass MB-200 dumps pdf lead4pass MB-200 youtube Microsoft Power Platform + Dynamics 365 Core https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html 106 Q&A
lead4pass mb-220 dumps pdf lead4pass mb-220 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Marketing https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-220.html 60 Q&A
lead4pass mb-900 dumps pdf lead4pass mb-900 youtube Microsoft Dynamics 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-900.html 80 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, HP, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MB-200 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/mb-200.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

az-300 exam tips

What are the tips to pass the AZ-300 Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft AZ-300 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update AZ-300 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full AZ-300 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html (324 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft AZ-300 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft AZ-300 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft AZ-300 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1JEzB3stOnojDTyaY7yN-tFqFYR05LhYC

Exam AZ-300: Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/az-300

Candidates for this exam are Azure Solution Architects who advise stakeholders and translate business requirements into secure, scalable, and reliable solutions. Candidates should have advanced experience and knowledge across various aspects of IT operations, including networking, virtualization, identity, security, business continuity, disaster recovery, data management, budgeting, and governance. This role requires managing how decisions in each area affect an overall solution. Candidates must be proficient in Azure administration, Azure development, and DevOps, and have expert-level skills in at least one of those domains.

Skills measured

  • A NEW VERSION OF THIS EXAM, AZ-303, WILL BE AVAILABLE ON APRIL 28, 2020. You will be able to take this exam until it retires on July 28, 2020. Please download the skills measured document below to see what will be changing.
  • NOTE: The bullets that appear below each of the skills measured in the document below are intended to illustrate how we are assessing that skill. This list is not definitive or exhaustive.
  • Deploy and configure infrastructure (40-45%)
  • Implement workloads and security (25-30%)
  • Create and deploy apps (5-10%)
  • Implement authentication and secure data (5-10%)
  • Develop for the cloud and for Azure storage (15-20%)

Latest updates Microsoft AZ-300 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You plan to back up an Azure virtual machine named VM1.
You discover that the Backup Pre-Check status displays a status of Warning.
What is a possible cause of the Warning status?
A. VM1 does not have the latest version of WaAppAgent.exe installed
B. A Recovery Services vault is unavailable
C. VM1 has an unmanaged disk
D. VM1 is stopped
Correct Answer: A
The Warning state indicates one or more issues in VM\\’s configuration that might lead to backup failures and provides
recommended steps to ensure successful backups. Not having the latest VM Agent installed, for example, can cause
backups to fail intermittently and falls in this class of issues.
References: https://azure.microsoft.com/en-us/blog/azure-vm-backup-pre-checks/

QUESTION 2
You have an on-premises network that contains a Hyper-V host named Host1. Host1 runs Windows Server 2016 and
hosts 10 virtual machines that run Windows Server 2016.
You plan to replicate the virtual machines to Azure by using Azure Site Recovery.
You create a Recovery Services vault named ASR1 and a Hyper-V site named Site1.
You need to add Host1 to ASR1.
What should you do?
A. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
B. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
C. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the storage account key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on Host1 and register the server.
D. Download the installation file for the Azure Site Recovery Provider.
Download the vault registration key.
Install the Azure Site Recovery Provider on each virtual machine and register the virtual machines.
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/site-recovery/hyper-v-azure-tutorial

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution. Determine whether the solution meets the stated goals.
You need to meet the vendor notification requirement.
Solution: Configure notifications in the Azure API Management instance.
Does the solution meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/api-management/api-management-howto-configure-notifications

QUESTION 4
You need to define a custom domain name for Azure AD to support the planned infrastructure. Which domain name
should you use?
A. ad.humongousinsurance.com
B. humongousinsurance.local
C. humongousinsurance.com
D. humongousinsurance.onmicrosoft.com
Correct Answer: C
Every Azure AD directory comes with an initial domain name in the form of domainname.onmicrosoft.com. The initial
domain name cannot be changed or deleted, but you can add your corporate domain name to Azure AD as well. For
example, your organization probably has other domain names used to do business and users who sign in using your
corporate domain name. Adding custom domain names to Azure AD allows you to assign user names in the directory
that
are familiar to your users, such as ‘[email protected]

QUESTION 5
Note: This question is part of series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains a
unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution, while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You have an Azure subscription that contains 10 virtual networks. The virtual networks are hosted in separate resource
groups.
Another administrator plans to create several network security groups (NSGs) in the subscription.
You need to ensure that when an NSG is created, it automatically blocks TCP port 8080 between the virtual networks.
Solution: You create a resource lock, and then you assign the lock to the subscription.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
How can I freeze or lock my production/critical Azure resources from accidental deletion? There is way to do this with
both ASM and ARM resources using Azure resource lock.
References: https://blogs.msdn.microsoft.com/azureedu/2016/04/27/using-azure-resource-manager-policy-and-azure-lock-to-control-your-azure-resources/

QUESTION 6
You have a Microsoft SQL Server Always On availability group on Azure virtual machines. You need to configure an
Azure internal load balancer as a listener for the availability group. What should you do?
A. Create an HTTP health probe on port 1433.
B. Set Session persistence to Client IP.
C. Set Session persistence to Client IP and protocol.
D. Enable Floating IP.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-machines/windows/sql/virtual-machines-windows-portal-sql-alwayson-int-listener

QUESTION 7
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1. Subscription1 contains the virtual networks in the following
table:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q7-2

https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/tutorial-connect-virtual-networksportal

QUESTION 8
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-1 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-2 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q8-3

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability
to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You plan to allow connections between the VNET01-USEA2 and VNET01-USWE2 virtual networks.
You need to ensure that virtual machines can communicate across both virtual networks by using their private IP
address.
The solution must NOT require any virtual network gateways.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 9
HOTSPOT
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
Subscription1 contains the virtual machines in the following table:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9

Subscription1 contains a virtual network named VNet1 that has the subnets in the following table.

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-1

VM3 has multiple network adapters, including a network adapter named NIC3. IP forwarding is enabled on NIC3.
Routing is enabled on VM3. You create a route table named RT1 that contains the routers in the following table.

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-2

You apply RT1 to Subnet1 and Subnet2.
For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q9-4

IP forwarding enables the virtual machine a network interface is attached to:
Receive network traffic not destined for one of the IP addresses assigned to any of the IP configurations assigned to the
network interface.
Send network traffic with a different source IP address than the one assigned to one of a network interface\\’s IP
configurations.
The setting must be enabled for every network interface that is attached to the virtual machine that receives traffic that
the virtual machine needs to forward. A virtual machine can forward traffic whether it has multiple network interfaces or
a
single network interface attached to it.
Box 1: Yes
The routing table allows connections from VM3 to VM1 and VM2. And as IP forwarding is enabled on VM3, VM3 can
connect to VM1.
Box 2: No
VM3, which has IP forwarding, must be turned on, in order for VM2 to connect to VM1.
Box 3: Yes
The routing table allows connections from VM1 and VM2 to VM3. IP forwarding on VM3 allows VM1 to connect to VM2
via VM3.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/virtual-network/virtual-networks-udr-overview
https://www.quora.com/What-is-IP-forwarding

QUESTION 10
SIMULATION
Click to expand each objective. To connect to the Azure portal, type https://portal.azure.com in the browser address
bar.lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10-1 lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q10-2

