EMC E05-001 exam exercise questions,E05-001 dumps easy to prepare for passing exams

E05-001 Associate – Information Storage and Management – Exam Retirement” Exam E05-001. Here you can get the latest free EMC E05-001 exam exercise questions and answers for free and easily improve your skills!

E05-001 exam:

This certification validates the learner’s comprehensive understanding of various storage infrastructure components in traditional, virtualized, and software-defined data center environments. It tests the learner’s knowledge of storage-related technologies in an increasingly complex IT environment, which is fast changing with the adoption of third platform technologies (cloud, Big Data, social, and mobile technologies). It provides a strong understanding of storage technologies and prepares participants for advanced concepts, technologies, and processes. Follow the link to find more information about https://www.lead4pass.com/E05-001.html exam.

Watch the EMC E05-001 video tutorial online

Table of Contents:

Latest EMC E05-001 pdf

[PDF] Free EMC E05-001 pdf dumps download from Google Drive: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1wvquUWcrnmoQgfr-dMOuOgxUC3WvvX9t

[PDF] E05-001 – Dell EMC Education Service:https://education.dellemc.com/content/dam/dell-emc/documents/en-us/E05_001_Information_Storage_Management_exam.pdf

Free EMC E05-001 Exam Practice Questions

QUESTION 1
What is an accurate statement about the application presentation technique of application virtualization?
A. Application executes remotely and its user interface is transmitted to the client
B. Application is downloaded in portions on the client for local execution
C. Application executes on the client without the use of a locally-installed agent
D. Application is converted into a standalone package that directly executes on the client
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 2
Which type of fabric topology does the exhibit represent?lead4pass e05-001 exam question q2

A. Partial mesh
B. Full mesh
C. Single core-edge
D. Dual core-edge
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 3
Which fabric login type enables two N_Ports to exchange service parameters to establish a session?
A. PLOGI
B. PRLI
C. FLOGI
D. WWPN
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 4
What is an accurate statement about a virtual machine (VM) snapshot?
A. Captures the state and data of a running VM at a specific point-in-time
B. Provides the capability to delete the parent VM once the snapshot is created
C. Runs as an independent copy from the parent VM
D. Provides the capability to restore VM data to any point-in-time
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 5
What describes an advantage of the changed block tracking backup technique?
A. Increase backup device performance
B. Enable restoration to any point-in-time
C. Eliminate the need for data deduplication
D. Reduce the backup window
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 6
What is a benefit of link aggregation in a SAN?
A. Provides a higher throughput than a single interswitch link can provide
B. Distributes the network traffic across all virtual SANs, ensuring even virtual SAN utilization
C. Optimizes performance by consolidating all interswitch links into a single physical link
D. Provides the flexibility to deploy the same interswitch links for both FC and iSCSI traffic
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 7
What is an accurate statement about a fabric-provided MAC address (FPMA) used in an FCoE SAN?
A. FCoE switches provide MAC addresses to VN_Ports during node login
B. FC switches provide MAC addresses to VE_Ports dynamically during discovery
C. Compute systems provide MAC addresses to the VF_Ports on FCoE switches
D. Both VF_Ports and VE_Ports obtain MAC addresses from FC switches
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 8
What is signified by the “variety” characteristic of big data?
A. Data is generated in different formats by numerous sources
B. Meaning of the data changes constantly
C. Varying data quality affects its reliability and accuracy
D. Data change rate affects its timely analysis
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 9
Which process groups multiple physical drives and presents them to a compute system as a single logical volume?
A. Concatenation
B. Partitioning
C. Striping
D. Orchestration
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 10
What is an accurate statement about OAuth security control?
A. Allows a client to access protected resources from a resource server on behalf of a resource owner
B. Provides strong authentication for client-server applications by using secret-key cryptography
C. Enables initiators and targets to authenticate each other by using a shared secret code
D. Enables an organization to use authentication services from an identity provider
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 11
What is an advantage of performing cumulative backups compared to incremental backups for the same data?
A. Facilitates faster restores
B. Facilitates faster backups
C. Reduces the storage space required for backups
D. Eliminates the need for full backups
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 12
Which type of login is performed between an N_Port and an F_Port in a Fibre Channel SAN environment?
A. FLOGI
B. PLOGI
C. PRLI
D. WWPN
Correct Answer: A


QUESTION 13
What is an accurate statement about three-way NDMP backup in a NAS environment?
A. Backup data is sent directly from NAS to the backup device
B. Backup data is sent to the backup device through the application servers
C. A dedicated backup device is required for each NAS
D. All NAS systems should have the same operating environment
Correct Answer: A

Related E05-001 Popular Exam resources

titlepdf youtube EMC lead4pass Lead4Pass Total Questions
EMC lead4pass E05-001 dumps pdf lead4pass E05-001 youtube E05-001 – Dell EMC Education Service https://www.lead4pass.com/E05-001.html 186 Q&A

Get Lead4Pass Coupons(12% OFF)

lead4pass coupon

What are the advantages of Lead4pass?

Lead4pass employs the most authoritative exam specialists from EMC, Cisco, Microsoft, IBM, Oracle, etc.
We update exam data throughout the year. Highest pass rate! We have a large user base. We are an industry leader! Choose Lead4Pass to pass the exam with ease!

about lead4pass

Summarize:

It’s not easy to pass the EMC E05-001 exam, but with accurate learning materials and proper practice, you can crack the exam with excellent results. Lead4pass provides you with the most relevant learning materials that you can use to help you prepare.