[2020.4] Salesforce ADM-201 exam exercise questions and the latest updates ADM-201 dumps

Salesforce ADM-201 is the latest Salesforce exam code for 2020.
The new Salesforce exam is a brand new test! Examsdemo offers the latest ADM-201 exam dumps, ADM-201 pdf,
ADM-201 free exams to help you improve your skills! Improve the exam pass! Lea4pass is our partner and they have the most authoritative testing experts! Easily pass the exam, select the complete Salesforce ADM-201 exam dumps https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html (1072 Q&As). The latest update exam dump. Guaranteed to be effective and authentic! Lead4Pass year-round updates ensure your first exam passes!

Salesforce ADM-201 Exam Video

Examsdemo Exam Table of Contents:

Latest Salesforce ADM-201 google drive

[PDF] Free Salesforce ADM-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dfyfal7ifME8FhbXCvjbiIiTB3atRWTg

ADM-201 – Salesforce.com Help Portal: https://help.salesforce.com/HTTrainingCourseDetail?id=a2330000000PR11

Latest updates Salesforce ADM-201 exam practice questions

QUESTION 1
Which of the following are setting options for the User Interface?
A. Enable Collapsible Sections
B. Show Quick Create
C. Show customer Sidebar Components on All Pages
D. Transfer all Open Opportunities E. Enable Drag-and-drop scheduling on List Views
Correct Answer: ABCE

 

QUESTION 2
The Self Service Portal and Customer Portal are the same technology?
A. Yes
B. No
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 3
Which is the new type of Dashboard Chart to make entry in Spring\\’11 Release?
A. Waterfall Chart
B. Scatter
C. Gauge
D. Metric
E. Organization Chart
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 4
True or False, Final reject actions in a workflow approval process can include actions such as email alerts.
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
In List View Enhancements, users can export list results to CSV file
A. True
B. False
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 6
Can you set Standard and Custom fields as unique or required using the Property feature?
Correct Answer: No, only custom fields.

 

QUESTION 7
History Tracking can be performed on the following Standard Objects Except Select the choice which is applicable.
A. Accounts
B. Forecasts
C. Contacts
D. Leads
E. Opportunities
Correct Answer: B

 

QUESTION 8
Which of the following is NOT controlled by the Page Layout?
A. How detail and edit pages are organized
B. Field properties like visible, read-only and required
C. Controlling which fields, related lists, and Custom Links users sees
D. Page section customizations
E. Rollup summary
Correct Answer: E


QUESTION 9
Sharing rules can be formed on the following except:
A. Custom objects
B. Standard objects
C. Junction Objects
D. Objects on managed packages
Correct Answer: D

 

QUESTION 10
What is Salesforce.com Partner Portal? Choose 2 answers:
A. Use your company logo on a Partner Site
B. Develop Partner Application on Force.com Platform
C. Data goes into your Salesforce objects through a third party site
D. Create Interactive Communities
E. All of the above
Correct Answer: AC

 

QUESTION 11
What should be the Advanced filter Conditions to meet the requirement “Find contacts owned by Poo that have a title of
CFO, functional role of CFO, or reports to the CFO?
1) Title equals CFO 2) Functional Role equals CFO 3) Reports To equals CFO 4) Contact Owner contains Poo
A. (1 OR 2 OR 3) AND 4
B. (4 AND (2 OR 3)) OR 1
C. (1 OR 2 OR (3 AND 4)
D. (1 AND (2 OR 3)) OR 4
Correct Answer: A

 

QUESTION 12
Using the following hierarchy, if a sharing rule exists granting Operations Person Read/Write access to Sales
Management on the Account Object, what access does Operations Management have to Sales Management\\’s
accounts?
Default access for the Account object is Public Read Only. Executive Management Sales Management Sales Person
Operations Management Operations Person
A. None
B. Read Only
C. Read/Write
D. Read/Write/Transfer
Correct Answer: C
Read/Write is granted through role hierarchy permissions from the sharing rule. If the sharing rule referenced a sharing
group then the Grant Access Using Hierarchies would not apply. This could also be true for a custom object; all
standard objects require Grant Access Using Hierarchies.

 

QUESTION 13
What is the limit of Master-Detail Relationships per object?
A. 35
B. 25
C. 15
D. 3
E. 2
F. 8
Correct Answer: E

Latest Lead4Pass Year-round Discount Code

lead4pass coupon

Why Lead4Pass is the industry leader

Lead4Pass has many years of exam experience! Finishing school is your goal! Getting good employment conditions is your goal!
Our goal is to help more people pass the Salesforce exam! Exams are a part of life but important! In the study, you need to make great efforts, to sum up, the study! Trust Lead4Pass if you can’t easily pass because of exam details! We have the most authoritative Salesforce exam experts! The most efficient pass rate! We are an industry leader!

why lead4pass

Summarize:

This blog shares the latest Salesforce ADM-201 exam dumps, ADM-201 exam questions and answers! ADM-201 pdf, ADM-201 exam video!
You can also practice the test online! Lead4pass is the industry leader!
Select Lead4Pass ADM-201 exams Pass Salesforce ADM-201 exams
“Administration Essentials for New Admins”. Help you successfully pass the ADM-201 exam.

Latest update Lead4pass ADM-201 exam dumps: https://www.lead4pass.com/adm-201.html (1072 Q&As)

[Q1-Q13 PDF] Free Salesforce ADM-201 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1dfyfal7ifME8FhbXCvjbiIiTB3atRWTg