When you are finished performing all the tasks, click the `Next\\’ button.
Note that you cannot return to the lab once you click the `Next\\’ button. Scoring occur in the background while you
complete the rest of the exam.
Overview
The following section of the exam is a lab. In this section, you will perform a set of tasks in a live environment. While
most functionality will be available to you as it would be in a live environment, some functionality (e.g., copy and paste,
ability to navigate to external websites) will not be possible by design.
Scoring is based on the outcome of performing the tasks stated in the lab. In other words, it doesn\\’t matter how you
accomplish the task, if you successfully perform it, you will earn credit for that task.
Labs are not timed separately, and this exam may have more than one lab that you must complete. You can use as
much time as you would like to complete each lab. But, you should manage your time appropriately to ensure that you
are
able to complete the lab(s) and all other sections of the exam in the time provided.
Please note that once you submit your work by clicking the Next button within a lab, you will NOT be able to return to
the lab.
To start the lab
You may start the lab by clicking the Next button.
You recently created a virtual machine named Web01.
You need to attach a new 80-GB standard data disk named Web01-Disk1 to Web01.
What should you do from the Azure portal?
Correct Answer:

QUESTION 11
You have an Azure subscription that contains two storage accounts named storagecontoso1 and storagecontoso2.
Each storage account contains a queue service, a table service, and a blob service.
You develop two apps named App1 and App2. You need to configure the apps to store different types of data to all the
storage services on both the storage accounts.
How many endpoints should you configure for each app?
A. 2
B. 3
C. 6
D. 12
Correct Answer: A
Each app needs a service endpoint in each Storage Account.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-network-security

QUESTION 12
HOTSPOT
You are designing a virtual network to support a web application. The web application uses Blob storage to store large
images. The web application will be deployed to an Azure App Service Web App.
You have the following requirements:
Secure all communications by using Secured Socket layer (SSL)
SSL encryption and decryption must be processed efficiently to support high traffic load on the web application Protect
the web application from web vulnerabilities and attacks without modification to backend code Optimize web application
responsiveness and reliability by routing HTTP request and responses to the endpoint with the lowest network latency
for the client.
You need to configure the Azure components to meet the requirements.
What should you do? To answer, select the appropriate options in the answer area.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass AZ-300 exam question q12-1

Box 1: Azure application Gateway Azure Application Gateway supports end-to-end encryption of traffic. Application
Gateway terminates the SSL connection at the application gateway. The gateway then applies the routing rules to the
traffic, re-encrypts the packet, and forwards the packet to the appropriate back-end server based on the routing rules
defined. Any response from the web server goes through the same process back to the end user.
Box 2: Azure Security Center
Azure Security Center is a unified infrastructure security management system that strengthens the security posture of
your data centers, and provides advanced threat protection across your hybrid workloads in the cloud – whether they\\’re
in
Azure or not – as well as on premises.
Box 3: Azure Traffic Manager
Azure Traffic Manager is a DNS-based traffic load balancer that enables you to distribute traffic optimally to services
across global Azure regions, while providing high availability and responsiveness.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/application-gateway/application-gateway-end-to-end-ssl-powershell
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/traffic-manager/traffic-manager-overview
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/security-center/security-center-intro

QUESTION 13
You have an Azure subscription named Subscription1.
You have 5 TB of data that you need to transfer to Subscription1.
You plan to use an Azure Import/Export job.
What can you use as the destination of the imported data?
A. an Azure Cosmos DB database
B. Azure SQL Database
C. Azure File Storage
D. Azure Data Lake Store
Correct Answer: C
Azure Import/Export service is used to securely import large amounts of data to Azure Blob storage and Azure Files by
shipping disk drives to an Azure datacenter.
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/azure/storage/common/storage-import-export-service

Related AZ-300 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft Azure lead4pass AZ-300 dumps pdf lead4pass AZ-300 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Technologies https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html 324 Q&A
lead4pass 70-537 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-537 youtube Configuring and Operating a Hybrid Cloud with Microsoft Azure Stack Hub https://www.lead4pass.com/70-537.html 99 Q&A
lead4pass az-301 dumps pdf lead4pass az-301 youtube Microsoft Azure Architect Design https://www.lead4pass.com/az-301.html 193 Q&A
lead4pass az-400 dumps pdf lead4pass az-400 youtube Microsoft Azure DevOps Solutions https://www.lead4pass.com/az-400.html 139 Q&A
lead4pass az-900 dumps pdf lead4pass az-900 youtube Microsoft Azure Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/az-900.html 189 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exams from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Hp, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft AZ-300 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/az-300.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

What is the best way to pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam? (First: Exam practice test, Second: Lead4pass Microsoft expert.) You can get free Microsoft MS-201 exam practice test questions here.
Or choose https://www.lead4pass.com/microsoft-other-certification.html Study hard to pass the exam easily!

Microsoft MS-201 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft MS-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft MS-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1jpcbTx7QWSmcYgs8uKh1T5lmg_asEOg-

Exam MS-201: Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/ms-201

Candidates for this exam are Messaging Administrators who deploy, configure, manage, troubleshoot, and monitor recipients, permissions, mail protection, mail flow, and public folders in both on-premises and cloud enterprise environments.

Messaging Administrators are responsible for managing hygiene, messaging infrastructure, hybrid configuration, migration, disaster recovery, high availability, and client access.

Messaging Administrators collaborate with the Security Administrator and Microsoft 365 Enterprise Administrator to implement a secure hybrid topology that meets the business needs of a modern organization.

Latest updates Microsoft MS-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains one Active Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory
domain. Each office is configured as an Active Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU)
in an
OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to recommend a solution to retain the items in the public folders. The solution must support the planned
changes.
What should you recommend?
A. Create an Outlook rule that forwards all the items in each public folder to a compliance mailbox.
B. Place an In-Place Hold on all the mailboxes of the public folders.
C. Increase the frequency of the backups.
D. Modify the public folder permissions.
Correct Answer: B
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/security-and-compliance/in-place-and-litigationholds#placingpublic-folders-on-hold

QUESTION 2
DRAG DROP
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
All user mailboxes are migrated to Exchange Online.
You need to migrate the public folders from the on-premises organizations to Exchange Online. Which three actions
should you perform in sequence before you create the migration batch? To answer, move the appropriate actions from
the
list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass ms-201 exam question q2

Correct Answer:

References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchangeonline?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 3
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q3

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups.
You are informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam.
You need to automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You modify the Send connector to use Exchange Online as a smart host.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/mail-flow-best-practices/use-connectors-to-configure-mail-flow/set-up-connectors-to-route-mail

QUESTION 4
Overview
General Overview
Contoso, Ltd. is a national freight company in the United States. The company has 15,000 employees.
PhysicalLocations
Contoso has a main office in Houston and 10 branch offices that each contains 1,000 employees.
ExistingEnvironment
Active Directory and Microsoft Exchange Server Environments The network contains an Active Directory forest named
contoso.com. The forest contains one root domain named contoso.com and 10 child domains. All domain controllers
run
Windows Server 2019.
The forest has Active Directory Certificate Services (AD CS) and Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS)
deployed.
You have a hybrid deployment of Exchange Server 2019 and Microsoft Office 365.
There are 2,000 user mailboxes in Exchange Online.
Each office contains two domain controllers and two Mailbox servers. the main office also contains an Edge transport
server.
The organization contains 100 public folders. The folders contain 80 GB of content. All email messages sent to
contoso.com are delivered to Exchange Online. All messages sent to onpremises mailboxes are routed through the
Edge
Transport server. Advanced Threat Protection (ATP) is enabled and configured for the Office 365 tenant.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office connects directly to the Internet by using a local connection. The offices connect to each other by using a
WAN link.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Contoso plans to implement the following changes:
1.
or all new users in the on-premises organization, provide an email address that uses the value of the Last Name
attribute and the first two letters of the First Name attribute as a prefix.
2.
ecommission the public folders and replace the folders with a Microsoft 265 solution that maintains web access to the
content.
Technical Requirements
Contoso identifies the following technical requirements:
1.
All email messages sent from a SMTP domain named adatum.com must never be identified as spam.
2.
Any solution to replace the public folders must include the ability to collaborate with shared calendars.
Security Requirements
Contoso identifies the following security requirements:
1.
The principle of least privilege must be applied to all users and permissions.
2.
All email messages sent from an SMTP domain named com to contoso.com must be encrypted.
3.
All users must be protected from accessing unsecure websites when they click on URLs embedded in email messages.
4.
If a user attempts to send an email message to a distribution group that contains more than 15 members by using
Outlook, the user must receive a warning before sending the message.
Problemstatements Recently, a user named HelpdeskUser1 erroneously created several mailboxes. Helpdesk1user1 is
a member of the Recipient Management management role group. Users who have a mailbox in office 365 report that it
takes a long time for email messages containing attachments to be delivered.
Exhibitlead4pass ms-201 exam question q4

You need to recommend a solution for the public folders that supports the planned changes and meets the technical
requirements. What should you recommend?
A. Microsoft SharePoint site mailboxes
B. Office 365 groups
C. Resource mailboxes
D. Public folder replicas
Correct Answer: B
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-office-365-groups?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 5
You deploy a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You need to ensure that users of all new mailboxes are prevented from editing their personal information.
What should you do?
A. From PowerShell, run the New-RoleGroup cmdlet and specify the -CustomRecipientWritesScope parameter.
B. From the Exchange admin center, create a new role assignment policy.
C. From the Exchange admin center, run a new role group and assign the role group to Domain users.
D. From PowerShell, run the New-RoleAssignmentPolicy cmdlet and specify the -isDefault parameter.
Correct Answer: D
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/role-based-access-control/new-roleassignmentpolicy?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 6
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that has the mailboxes shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6

You have the distribution groups shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-1

Email messages sent within the organization are shown in the following table.

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-2

For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statements is true. Otherwise, select No. NOTE: Each correct
selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-3

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q6-4

References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/policy-andcompliance/ediscovery/ediscovery?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 7
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization that contains mailbox servers in four Active Directory sites.
The organization contains 35,000 user mailboxes. The network bandwidth between the sites is limited.
Users frequently travel between the sites.
You need to ensure the users download the offline address book (OAB) from a local server.
What should you do?
A. Create an arbitration mailbox in each site and configure shadow copies of the OAB.
B. Modify the OAB virtual directories on the Exchange servers in each site to use unique URLs.
C. Place the arbitration mailbox of the OAB in a database that replicates between the sites by using a database
availability groups (DAG).
D. Create a separate OAB and arbitration mailbox in each site.
Correct Answer: A
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/exchange/email-addresses-and-address-books/offline-address-books/offline-address-books?view=exchserver-2019

QUESTION 8
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment.
You are migrating public folder data to Exchange Online by using a migration batch of the PublicFolder type.
You need to identify the sync of each move request in the batch.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Get-PublicFolderMailboxMigrationRequests
B. Get-MoveRequest
C. Get-PublicFolderMoveRequest
D. Get-PublicFolderMigrationRequest
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/Exchange/collaboration/public-folders/migrate-to-exchange-online?view=exchserver-2019
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/move-and-migration/get-publicfoldermoverequest?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 9
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You purchase a Microsoft 365 subscription and configure Active Directory synchronization.
You use a smart host for all communication between the organization and the Internet. The smart host performs email
hygiene and alters message headers.
You plan to run the Hybrid Configuration wizard to create an Exchange hybrid deployment and change the MX record to
point to Exchange Online.
You need to decommission the smart host from the organization.
What should you do first?
A. Modify the InternalSmtpServer value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
B. Modify the Send connector to use DNS delivery.
C. Modify the TLSReceiveDomainSecureList value by running the Set-TransportConfig cmdlet.
D. Create a Receive connector that allows anonymous authentication.
Correct Answer: C
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/powershell/module/exchange/mail-flow/set-transportconfig?view=exchange-ps

QUESTION 10
Case Study : Litware,Inc.
Case Study
Overview
Litware, Inc. is food service supplier in Europe.
PhysicalLocations
Litware has a main office in Paris and branch offices in Munich, London, Brussels, Vienna, and Rome.
Each branch office has its own compliance officer.
ExistingEnvironment
The network contains oneImplement a compliance solution to ensure that items deleted from public folders Active
Directory forest named litware.com. The forest contains a single Active Directory domain. Each office is configured as
an Active
Directory site. Each branch office is represented organizational unit (OU) in an OU named Offices in Active Directory.
Each branch office has a special Administrators group that contains the delegated administrators for that office. Each
Administrators group is named based on its location in a format of RegionalAdmins_Brussels,
RegionalAdmins_Munich,
RegionalAdmins_London, RegionalAdmins_Vienna and RegionalAdmins_Rome.
NetworkInfrastructure
Each office contains two domain controllers from the litware.com domain. All the domain controllers are configured as
DNS servers. All client computers connect only to the DNS servers in their respective office.
All offices have a high-speed connection to the Internet. Each office connects to the Internet by using a VPN appliance.
Each office has the following servers and client computers:
One reverse proxy appliance
One Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 server
One Windows Server Update Services (WSUS) server
Computers that run Windows 10 and have Microsoft Office 2019 installed. The office in Brussels contains an Exchange
Server 2016 server that has the Unified Messaging role installed and hosted voicemail configured.
Mailboxes are hosted on all the Exchange servers. Public folders are hosted only on an Exchange server in the main
office. Litware uses a disjoint namespace to access the servers. Each user has an archive mailbox. Archiving is
configured
to use the default settings. Exchange services are published to the internet by using a reverse proxy in each office. A full
backup of Exchange is performed nightly. Incremental backups occur every six hours. All the users in the transport
department connect to network resources by using a connection in the main office.
Requirements
Planned Changes
Litware plans to implement the following changes:
Implement calendar sharing to partner companies.
Implement a solution that prevents malware from being delivered to end users. Use personal archives to eliminate the
need for PST files. Ensure the Brussels office and move all the users in the Brussels office to the main office. All the
mailboxes in the Brussels office will be moved to a server in the main office. Implement a compliance solution to ensure
that items deleted from public folders are retained. If an item in a public folder is modified, the original version of the
item
must be available.
TechnicalRequirements
Litware identifies the following technical requirements:
Minimize administrative effort.
Use the principle of least privilege.
Ensure that junk email is deleted automatically after 14 days. Ensure that sent items and deleted items are deleted
automatically after 30 days. Ensure that users in the customer service department can open multiple mailboxes. Ensure
that
all the former Brussels office users always maintain access to hosted voicemail. Ensure that the staff in the IT
department can manage the email environment without and-user involvement.
Ensure that users cannot recover email messages that are deleted from the Junk Email folder and the Deleted Items.
Ensure that if an email message has a spam confidence level (SCL) of 3 or higher, the message automatically moves to
the Junk Email folder.
Problemstatements
The transport department users report that accessing a public folder named TransportPF is sometimes very slow.
Users in the customer service department report that Microsoft Outlook sometimes hangs when many mailboxes are
open.
You need to implement a solution to support the planned changes for the helpdesk users.
What should you do?
A. Assign the Recipient Policies role to the helpdesk users and a default management scope
B. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and use a default management scope
C. Assign the Mail Recipients role to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
D. Assign the Recipient Policies roles to the helpdesk users and create a custom management scope
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization.
You plan to purchase a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription and create a hybrid deployment.
You are evaluating the security requirements for communication between the on-premises and Exchange Online.
You need to ensure that Exchange Online services can access the necessary on-premises virtual directories.
Which two on-premises virtual directories should be accessible to Exchange Online services? Each correct answer
presents part of the solution.
NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
A. Rpc
B. EWS
C. PowerShell
D. ecp
E. mapi
F. Autodiscover
Correct Answer: EF
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/office365/enterprise/configure-exchange-server-for-hybrid-modern-authentication

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this scenario, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
Your company has a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 hybrid deployment that contains two Mailbox servers named
MBX1 and MBX2.
The company has the departments shown in the following table.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q12

From the on-premises organization, outbound email is sent directly to the internet by using DNS lookups. You are
informed that some sales department users send email messages that are identified as spam. You need to
automatically block the sales department users from repeatedly sending spam.
Solution: You migrate all the mailboxes of the sales department to Exchange Online. Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 13
HOTSPOT
You have a Microsoft Exchange Server 2019 organization and a Microsoft 365 E5 subscription. From the Microsoft 365
admin center, you open Data migration as shown in the following exhibit.lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13

Use the drop-down menus to select the answer choice that completes each statement based on the information
presented in the graphic. NOTE: Each correct selection is worth one point.
Hot Area:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass ms-201 exam question q13-2

References:
https://www.stellarinfo.com/blog/hybrid-migration-migrate-exchange-mailboxes-office-365/
https://www.kerneldatarecovery.com/blog/migrate-from-exchange-on-premises-to-exchangeonlinein-hybrid-environment/

Related MS-201 Popular Exam resources

title pdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
Microsoft lead4pass MS-201 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-201 youtube Implementing a Hybrid and Secure Messaging Platform https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-201.html 101 Q&A
lead4pass MS-300 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-300 youtube Deploying Microsoft 365 Teamwork https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-300.html 117 Q&A
lead4pass MS-301 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-301 youtube Deploying SharePoint Server Hybrid https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-301.html 118 Q&A
lead4pass MS-500 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-500 youtube Microsoft 365 Security Administration https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-500.html 115 Q&A
lead4pass MS-900 dumps pdf lead4pass MS-900 youtube Microsoft 365 Fundamentals https://www.lead4pass.com/ms-900.html 114 Q&A

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, IBM, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader!
Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft MS-201 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass.com provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Where to get 70-333 Microsoft Certified Solutions? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-333 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-333 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-333 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html (132 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft MCSE 70-333 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-333 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-333 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1EHnqUmvlDhhmvhp_JVCKk9QayfI0GbKG

Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015:https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/learn/certifications/exams/70-333

Candidates for this exam are IT consultants and telecommunications consulting professionals who design, plan, deploy, and maintain solutions for unified communications (UC). Candidates should be able to translate business requirements into technical architecture and design for a UC solution. Candidates should have a minimum of two years of experience with Skype for Business technologies and be familiar with supported migration scenarios. Candidates should be proficient in deploying
Skype for Business Server and Skype for Business Online solutions for end users, endpoint devices, telephony, audio/video and web conferences, security, and high availability. Candidates should also know how to monitor and troubleshoot Skype for business using Microsoft tools. In addition, candidates should be proficient with Active Directory Domain Services, data networks, and telecommunications standards and components that support the configuration of Skype for Business. Candidates should be familiar with the requirements for integrating Skype for Business with Microsoft Exchange Server and Office 365.

Skills measured

  • Plan and design Skype for Business with Enterprise Voice (30-35%)
  • Deploy and configure Enterprise Voice (30-35%)
  • Manage and troubleshoot Enterprise Voice (30-35%)

Latest updates Microsoft 70-333 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You need to replace the existing automatic call distribution (ACD) helpdesk with Skype for Business Server 2015
solution.
Which three actions should you perform in sequence to recreate the ACD in Skype for Business Server 2015? To
answer, move the appropriate actions from the list of actions to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q1-1

 

QUESTION 2
Your company has two offices. The offices are located in New York and Amsterdam. The dialing habits of the users in
each office are shown in the following table:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2

You need to create a dial plan for the users in the New York office.
Which match patterns should you use in the normalization rules? To answer, select the appropriate normalization rule
from each list in the answer area.
Hot Area:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2-1

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q2-2

 

QUESTION 3
You need to identify the metric that is causing poor quality in Skype for Business calls by analyzing the user activity
report collected by the help desk department. Which metric should you choose?
A. burst gap duration
B. round trip
C. packet loss
D. jitter
Correct Answer: C


QUESTION 4
You need to define the goals that you would like to achieve after you perform usage modeling of Skype for Business
traffic. Which two goals should you establish? Each correct answer presents part of the solution.
A. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for 40 new Litware, Inc. Skype for Business users.
B. Confirm that the volume of Skype for Business traffic does not exceed 5 megabits per second (Mbps).
C. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for 80 new Litware, Inc. Skype for Business users.
D. Confirm that the volume of Skype for Business traffic does not exceed 25 percent of wide area network (WAN)
bandwidth.
E. Confirm that bandwidth is sufficient for Microsoft Office 365 Hybrid Skype for Business deployment.
Correct Answer: CD


QUESTION 5
You need to create a rule to meet the technical requirements for international dialing from the SIP trunk in the New York
office. Which type of rule should you create?
A. called number translation
B. normalization
C. dialing
D. calling number translation
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
You are planning the Peer-to-Peer (P2P) audio bandwidth requirements for the Berlin wide area network (WAN)
connection.
You need to calculate the bandwidth usage network impact of P2P audio calls between Berlin and Moscow.
What is the minimum bandwidth in megabits per second (Mbps) required for P2P calls between Berlin and Moscow?
A. 8.7 Mbps
B. 7.8 Mbps
C. 9.1 Mbps
D. 6.1 Mbps
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
You need to prepare the Quality of Service (QoS) policy for the Skype for Business environment.
Which values should you use for each configuration? To answer, drag the appropriate value or values to the correct
configuration or configurations in the answer area. Each value may be used once, more than once, or not at all. You
may
need to drag the split bar between panes or scroll to view content. Each correct set of answers is worth one point.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q7

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q7-1

 

QUESTION 8
You have a Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure and a Microsoft Exchange Server 2013 organization.
You enable Enterprise Voice for all users. You plan to implement Unified Messaging (UM).
You need to configure a dial plan between Exchange Server 2013 and Skype for Business Server 2015.
How should you configure the URI type and the VoIP security in the dial plan? To answer, select the appropriate URI
type and the VoIP security in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q8

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q8-1

 

QUESTION 9
You need to resolve the issue users are having with the Call Via Work functionality. What should you do?
A. Create and apply a Call Via Work policy. Enable the policy.
B. Create and apply a client policy that enables the CallViaWork option.
C. Create and apply a voice policy. Enable the CallViaWork option.
D. Configure Call Via Work on the public switched telephone network (PSTN) trunk that connects to the PBX.
E. Create and apply a Call Via Work policy that specifies a value for the AdminCallBackNumber option.
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
Your company has an on-premises Skype for Business Server 2015 infrastructure. The company purchases a
subscription to Microsoft Office 365.
You plan to implement a hybrid solution between the on-premises infrastructure and Office 365.
You implement Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) and you configure directory synchronization between your
environment and Office 365.
You need to configure federation to support the hybrid configuration.
What Skype for Business Management Shell command should you run? To answer, select the appropriate options in
the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q10

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q10-1

 

QUESTION 11
You need to design the Call Park solution.
Which Call Park design should you choose? To answer, select the appropriate range and application server in the
dialog box in the answer area.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q11

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q11-1

 

QUESTION 12
You need to configure the unassigned numbers range to support the planned changes.
Which four actions should you perform? To answer, move the four appropriate actions from the list of actions to the
answer area and arrange them in the correct order.
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q12

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q12-1

 

QUESTION 13
Contoso recently completed a migration to Exchange Online and would like to enable Unified Messaging integration with
their on-premises deployment of Skype for Business Server 2015.
Outlook Web App Instant Messaging integration is already working, and Exchange Online users are able to schedule
Skype meetings from Outlook Web App.
You need to identify the first step to be performed on both Exchange Online and Skype for Business Server 2015 to
enable Unified Messaging capabilities for all users.
In the table below, identify the action that must be taken in each service.
NOTE: Make only one selection in each column. Each correct answer is worth one point.
Hot Area:lead4pass 70-333 exam question q13

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-333 exam question q13-1

Related 70-333 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft MCSE lead4pass 70-333 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-333 youtube Deploying Enterprise Voice with Skype for Business 2015 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html 132 Q&A
lead4pass 70-410 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-410 youtube Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html 532 Q&A Brain2dumps Microsoft mcsa 70-410 exam questions
lead4pass 70-411 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-411 youtube Administering Windows Server 2012 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-411.html 304 Q&A Dumpsdemo Microsoft mcse 70-411 dumps
lead4pass 70-412 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-412 youtube Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html 450 Q&A Examkraft Microsoft mcse 70-412 dumps
lead4pass 70-413 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-413 youtube Designing and Implementing a Server Infrastructure https://www.lead4pass.com/70-413.html 270 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft MCSE 70-413 exam
lead4pass 70-463 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-463 youtube Implementing a Data Warehouse with Microsoft SQL Server 2012/2014 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-463.html 295 Q&A Examkraft Microsoft mcse 70-463 exam questions

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Citrix, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-333 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-333.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

How do I get dumps for Microsoft 70-767 exam? Examsdemo shares the latest and effective Microsoft 70-767 exam questions and answers, online practice tests, and the most authoritative Microsoft exam experts update 70-767 exam questions throughout the year. Get the full 70-767 exam dumps selection: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html (389 Q&As). Pass the exam with ease!

Microsoft 70-767 Exam Video

Table of Contents:

Latest Microsoft 70-767 google drive

[PDF] Free Microsoft 70-767 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1g3QEW1uPcqIlBwMIvz9T-l1iYNIZF7hJ

Exam 70-767: Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL:https://www.microsoft.com/en-us/learning/exam-70-767.aspx

Skills measured

This exam measures your ability to accomplish the technical tasks listed below.

  • Design, implement and maintain a data warehouse (35–40%)
  • Extract, transform and load data (40–45%)
  • Build data quality solutions (15–20%)

Who should take this exam?

This exam is intended for extract, transform, and load (ETL) and data warehouse developers who create business intelligence (BI) solutions.
Their responsibilities include data cleansing, in addition to ETL and data warehouse implementation.

Latest updates Microsoft 70-767 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
You are creating a Data Quality Services (DQS) solution. You must provide statistics on the accuracy of the data.
You need to use DQS profiling to obtain the required statistics.
Which DQS activity should you use?
A. Cleansing
B. Knowledge Discovery
C. SQL Profiler
D. Matching Rule Definition
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 2
You plan to use the dtutil.exe utility with Microsoft SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) to customize packages. You
need to create a new package ID for package1 on Server1. Which dtutil.exe command should you run?
A. dtutil.exe /FILE c:\repository\packagel.dtsx /DestServer Server! /COPY SQL;package1.dtsx
B. dtutil.exe /I /FILE c:\repository\packagel.dtsx
C. dtutil.exe /SQL package1 /COPY OTS;c:\repository\package1.dtsx
D. dtutil.exe /SQL package1 /DELETE
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) data flow to load sales transactions from a source system
into a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. One of the columns in the data source is named
ProductCode.
Some of the data to be loaded will reference products that need special processing logic in the data flow.
You need to enable separate processing streams for a subset of rows based on the source product code.
Which Data Flow transformation should you use?
A. Multicast
B. Conditional Split
C. Destination Assistant
D. Script Task
Correct Answer: B
Explanation: We use Conditional Split to split the source data into separate processing streams.
A Script Component (Script Component is the answer to another version of this question) could be used but this is not
the same as a Script Task.

QUESTION 4
You are implementing a Microsoft SQL Server data warehouse with a multi-dimensional data model.
Orders are stored in a table named Factorder. The addresses that are associated with all orders are stored in a fact
table named FactAddress. A key in the FoctAddress table specifies the type of address for an order.
You need to ensure that business users can examine the address data by either of the following:
shipping address and billing address
shipping address or billing address type Which data model should you use?
A.
star schema
B.
snowflake schema
C.
conformed dimension
D.
slowly changing dimension (SCD)
E.
fact table
F.
semi-additive measure
G.
non-additive measure
H.
dimension table reference relationship
Correct Answer: H


QUESTION 5
You administer a Microsoft SQL Server 2016 database. The database contains a table named Employee. Part of the
Employee table is shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)lead4pass 70-767 exam question q5

Confidential information about the employees is stored in a separate table named EmployeeData. One record exists
within EmployeeData for each record in the Employee table. You need to assign the appropriate constraints and table
properties to ensure data integrity and visibility. On which column in the Employee table should you use an identity
specification to include a seed of 1,000 and an increment of 1?
A. DateHired
B. DepartmentID
C. EmployeeID
D. EmployeeNum
E. FirstName
F. JobTitle
G. LastName
H. MiddleName
I. ReportsToID
Correct Answer: C

 

QUESTION 6
You are creating a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package to populate a fact table from a source table. The
fact table and source table are located in a SQL Azure database. The source table has a price field and a tax field. The
OLE
DB source uses the data access mode of Table.
You have the following requirements:
The fact table must populate a column named TotalCost that computes the sum of the price and tax columns.
Before the sum is calculated, any records that have a price of zero must be discarded.
You need to create the SSIS package in SQL Server Data Tools.
In what sequence should you order four of the listed components for the data flow task? (To answer, move the
appropriate components from the list of components to the answer area and arrange them in the correct order.)
Select and Place:lead4pass 70-767 exam question q6

Correct Answer:

lead4pass 70-767 exam question q6-1

 

QUESTION 7
You are using the Knowledge Discovery feature of the Data Quality Services (DQS) client application to modify an
existing knowledge base.
In the mapping configuration, two of the three columns are mapped to existing domains in the knowledge base. The
third column, named Group, does not yet have a domain.
You need to complete the mapping of the Group column.
What should you do?
A. Map a composite domain to the source column.
B. Create a composite domain that includes the Group column.
C. Add a domain for the Group column.
D. Add a column mapping for the Group column.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
You are designing a complex SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) project that uses the Project Deployment model.
The project will contain between 15 and 20 packages. All the packages must connect to the same data source and
destination.
You need to define and reuse the connection managers in all the packages by using the least development effort.
What should you do?
A. Copy and paste the connection manager details into each package.
B. Implement project connection managers.
C. Implement package connection managers.
D. Implement parent package variables in all packages.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 9
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that present the same scenario. Each question in the series contains
a unique solution that might meet the stated goals. Some question sets might have more than one correct solution,
while
others might not have a correct solution.
After you answer a question in this section, you will NOT be able to return to it. As a result, these questions will not
appear in the review screen.
You plan to deploy a Microsoft SQL server that will host a data warehouse named DB1.
The server will contain four SATA drives configured as a RAID 10 array.
You need to minimize write contention on the transaction log when data is being loaded to the database.
Solution: You replace the SATA disks with SSD disks.
Does this meet the goal?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B
A data warehouse is too big to store on an SSD.
Instead you should place the log file on a separate drive.
References:
https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/policy-based-management/place-data-and-log-files-on-separate-drives?view=sql-server-2017

QUESTION 10
You are designing a SQL Server Integration Services (SS1S) package that uploads a file to a table named Orders in a
SQL Azure database.
The company\\’s auditing policies have the following requirements:
Correct Answer: C
Reference: http://msdn.microsoft.com/en-us/library/ms140223.aspx

QUESTION 11
You are developing a SQL Server Integration Services (SSIS) package.
The package sources data from an HTML web page that lists product stock levels.
You need to implement a data flow task that reads the product stock levels from the HTML web page.
Which data flow sources should you use? Select Two
A. Raw File source
B. XML source
C. Custom source component
D. Flat File source
E. script component
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 12
Note: This question is part of a series of questions that use the same or similar answer choices. An answer choice may
be correct for more than one question in the series. Each question is independent of the other questions in this series.
Information and details provided in a question apply only to that question.
You have a database named DB1.
You need to track auditing data for four tables in DB1 by using change data capture.
Which stored procedure should you execute first?
A. catalog.deploy_project
B. catalog.restore_project
C. catalog.stop_operation
D. sys.sp_cdc_add_job
E. sys.sp_cdc_change_job
F. sys.sp_cdc_disable_db
Correct Answer: D
Because the cleanup and capture jobs are created by default, the sys.sp_cdc_add_job stored procedure is necessary
only when a job has been explicitly dropped and must be recreated.
Note: sys.sp_cdc_add_job creates a change data capture cleanup or capture job in the current database. A cleanup job
is created using the default values when the first table in the database is enabled for change data capture. A capture
job
is created using the default values when the first table in the database is enabled for change data capture and no
transactional publications exist for the database. When a transactional publication exists, the transactional log reader is
used to
drive the capture mechanism, and a separate capture job is neither required nor allowed.
Note: sys.sp_cdc_change_job
References: https://docs.microsoft.com/en-us/sql/relational-databases/track-changes/track-data-changes-sql-server

QUESTION 13
You are designing a data warehouse hosted on Windows Azure SQL Database. The data warehouse currently includes
the dimUser and dimRegion dimension tables and the factSales fact table. The dimUser table contains records for each
user permitted to run reports against the warehouse, and the dimRegion table contains information about sales regions.
The system is accessed by users from certain regions, as well as by area supervisors and users from the corporate
headquarters.
You need to design a table structure to ensure that certain users can see sales data for only certain regions. Some
users must be permitted to see sales data from multiple regions.
What should you do?
A. For each region, create a view of the factSales table that includes a WHERE clause for the region.
B. Create a userRegion table that contains primary key columns from the dimUser and dimRegion tables.
C. Add a region column to the dimUser table.
D. Partition the factSales table on the region column.
Correct Answer: B

Related 70-767 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube Microsoft lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions related Microsoft blog
Microsoft MCSA lead4pass 70-767 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-767 youtube Exam 70-767: Implementing a Data Warehouse using SQL https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html 389 Q&A Certificationdemo microsoft mcsa 70-767 dumps
lead4pass 70-778 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-778 youtube Analyzing and Visualizing Data with Microsoft Power BI https://www.lead4pass.com/70-778.html 152 Q&A Dumpinside microsoft mcsa 70-778 braindumps
lead4pass 70-740 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-740 youtube Installation, Storage, and Compute with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-740.html 337 Q&A Certificatedumps microsoft mcsa 70-740 dumps
lead4pass 70-741 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-741 youtube Networking with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-741.html 259 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft 70-741 exam
lead4pass 70-742 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-742 youtube Identity with Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-742.html 280 Q&A Exampdfdownload Microsoft 70-742 exam
lead4pass 70-743 dumps pdf lead4pass 70-743 youtube Upgrading Your Skills to: Windows Server 2016 https://www.lead4pass.com/70-743.html 267 Q&A Dumpscertification Microsoft 70-743 dumps

Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from Microsoft, Cisco, CompTIA, Oracle, EMC, etc. We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the Microsoft 70-767 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-767.html provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.

Lead4pass offers latest Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps exam questions and answers download free try. High quality Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps pdf practice files and dumps vce youtube update free demo. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html dumps exam practice materials. Get the best Microsoft MCSE 70-412 dumps pdf training resources and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-412 exam test easily at first attempt.

High quality Microsoft 70-412 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRX09FNTd4Wm5NTmc

High quality Microsoft 70-417 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRZ3pDZ1FsYVZza2M

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSE
Exam Name: Configuring Advanced Windows Server 2012 Services
Exam Code: 70-412
Total Questions: 424 Q&As
70-412 dumps
QUESTION 1
Your network contains two Active Directory forests named contoso.com and adatum.com. Contoso.com contains one domain. Adatum.com contains a child domain named child.adatum.- com.
Contoso.com has a one-way forest trust to adatum.com. Selective authentication is enabled on the forest trust.
Several user accounts are migrated from child.adatum.com to adatum.com. Users report that after the migration, they fail to access resources in contoso.com. The users suc- cessfully accessed the resources in contoso.com before the accounts were migrated.
You need to ensure that the migrated users can access the resources in contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Replace the existing forest trust with an external trust.
B. Run netdom and specify the /quarantine attribute.
C. Disable SID filtering on the existing forest trust.
D. Disable selective authentication on the existing forest trust.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains two servers named HV1 and HV2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2 and have the Hyper-V server role installed.
HV1 hosts 25 virtual machines. The virtual machine configuration files and the virtual hard disks are stored in D:\VM.
You shut down all of the virtual machines on HV1.
You copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2.
You need to start all of the virtual machines on HV2. You want to achieve this goal by using the minimum amount of administrative effort.
What should you do?
A. Run the Import-VMInitialReplication cmdlet.
B. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the Import Virtual Machine wizard.
C. From HV1, export all virtual machines to D:\VM. Copy D:\VM to D:\VM on HV2 and over- write the existing files. On HV2, run the New Virtual Machine wizard.
D. Run the Import-VM cmdlet.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 3
Your network contains two Web servers named Server1 and Server2. Both servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 are nodes in a Network Load Balancing (NLB) cluster. 70-412 dumps The NLB cluster contains an application named App1 that is accessed by using the URL http://app1.contoso.com.
You plan to perform maintenance on Server1.
You need to ensure that all new connections to App1 are directed to Server2. The solution must not disconnect the existing connections to Server1.
What should you run?
A. The Set-NlbCluster cmdlet
B. The Set-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
C. The Stop-NlbCluster cmdlet
D. The Stop-NlbClusterNode cmdlet
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a member server named Server1 that has the Active Directory Federation Services server role in- stalled. All servers run Windows Server 2012.d
You complete the Active Directory Federation Services Configuration Wizard on Server1.
You need to ensure that client devices on the internal network can use Workplace Join.
Which two actions should you perform on Server1? (Each correct answer presents part of the so- lution. Choose two.)
A. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration -PrepareActiveDirectory.
B. Edit the multi-factor authentication global authentication policy settings.
C. Run Enable-AdfsDeviceRegistration.
D. Run Set-AdfsProxyProperties HttpPort 80.
E. Edit the primary authentication global authentication policy settings.
Correct Answer: CE

QUESTION 5
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two domains named contoso.com and childl.contoso.com. The domains contain three domain con- trollers.
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that the KDC support for claims, compound authentication, and kerberos ar- moring setting is enforced in the child1.contoso.com domain.
Which two actions should you perform? (Each correct answer presents part of the solution. Choose two.)
A. Upgrade DC1 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
B. Upgrade DC11 to Windows Server 2012 R2.
C. Raise the domain functional level of childl.contoso.com.
D. Raise the domain functional level of contoso.com.
E. Raise the forest functional level of contoso.com.
Correct Answer: AE

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com.
A previous administrator implemented a Proof of Concept installation of Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS)
After the proof of concept was complete, the Active Directory Rights Management Services server role was removed.
You attempt to deploy AD RMS.
During the configuration of AD RMS, you receive an error message indicating that an existing AD RMS Service Connection Point (SCP) was found.
You need to remove the existing AD RMS SCP.
Which tool should you use?
A. Active Directory Users and Computers
B. Authorization Manager
C. Active Directory Domains and Trusts
D. Active Directory Sites and Services
E: Active Directory Rights Management Services
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 7
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2. The domain contains two domain controllers. 70-412 dumps
The domain controllers are configured as shown in the following table.
70-412 dumps
You configure a user named User1 as a delegated administrator of DC10.
You need to ensure that User1 can log on to DC10 if the network link between the Main site and the Branch site fails.
What should you do?
A. Add User1 to the Domain Admins group.
B. On DC10, modify the User Rights Assignment in Local Policies.
C. Run repadmin and specify the /prp parameter.
D. On DC10, run ntdsutil and configure the settings in the Roles context.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 8
Your network contains a perimeter network and an internal network. The internal network con- tains an Active Directory Federation Services (AD FS) 2.1 infrastructure. The infrastructure uses Active Directory as the attribute store.
You plan to deploy a federation server proxy to a server named Server2 in the perimeter net- work.
You need to identify which value must be included in the certificate that is deployed to Server2.
What should you identify?
A. The FQDN of the AD FS server
B. The name of the Federation Service
C. The name of the Active Directory domain
D. The public IP address of Server2
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains two member servers named Server1 and Server2. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
Server1 and Server2 have the Failover Clustering feature installed. The servers are configured as nodes in a failover cluster named Cluster1. Cluster1 contains a cluster disk resource.
A developer creates an application named App1. App1 is NOT a cluster-aware application. App1 runs as a service. App1 stores date on the cluster disk resource.
You need to ensure that App1 runs in Cluster1. The solution must minimize development effort.
Which cmdlet should you run?
A. Add-ClusterGenericServiceRole
B. Add-ClusterGenericApplicationRole
C. Add-ClusterScaleOutFileServerRole
D. Add-ClusterServerRole
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your company has offices in Montreal, New York, and Amsterdam. The network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. An Active Directory site exists for each office. All of the sites connect to each other by using the DEFAULTIPSITELINK site link. 70-412 dumps
You need to ensure that only between 20:00 and 08:00, the domain controllers in the Montreal office replicate the Active Directory changes to the domain controllers in the Amsterdam office.
The solution must ensure that the domain controllers in the Montreal and the New York offices can replicate the Active Directory changes any time of day.
What should you do?
A. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITE1INK. Modify the schedule of DEFAULTIPSITE1INK.
B. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of DEFAU LTIPSITE1INK.
C. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Remove Amsterdam from DEFAULTIPSITELINK. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
D. Create a new site link that contains Montreal and Amsterdam. Create a new site link bridge. Modify the schedule of the new site link.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 11
Your network contains an Active Directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains three domains.
All domain controllers run Windows Server 2012 R2.
The forest has a two-way realm trust to a Kerberos realm named adatum.com.
You discover that users in adatum.com can only access resources in the root domain of contoso.- com.
You need to ensure that the adatum.com users can access the resources in all of the domains in the forest.
What should you do in the forest?
A. Delete the realm trust and create a forest trust.
B. Delete the realm trust and create three external trusts.
C. Modify the incoming realm trust.
D. Modify the outgoing realm trust.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 12
Your network contains an Active directory forest named contoso.com. The forest contains two child domains named east.contoso.com and west.contoso.com.
You install an Active Directory Rights Management Services (AD RMS) cluster in each child domain.
You discover that all of the users in the contoso.com forest are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com.
You need to ensure that the users in west.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster in west.contoso.com and that the users in east.contoso.com are directed to the AD RMS cluster in east.contoso.com.
What should you do?
A. Modify the Service Connection Point (SCP).
B. Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the west.contoso.com do- main.
C. Configure the Group Policy object (GPO) settings of the users in the east.contoso.com do- main.
D. Modify the properties of the AD RMS cluster in west.contoso.com.
Correct Answer: B

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-412.html dumps questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: https://youtu.be/7CB_nSR-1k4

High quality Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps pdf practice questions and answers free update. Latest Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps vce youtube free demo from lead4pass. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps exam training resources update. Prepare for Microsoft 70-480 exam with the best Microsoft SharePoint Applications 70-480 dumps training materials and study guides, pass Microsoft 70-480 exam test easily.

High quality Microsoft 70-480 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRQTNabE5YSjVzT1U

High quality Microsoft 70-486 dumps pdf practice files: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRMDRTbjBZUUNoUmc

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: Microsoft SharePoint Applications
Exam Name: Programming in HTML5 with JavaScript and CSS3
Exam Code: 70-480
Total Questions: 205 Q&As
70-480 dumps
QUESTION 1
You develop an HTML application that is located at www.adventure-works.com. The application must load JSON data from www.fabrikam.com.
You need to choose an approach for loading the data.
What should you do?
A. Add a crossdomain.xml file to the second server.
B. Configure Cross-Origin Resource Sharing (CORS) on the servers.
C. Load the data in a JavaScript timeout callback.
D. Reference the remote data as an XML resource.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 2
You are creating a rotating image of a company logo.
The logo must spin on a horizontal axis and on a vertical axis.
You need to use the least amount of development effort to meet the requirement.
What should you do?
A. Create an Image Spinner object, load the image into the spinner, and set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
B. Create a Canvas Globe transform and set the image as the globe object. Set the horizontal and vertical rotation properties.
C. Create a single Canvas 3D transform and load the image into it. Set the rotation properties.
D. Create a Canvas 2D transform and set the image to rotate horizontally and vertically.
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
You are developing a web page that consumes a Windows Communication Foundation (WCF) service. The page includes the following code segment.  70-480 dumps
var xhr = new XMLHttpRequest() ;
The page uses the xhrHandler() method to listen for changes to the request status of the WCF service calls. It uses the xmlToJavaScript() method to convert the response from the WCF service to a JavaScript object.
The xhrHandler() method must be called automatically each time the request status changes.
You need to add the event handler to the request object.
Which line of code should you use?
A. xhr.onCallback = xhrHandler;
B. xhr.onreadystatechange = xhrHandler;
C. xhr.readyState = xhrHandler;
D. xhr.status = xhrHandler;
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 4
You are developing a web application that uses web workers to process images extracted from an HTML5 CANVAS object on a web page.
You need to pass messages between the web workers and the web page.
Which three types of objects should you use? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose three.)
A. JSON
B. Window
C. Parent
D. String
E. JavaScript
F. DOM
Correct Answer: A,D,E

QUESTION 5
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which value is valid for the text-transform property?
A. Lowercase
B. Blink
C. Line-through
D. 20px
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 6
You are developing an HTML5 web application and are styling text.
You need to use the text-transform CSS property.
Which values are valid for the text-transform property?
A. hidden
B. blink
C. capitalize
D. line-through
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 7
You are developing an HTML5 page. The page includes the following code. 70-480 dumps
70-480 dumps
The inner paragraph must be exactly 15 pixels from the top left corner of the outer paragraph. You set the left style for the inner paragraph to the appropriate value.
You need to set the position property of the inner paragraph.
Which value should you use?
A. absolute
B. static
C. fixed
D. relative
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 8
You are developing an HTML5 web application for a surveyor company that displays topographic images.
The application must:
Display the topographic images at different zoom levels without loss of detail
Print the topographic images without loss of detail
Work from only one source file for each topographic image
You need to ensure that the topographic images display according to the requirements.
Which HTML5 element should you use?
A. SVG
B. CANVAS
C. SAMP
D. AREA
Correct Answer: A

QUESTION 9
You are developing a web page that will be divided into three vertical sections. The main content of the site will be placed in the center section. The two outer sections will contain advertisements.
You have the following requirements:
The main content section must be set to two times the width of the advertising sections.
The layout must be specified by using the CSS3 flexible box model.
You need to ensure that the visual layout of the page meets the requirements.
Which CSS3 property should you use?
A. box-orient
B. box-flex-group
C. box-flex
D. box-direction
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 10
You are developing a web application that consumes services from a third-party application. A web worker processes the third-party application requests in the background. 70-480 dumps
A page in the application instantiates the web worker process.
You need to establish two-way communications between the web worker process and the page.
Which two actions will achieve this goal? (Each correct answer presents a complete solution. Choose two.)
A. From the web worker, use the onconnect event handler of the main page to capture events.
B. From the main page, use the onmessage event handler of the web worker to capture events.
C. From the web worker, use the onmessage event handler of the main page to capture events.
D. From the main page, use the onconnect event handler of the web worker to capture events.
Correct Answer: B,C

Reference: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-480.html dumps pdf questions and answers free update.

Watch the video to learn more: 

 

The best Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps exam questions and answer. High quality Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf training materials and study guides free download. https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps pdf practice files. Update latest Microsoft MCSA 70-410 dumps pdf and vce training resources from lead4pass, pass Microsoft 70-410 exam test easily at first attempt.

Latest Microsoft 70-410 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRTEVjQ2cxZVF5RGs

Latest Microsoft 70-463 dumps pdf practice files free download: https://drive.google.com/open?id=0B_7qiYkH83VRbWktYkNBcFJ1emM

Vendor: Microsoft
Certifications: MCSA
Exam Name: Installing and Configuring Windows Server 2012
Exam Code: 70-410
Total Questions: 503 Q&As

QUESTION 1
Your network contains an active directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DCS. DCS has a server core installation of windows server 2012. You need to uninstall Active Directory from DCS manually. Which tool should you use?
A. The Remove-WindowsFeature cmdlet
B. the dsamain.exe command
C. the ntdsutil.exe command
D. the Remove-ADComputer cmdlet
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 2
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that hosts the primary DNS zone for contoso.com. All client computers are configured to use DC1 as the primary DNS server. You need to configure DC1 to resolve any DNS requests that are not for the contoso.com zone by querying the DNS server of your Internet Service Provider (ISP).
What should you configure?
A. Name server (NS) records
B. Condition& forwarders
C. Forwarders
D. Naming Authority Pointer (NAPTR) DNS resource records (RR)
Correct Answer: C

QUESTION 3
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named adatum.com. The domain contains a file server named Server2 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2.
5erver2 contains a shared folder named Home. Home contains the home folder of each user. All users have the necessary permissions to access only their home folder. 70-410 dumps A user named User1 opens the Home share as shown in the exhibit. (Click the Exhibit button.)
70-410 dumps
You need to ensure that all users see only their own home folder when they access Home.
What should you do from Server2?
A. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of Home.
B. From Server Manager, modify the properties of the volume that contains Home.
C. From Windows Explorer, modify the properties of the volume that contains Home.
D. From Server Manager, modify the properties of Home.
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 4
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All client computers run Windows 8.
You deploy a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. You install a new client-server application named App1 on Server1 and on the client computers.
The client computers must use TCP port 6444 to connect to App1 on Server1. Server1 publishes the information of App1 to an intranet server named Server2 by using TCP port 3080. You need to ensure that all of the client computers can connect to App1. The solution must ensure that the application can connect to Server2.
Which Windows Firewall rule should you create on Server1?
A. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
B. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 3080
C. an outbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
D. an inbound rule to allow a connection to TCP port 6444
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 5
You work as an administrator at ABC.com. The ABC.com network consists of a single domain named ABC.com. All servers in the ABC.com domain, including domain controllers, have Windows Server 2012 R2 installed. ABC.com’s user accounts are located in an organizational unit (OU), named ABCStaff. 70-410 dumps
ABC.com’s managersbelong to a group, named ABCManagers. You have been instructed to create a new Group Policy object (GPO) that should be linked to the ABCStaffOU, but not affect ABC.com’s managers.
Which of the following actions should you take?
A. You should consider removing the user accounts of the managers from the ABCStaff OU.
B. You should consider configuring the new GPO’s WMI filter.
C. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the Admins group.
D. You should consider adding the user accounts of ABC.com’s managers to the localAdministrators group.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 6
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. The domain contains a domain controller named DC1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. 70-410 pdf
You need to configure a central store for the Group Policy Administrative Templates. What should you do on DC1?
A. From Server Manager, create a storage pool.
B. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the SYSVOL\contoso.com\policies folder.
C. From Server Manager, add the Group Policy Management feature
D. From Windows Explorer, copy the PolicyDefinitions folder to the NETLOGON share.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 7
You run a Windows 2012 R2 Hyper-V Role Server, you need to shrink the size of files.vhd( 200GB ). Using the Edit Virtual Disk Wizard what option should you choose.
A. Compact
B. Shrink
C. Resize
D. Convert
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 8
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. All servers run Windows Server 2012 R2. An application named Appl.exe is installed on all client computers. Multiple versions of Appl.exe are installed on different client computers. Appl.exe is digitally signed. You need to ensure that only the latest version of Appl.exe can run on the client computers.
What should you create?
A. An application control policy packaged app rule
B. A software restriction policy certificate rule
C. An application control policy Windows Installer rule
D. An application control policy executable rule
Correct Answer: D

QUESTION 9
Your network contains an Active Directory domain named contoso.com. An organizational unit (OU) named OU1 contains the user accounts and the computer accounts for laptops and desktop computers. A Group Policy object (GPO) named GP1 is linked to OU1. 70-410 dumps You need to ensure that the configuration settings in GP1 are applied only to the laptops in OU1. The solution must ensure that GP1 is applied automatically to new laptops that are added to OU1. What should you do?
A. Modify the GPO Status of GP1.
B. Configure the WMI Filter of GP1.
C. Modify the security settings of GP1.
D. Modify the security settings of OU1.
Correct Answer: B

QUESTION 10
Your network contains a server named Server1 that runs Windows Server 2012 R2. Server1 is a member of a workgroup. You need to configure a local Group Policy on Server1 that will apply only to nonadministrators.
Which tool should you use?
A. Server Manager
B. Group Policy Management Editor
C. Group Policy Management
D. Group Policy Object Editor
Correct Answer: D

Read more: https://www.lead4pass.com/70-410.html dumps exam questions and answers free update.

Reference: http://www.meetexams.com/latest-cisco-300-115-dumps/

Watch the video to learn more: